Meerut City To Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains


119020  HW BDTS EXPDaily
17:02
MTC
Meerut City
22:15
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
29h 13m
1437 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
222918  HW BDTS EXPThu
20:17
MTC
Meerut City
16:50
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
20h 33m
1437 Km
69.9 km/hr
 
312904  GOLDN TEMPLE MLDaily
02:05
MTC
Meerut City
23:35
MMCT
Mumbai Central
21h 30m
1447 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
422660  YNRK KCVL SF EXPMon
11:12
MTC
Meerut City
06:00
BSR
Vasai Road
18h 48m
1400 Km
74.5 km/hr
 
512172  HW LTT SUPER FAST EXPTue Fri
20:17
MTC
Meerut City
21:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
25h 13m
1595 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Meerut City and Mumbai Bandra Terminus is 1437 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Meerut City and Mumbai Bandra Terminus. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Meerut City Mumbai Bandra Terminus trains complete this journey in 29 hours and 14 minutes.

Meerut City Mumbai Bandra Terminus Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Meerut City and Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The below table lists them all.


122918  HW BDTS EXPThu
20:17
MTC
Meerut City
16:50
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
20h 33m
1437 Km
69.9 km/hr
 
212904  GOLDN TEMPLE MLDaily
02:05
MTC
Meerut City
23:35
MMCT
Mumbai Central
21h 30m
1447 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
322660  YNRK KCVL SF EXPMon
11:12
MTC
Meerut City
06:00
BSR
Vasai Road
18h 48m
1400 Km
74.5 km/hr
 
412172  HW LTT SUPER FAST EXPTue Fri
20:17
MTC
Meerut City
21:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
25h 13m
1595 Km
63.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Meerut City and Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Distance Between Meerut City and Mumbai Bandra Terminus is 1437 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1437Kilometres
892.910127Miles
1437000Meters
143700000Centimeters
1571517.57Yards
4714567.08Feet
56574833.7Inches

Travel Time From Meerut City to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Travel time from Meerut City to Mumbai Bandra Terminus is generally 29 hours and 14 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1902029 hours and 13 minutes
2291820 hours and 33 minutes
1290421 hours and 30 minutes
2266018 hours and 48 minutes
1217225 hours and 13 minutes

Meerut City Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Meerut City and Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Meerut City and Mumbai Bandra Terminus is 1437 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 29h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Meerut City to Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

22660 Ynrk-kcvl Sf Exp is the fastest train available from Meerut City to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. It takes only 18 hours and 48 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Meerut City to Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

09020 Dehradun Exp is the first train from Meerut City to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. It leaves Meerut City at 17:01.

Q. Which is the last train from Meerut City to Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

12172 Hw - Ltt Super Fast Exp is the last train from Meerut City to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. It leaves Meerut City at 20:17.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Meerut City and Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Meerut City and Mumbai Bandra Terminus.
22918 Hw - Bdts Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Haridwar Jn and terminates at Bandra Terminus.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Meerut City Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains Morning Meerut City Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains MEERUT CITY se MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS train