MAVELIKARA to AVADI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112624
CHENNAI MAIL
Daily
MVLK
16:45
AVD
06:33
788 Km
13h 48m
222648
TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS
Mon Thu
MVLK
07:55
MAS
23:05
808 Km
15h 10m
312507
ARONAI EXPRESS
Tue
MVLK
18:50
MAS
09:35
807 Km
14h 45m
412696
TVC MAS SUPERFAST
Daily
MVLK
19:15
MAS
10:00
809 Km
14h 45m
  • Mavelikara Avadi Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between MAVELIKARA (MVLK) and AVADI (AVD).
  • Departure time of 12624 CHENNAI MAIL at MAVELIKARA is 16:45. Its arrival time at AVADI is 06:33. It covers total distance of 788 kilometer in 13h 48m.
  • Departure time of 22648 TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS at MAVELIKARA is 07:55. Its arrival time at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 23:05. It covers total distance of 808 kilometer in 15h 10m.
  • Departure time of 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS at MAVELIKARA is 18:50. Its arrival time at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 09:35. It covers total distance of 807 kilometer in 14h 45m.