MAYYANAD to ALUVA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116302
TVC SRR VENAD EXPRESS
Daily
MYY
06:05
AWY
10:48
183 Km
04h 43m
216842
TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP
Daily
MYY
18:19
AWY
22:08
169 Km
03h 49m
316347
TVC MAQ EXPRESS
Daily
MYY
21:45
AWY
01:58
181 Km
04h 13m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116342[cancelled]
TVC GUV INTERCITY EXP
Daily
MYY
18:24
AWY
22:08
169 Km
03h 44m
  • Mayyanad Aluva Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between MAYYANAD (MYY) and ALUVA (AWY).
  • Departure time of 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS at MAYYANAD is 06:05. Its arrival time at ALUVA is 10:48. It covers total distance of 183 kilometer in 04h 43m.
  • Departure time of 16842 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP at MAYYANAD is 18:19. Its arrival time at ALUVA is 22:08. It covers total distance of 169 kilometer in 03h 49m.
  • Departure time of 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP at MAYYANAD is 18:24. Its arrival time at ALUVA is 22:08. It covers total distance of 169 kilometer in 03h 44m.