Merta Road To Ladnun Trains


114823  JU RE EXPDaily
03:55
MTD
Merta Road Jn
07:18
LAU
Ladnun
03h 23m
142 Km
42 km/hr
 
222915  BDTS HSR EXPRESSTue
05:13
MTD
Merta Road Jn
07:50
LAU
Ladnun
02h 37m
142 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
319027  VIVEK EXPRESSSun
05:13
MTD
Merta Road Jn
07:50
LAU
Ladnun
02h 37m
142 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
404851  MTD RTGH SPLDaily
07:30
MTD
Merta Road Jn
10:10
LAU
Ladnun
02h 40m
142 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
514891  JU HSR EXPDaily
12:02
MTD
Merta Road Jn
15:17
LAU
Ladnun
03h 15m
142 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
622422  JU DEE EXPDaily
12:14
MTD
Merta Road Jn
14:29
LAU
Ladnun
02h 15m
142 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
715623  BGKT KYQ EXPRESSTue
17:53
MTD
Merta Road Jn
19:48
LAU
Ladnun
01h 55m
141 Km
73.6 km/hr
 
822481  JU DEE EXPDaily
20:00
MTD
Merta Road Jn
22:15
LAU
Ladnun
02h 15m
142 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Merta Road and Ladnun is 142 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Merta Road Junction and Ladnun. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Merta Road Ladnun trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 50 minutes.

Merta Road Ladnun Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Merta Road and Ladnun. The below table lists them all.


104851  MTD RTGH SPLDaily
07:30
MTD
Merta Road Jn
10:10
LAU
Ladnun
02h 40m
142 Km
53.3 km/hr
 

Merta Road Ladnun Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Merta Road and Ladnun. The below table lists them all.


122915  BDTS HSR EXPRESSTue
05:13
MTD
Merta Road Jn
07:50
LAU
Ladnun
02h 37m
142 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
222422  JU DEE EXPDaily
12:14
MTD
Merta Road Jn
14:29
LAU
Ladnun
02h 15m
142 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
322481  JU DEE EXPDaily
20:00
MTD
Merta Road Jn
22:15
LAU
Ladnun
02h 15m
142 Km
63.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Merta Road and Ladnun

Distance Between Merta Road and Ladnun is 142 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
142Kilometres
88.234682Miles
142000Meters
14200000Centimeters
155292.62Yards
465879.28Feet
5590554.2Inches

Travel Time From Merta Road to Ladnun

Travel time from Merta Road to Ladnun is generally 04 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1482303 hours and 23 minutes
2291502 hours and 37 minutes
1902702 hours and 37 minutes
0485102 hours and 40 minutes
1489103 hours and 15 minutes
2242202 hours and 15 minutes
1562301 hours and 55 minutes
2248102 hours and 15 minutes

Merta Road Ladnun Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Merta Road and Ladnun?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Merta Road Junction and Ladnun is 142 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Merta Road to Ladnun?

15623 Bgkt-kyq Express is the fastest train available from Merta Road to Ladnun. It takes only 01 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Merta Road to Ladnun?

54810 Ju-re Passenger is the first train from Merta Road to Ladnun. It leaves Merta Road Jn at 02:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Merta Road to Ladnun?

22481 Ju Dee Exp is the last train from Merta Road to Ladnun. It leaves Merta Road Jn at 20:00.

Q. How many local trains run between Merta Road and Ladnun?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Merta Road and Ladnun.
For example, train number 04851 Mtd Rtgh Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Merta Road Jn and ends at Ratangarh Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Merta Road and Ladnun?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Merta Road and Ladnun.
22915 Bdts - Hsr Express is a supefast express train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Hisar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Merta Road Ladnun Trains Morning Merta Road Ladnun Trains MERTA ROAD JN se LADNUN train