Mau To Chhapra Trains


115084  FBD CPR EXP SPECIALDaily
04:35
MAU
Mau Jn
08:35
CPR
Chhapra
04h 00m
134 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
205444  MAU CPR UNRESERVED EXPDaily
05:00
MAU
Mau Jn
10:10
CPR
Chhapra
05h 10m
177 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
314006  LICHCHIVI EXPRESSDaily
08:10
MAU
Mau Jn
13:30
CPR
Chhapra
05h 20m
177 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
413138  AMH KOAA WEEKLY EXPTue
08:50
MAU
Mau Jn
11:35
CPR
Chhapra
02h 45m
134 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
519165  ADI DBG SABARMATI EXPTue Fri Sun
09:05
MAU
Mau Jn
13:15
CPR
Chhapra
04h 10m
134 Km
32.2 km/hr
 
615050  GKP KOAA EXPWed Sat
12:00
MAU
Mau Jn
14:50
CPR
Chhapra
02h 50m
134 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
715716  GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESSTue Wed Fri
12:20
MAU
Mau Jn
16:05
CPR
Chhapra
03h 45m
134 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
814650  SARYUYAMUNA EXPTue Thu Sun
13:20
MAU
Mau Jn
16:40
CPR
Chhapra
03h 20m
134 Km
40.2 km/hr
 
919045  TAPTI GANGA EXPRESSMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
14:50
MAU
Mau Jn
18:35
CPR
Chhapra
03h 45m
134 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
1011059  LTT CPR CHHAPRA EXPRESSWed Fri Sun
16:50
MAU
Mau Jn
21:05
CPR
Chhapra
04h 15m
178 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
1115112  BCY CPR INTERCITY EXPRESSDaily
20:15
MAU
Mau Jn
23:35
CPR
Chhapra
03h 20m
134 Km
40.2 km/hr
 
1219053  ST MFP EXPRESSSat
22:40
MAU
Mau Jn
01:25
CPR
Chhapra
02h 45m
134 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
1313510  GONDA ASN EXPRESSWed
22:40
MAU
Mau Jn
01:25
CPR
Chhapra
02h 45m
134 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mau and Chhapra is 134 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 13 direct trains between Mau Junction and Chhapra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mau Chhapra trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 15 minutes.

Mau Chhapra Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Mau and Chhapra. The below table lists them all.


105444  MAU CPR UNRESERVED EXPDaily
05:00
MAU
Mau Jn
10:10
CPR
Chhapra
05h 10m
177 Km
34.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mau and Chhapra

Distance Between Mau and Chhapra is 134 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
134Kilometres
83.263714Miles
134000Meters
13400000Centimeters
146543.74Yards
439632.56Feet
5275593.4Inches

Travel Time From Mau to Chhapra

Travel time from Mau to Chhapra is generally 04 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1508404 hours and 00 minutes
0544405 hours and 10 minutes
1400605 hours and 20 minutes
1313802 hours and 45 minutes
1916504 hours and 10 minutes
1505002 hours and 50 minutes
1571603 hours and 45 minutes
1465003 hours and 20 minutes
1904503 hours and 45 minutes
1105904 hours and 15 minutes

Mau Chhapra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mau and Chhapra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mau Junction and Chhapra is 134 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mau to Chhapra?

03138 Amh-koaa Weekly Special is the fastest train available from Mau to Chhapra. It takes only 02 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mau to Chhapra?

18192 Cpa-cpr Exp is the first train from Mau to Chhapra. It leaves Mau Jn at 04:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Mau to Chhapra?

13510 Gonda-asn Express is the last train from Mau to Chhapra. It leaves Mau Jn at 22:40.

Q. How many local trains run between Mau and Chhapra?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Mau and Chhapra.
For example, train number 05444 Mau-cpr Unreserved Exp is a local passenger train that originates from Mau Jn and ends at Chhapra station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mau Chhapra Trains Morning Mau Chhapra Trains MAU JN se CHHAPRA train