Mayiladuturai To Mambalam Trains


116180  MQ MS EXPDaily
00:05
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
04:58
MBM
Mambalam
04h 53m
274 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
216752  RMM MS EXPDaily
01:00
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
05:53
MBM
Mambalam
04h 53m
274 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
316866  TJ MS EXPDaily
23:10
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
03:48
MBM
Mambalam
04h 38m
274 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
420692  NCJ TBM ANTYODAYA SF EXPDaily
00:35
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
05:50
TBM
Tambaram
05h 15m
255 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
522624  MDU MS SUPERFAST EXPFri Sun
01:15
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
06:55
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 40m
280 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
616106  TCN MS EXPDaily
05:00
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
10:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 25m
280 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
722535  RMM BSBS SUPER FAST EXPThu
08:00
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
12:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
04h 50m
281 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
822613  RMM AYC SHRADDHASETHU SFMon
08:00
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
12:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
04h 50m
281 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
909420  TPJ ADI SPLSun
08:55
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
14:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 45m
280 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
1022676  TPJ MS CHOLAN SF EXPDaily
12:10
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
17:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 20m
280 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
1122674  MQ BGKT SF SPLMon
14:45
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
19:35
MS
Chennai Egmore
04h 50m
281 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
1211018  KARAIKAL LTT EXPMon
16:07
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
21:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 43m
280 Km
49 km/hr
 
1307696  RMD SCFri
16:07
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
21:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 43m
280 Km
49 km/hr
 
1420895  RMM BBS WEEKLY EXPSun
16:07
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
21:55
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 48m
281 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
1516176  KIK MS EXPDaily
23:35
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
05:05
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 30m
280 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mayiladuturai and Mambalam is 274 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mambalam. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mayiladuturai Mambalam trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 08 minutes.

Mayiladuturai Mambalam Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Mayiladuturai and Mambalam. The below table lists them all.


109420  TPJ ADI SPLSun
08:55
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
14:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 45m
280 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
207696  RMD SCFri
16:07
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
21:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 43m
280 Km
49 km/hr
 

Mayiladuturai Mambalam Superfast Trains

There is a total of 7 superfast trains between Mayiladuturai and Mambalam. The below table lists them all.


120692  NCJ TBM ANTYODAYA SF EXPDaily
00:35
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
05:50
TBM
Tambaram
05h 15m
255 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
222624  MDU MS SUPERFAST EXPFri Sun
01:15
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
06:55
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 40m
280 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
322535  RMM BSBS SUPER FAST EXPThu
08:00
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
12:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
04h 50m
281 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
422613  RMM AYC SHRADDHASETHU SFMon
08:00
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
12:50
MS
Chennai Egmore
04h 50m
281 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
522676  TPJ MS CHOLAN SF EXPDaily
12:10
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
17:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 20m
280 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
622674  MQ BGKT SF SPLMon
14:45
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
19:35
MS
Chennai Egmore
04h 50m
281 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
720895  RMM BBS WEEKLY EXPSun
16:07
MV
Mayiladuturai Jn
21:55
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 48m
281 Km
48.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mayiladuturai and Mambalam

Distance Between Mayiladuturai and Mambalam is 274 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
274Kilometres
170.255654Miles
274000Meters
27400000Centimeters
299649.14Yards
898950.16Feet
10787407.4Inches

Travel Time From Mayiladuturai to Mambalam

Travel time from Mayiladuturai to Mambalam is generally 05 hours and 08 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1618004 hours and 53 minutes
1675204 hours and 53 minutes
1686604 hours and 38 minutes
2069205 hours and 15 minutes
2262405 hours and 40 minutes
1610605 hours and 25 minutes
2253504 hours and 50 minutes
2261304 hours and 50 minutes
0942005 hours and 45 minutes
2267605 hours and 20 minutes

Mayiladuturai Mambalam Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mayiladuturai and Mambalam?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mambalam is 274 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mayiladuturai to Mambalam?

16866 Tj-ms Exp is the fastest train available from Mayiladuturai to Mambalam. It takes only 04 hours and 38 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mayiladuturai to Mambalam?

06180 Mq-ms Spl is the first train from Mayiladuturai to Mambalam. It leaves Mayiladuturai Jn at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Mayiladuturai to Mambalam?

16176 Kik-ms Exp is the last train from Mayiladuturai to Mambalam. It leaves Mayiladuturai Jn at 23:35.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Mayiladuturai and Mambalam?

Currently, 7 superfast trains run between Mayiladuturai and Mambalam.
20692 Ncj-tbm Antyodaya Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Nagercoil Junction and terminates at Tambaram.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Mayiladuturai and Mambalam?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Mayiladuturai to Mambalam.
09420 Tpj-adi Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Tiruchchirappalli Jn and terminates at Ahmedabad Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mayiladuturai Mambalam Trains Morning Mayiladuturai Mambalam Trains MAYILADUTURAI JN se MAMBALAM train