MERTA ROAD JN to VARANASI JN Trains


Regular Trains
114864
MARUDHAR EXPRES
TUE FRI SUN
MTD
10:13
BSB
06:40
1057 Km
20h 27m
214866
MARUDHAR EXP
WED
MTD
10:13
BSB
07:10
1075 Km
20h 57m
314854
MARUDHAR EXP
MON THU SAT
MTD
10:13
BSB
09:45
1098 Km
23h 32m
415623
BGKT KYQ EXPRESS
TUE
MTD
17:58
BSB
22:15
1331 Km
28h 17m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104864
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Tue Fri Sun
MTD
10:18
BSB
06:40
1057 Km
20h 22m
204866
JU BSB SPL
Wed
MTD
10:18
BSB
07:10
1075 Km
20h 52m
304854
JU BSB SPL
Mon Thu Sat
MTD
10:18
BSB
09:45
1098 Km
23h 27m
405623
BGKT KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue
MTD
18:03
BSB
22:00
1331 Km
27h 57m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MERTA ROAD JN and VARANASI JN is 1057 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between MERTA ROAD JN and VARANASI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MERTA ROAD JN VARANASI JN trains generally complete this journey in 20h 27m.

List of trains that run between MERTA ROAD JN and VARANASI JN

1) 14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves MERTA ROAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:13. The train completes MERTA ROAD JN to VARANASI JN journey in 20h 27m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 14864 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between MTD and BSB.

2) 14866 MARUDHAR EXP

Train number 14866 MARUDHAR EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves MERTA ROAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:13. The train completes MERTA ROAD JN to VARANASI JN journey in 20h 57m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 14866 runs on WED between MTD and BSB.

3) 14854 MARUDHAR EXP

Train number 14854 MARUDHAR EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves MERTA ROAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:13. The train completes MERTA ROAD JN to VARANASI JN journey in 23h 32m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 14854 runs on MON,THU,SAT between MTD and BSB.

4) 15623 BGKT-KYQ EXPRESS

Train number 15623 BGKT-KYQ EXPRESS that originates from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves MERTA ROAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:58. The train completes MERTA ROAD JN to VARANASI JN journey in 28h 17m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:15. This train 15623 runs on TUE between MTD and BSB.

Q. What is the distance between MERTA ROAD JN and VARANASI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MERTA ROAD JN and VARANASI JN is 1057 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 27m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MERTA ROAD JN to VARANASI JN?

04864 MARUDHAR EXPRES is the fastest train available from MERTA ROAD JN to VARANASI JN. It takes only 20h 22m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04864.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Merta Road Varanasi Trains Morning Merta Road Varanasi Trains MERTA ROAD JN se VARANASI JN train