Merta Road To Kuchaman City Trains


112308  JU HWH EXPTue Wed Fri Sat
01:08
MTD
Merta Road Jn
02:30
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 22m
103 Km
75.4 km/hr
 
222308  BKN HWH EXPMon Thu Sun
01:08
MTD
Merta Road Jn
02:30
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 22m
103 Km
75.4 km/hr
 
320489  BME MTJ SFMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
03:14
MTD
Merta Road Jn
04:44
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 30m
103 Km
68.7 km/hr
 
420844  BGKT BSP SF EXPThu Sat
03:40
MTD
Merta Road Jn
05:03
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 23m
102 Km
73.7 km/hr
 
515631  BME GHY EXPRESSMon
05:13
MTD
Merta Road Jn
06:35
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 22m
103 Km
75.4 km/hr
 
615633  BKN GHY EXPRESSWed
05:13
MTD
Merta Road Jn
06:35
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 22m
103 Km
75.4 km/hr
 
712466  RANTHAMBORE EXPDaily
06:23
MTD
Merta Road Jn
07:44
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 21m
103 Km
76.3 km/hr
 
812467  LEELAN EXPDaily
09:26
MTD
Merta Road Jn
10:58
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 32m
102 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
914854  MARUDHAR EXPMon Thu Sat
09:49
MTD
Merta Road Jn
11:13
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 24m
103 Km
73.6 km/hr
 
1014864  MARUDHAR EXPRESTue Fri Sun
09:49
MTD
Merta Road Jn
11:13
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 24m
103 Km
73.6 km/hr
 
1114866  MARUDHAR EXPWed
09:49
MTD
Merta Road Jn
11:13
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 24m
103 Km
73.6 km/hr
 
1214813  JU BPL EXPDaily
11:30
MTD
Merta Road Jn
13:35
KMNC
Kuchaman City
02h 05m
103 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
1319720  SOG JP EXPDaily
15:45
MTD
Merta Road Jn
17:45
KMNC
Kuchaman City
02h 00m
103 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
1422978  JU JP EXPDaily
17:21
MTD
Merta Road Jn
18:47
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 26m
103 Km
71.9 km/hr
 
1522996  JU DLI SF EXPDaily
21:33
MTD
Merta Road Jn
22:56
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 23m
103 Km
74.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Merta Road and Kuchaman City is 103 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Merta Road Junction and Kuchaman City. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Merta Road Kuchaman City trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 27 minutes.

Merta Road Kuchaman City Superfast Trains

There is a total of 8 superfast trains between Merta Road and Kuchaman City. The below table lists them all.


112308  JU HWH EXPTue Wed Fri Sat
01:08
MTD
Merta Road Jn
02:30
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 22m
103 Km
75.4 km/hr
 
222308  BKN HWH EXPMon Thu Sun
01:08
MTD
Merta Road Jn
02:30
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 22m
103 Km
75.4 km/hr
 
320489  BME MTJ SFMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
03:14
MTD
Merta Road Jn
04:44
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 30m
103 Km
68.7 km/hr
 
420844  BGKT BSP SF EXPThu Sat
03:40
MTD
Merta Road Jn
05:03
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 23m
102 Km
73.7 km/hr
 
512466  RANTHAMBORE EXPDaily
06:23
MTD
Merta Road Jn
07:44
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 21m
103 Km
76.3 km/hr
 
612467  LEELAN EXPDaily
09:26
MTD
Merta Road Jn
10:58
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 32m
102 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
722978  JU JP EXPDaily
17:21
MTD
Merta Road Jn
18:47
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 26m
103 Km
71.9 km/hr
 
822996  JU DLI SF EXPDaily
21:33
MTD
Merta Road Jn
22:56
KMNC
Kuchaman City
01h 23m
103 Km
74.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Merta Road and Kuchaman City

Distance Between Merta Road and Kuchaman City is 103 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
103Kilometres
64.001213Miles
103000Meters
10300000Centimeters
112641.83Yards
337926.52Feet
4055120.3Inches

Travel Time From Merta Road to Kuchaman City

Travel time from Merta Road to Kuchaman City is generally 02 hours and 27 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1230801 hours and 22 minutes
2230801 hours and 22 minutes
2048901 hours and 30 minutes
2084401 hours and 23 minutes
1563101 hours and 22 minutes
1563301 hours and 22 minutes
1246601 hours and 21 minutes
1246701 hours and 32 minutes
1485401 hours and 24 minutes
1486401 hours and 24 minutes

Merta Road Kuchaman City Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Merta Road and Kuchaman City?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Merta Road Junction and Kuchaman City is 103 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 27m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Merta Road to Kuchaman City?

12466 Ranthambore Exp is the fastest train available from Merta Road to Kuchaman City. It takes only 01 hours and 21 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Merta Road to Kuchaman City?

02388 Bkn Hwh Spl is the first train from Merta Road to Kuchaman City. It leaves Merta Road Jn at 00:09.

Q. Which is the last train from Merta Road to Kuchaman City?

22996 Ju - Dli Sf Exp is the last train from Merta Road to Kuchaman City. It leaves Merta Road Jn at 21:33.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Merta Road and Kuchaman City?

Currently, 8 superfast trains run between Merta Road and Kuchaman City.
12308 Ju Hwh Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Jodhpur Jn and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Merta Road Kuchaman City Trains Morning Merta Road Kuchaman City Trains MERTA ROAD JN se KUCHAMAN CITY train