Merta Road To Kota Trains


120844  BGKT BSP SF EXPThu Sat
03:40
MTD
Merta Road Jn
11:50
KOTA
Kota Jn
08h 10m
447 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
212466  RANTHAMBORE EXPDaily
06:23
MTD
Merta Road Jn
14:05
KOTA
Kota Jn
07h 42m
448 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
314813  JU BPL EXPDaily
11:30
MTD
Merta Road Jn
22:35
KOTA
Kota Jn
11h 05m
448 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
420814  JODHPUR PURI S FSat
15:28
MTD
Merta Road Jn
22:50
KOTA
Kota Jn
07h 22m
448 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
522673  BGKT MQ SF EXPThu
17:53
MTD
Merta Road Jn
00:55
KOTA
Kota Jn
07h 02m
447 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
618574  BGKT VSKP WEEKLY EXPSat
21:45
MTD
Merta Road Jn
05:20
KOTA
Kota Jn
07h 35m
447 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Merta Road and Kota is 447 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Merta Road Junction and Kota Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Merta Road Kota trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 35 minutes.

Merta Road Kota Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Merta Road and Kota. The below table lists them all.


120844  BGKT BSP SF EXPThu Sat
03:40
MTD
Merta Road Jn
11:50
KOTA
Kota Jn
08h 10m
447 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
212466  RANTHAMBORE EXPDaily
06:23
MTD
Merta Road Jn
14:05
KOTA
Kota Jn
07h 42m
448 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
320814  JODHPUR PURI S FSat
15:28
MTD
Merta Road Jn
22:50
KOTA
Kota Jn
07h 22m
448 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
422673  BGKT MQ SF EXPThu
17:53
MTD
Merta Road Jn
00:55
KOTA
Kota Jn
07h 02m
447 Km
63.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Merta Road and Kota

Distance Between Merta Road and Kota is 447 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
447Kilometres
277.752837Miles
447000Meters
44700000Centimeters
488843.67Yards
1466535.48Feet
17598434.7Inches

Travel Time From Merta Road to Kota

Travel time from Merta Road to Kota is generally 08 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2084408 hours and 10 minutes
1246607 hours and 42 minutes
1481311 hours and 05 minutes
2081407 hours and 22 minutes
2267307 hours and 02 minutes
1857407 hours and 35 minutes

Merta Road Kota Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Merta Road and Kota?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Merta Road Junction and Kota Junction is 447 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Merta Road to Kota?

16863 Bgkt-mq Wkly Exp is the fastest train available from Merta Road to Kota. It takes only 06 hours and 47 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Merta Road to Kota?

18244 Bgkt-bsp Exp is the first train from Merta Road to Kota. It leaves Merta Road Jn at 03:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Merta Road to Kota?

18574 Bgkt-vskp Weekly Exp is the last train from Merta Road to Kota. It leaves Merta Road Jn at 21:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Merta Road and Kota?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Merta Road and Kota.
20844 Bgkt-bsp Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi and terminates at Bilaspur Jn..

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Merta Road Kota Trains Morning Merta Road Kota Trains MERTA ROAD JN se KOTA JN train