Metyalsahar Halt To Midnapore Trains


108686  ADRA KGP MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:14
MYX
Metyalsahar Halt
09:56
MDN
Midnapore
02h 42m
148 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
208680  ADRA MDN MEMU SPLDaily
08:24
MYX
Metyalsahar Halt
11:25
MDN
Midnapore
03h 01m
148 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
318024  GOMO KGP EXPDaily
09:48
MYX
Metyalsahar Halt
12:58
MDN
Midnapore
03h 10m
148 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
418036  HTE KGP EXPDaily
14:25
MYX
Metyalsahar Halt
17:26
MDN
Midnapore
03h 01m
148 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
518028  ASN KGP MEMU EXPDaily
18:38
MYX
Metyalsahar Halt
21:26
MDN
Midnapore
02h 48m
148 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
618012  CKP ADRA HWH EXPRESSDaily
23:00
MYX
Metyalsahar Halt
01:30
MDN
Midnapore
02h 30m
149 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Metyalsahar Halt and Midnapore is 148 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Metyalsahar Halt and Midnapore. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Metyalsahar Halt Midnapore trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 10 minutes.

Metyalsahar Halt Midnapore Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Metyalsahar Halt and Midnapore. The below table lists them all.


108686  ADRA KGP MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:14
MYX
Metyalsahar Halt
09:56
MDN
Midnapore
02h 42m
148 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
208680  ADRA MDN MEMU SPLDaily
08:24
MYX
Metyalsahar Halt
11:25
MDN
Midnapore
03h 01m
148 Km
49.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Metyalsahar Halt and Midnapore

Distance Between Metyalsahar Halt and Midnapore is 148 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
148Kilometres
91.962908Miles
148000Meters
14800000Centimeters
161854.28Yards
485564.32Feet
5826774.8Inches

Travel Time From Metyalsahar Halt to Midnapore

Travel time from Metyalsahar Halt to Midnapore is generally 04 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0868602 hours and 42 minutes
0868003 hours and 01 minutes
1802403 hours and 10 minutes
1803603 hours and 01 minutes
1802802 hours and 48 minutes
1801202 hours and 30 minutes

Metyalsahar Halt Midnapore Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Metyalsahar Halt and Midnapore?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Metyalsahar Halt and Midnapore is 148 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Metyalsahar Halt to Midnapore?

18012 Ckp-adra-hwh Express is the fastest train available from Metyalsahar Halt to Midnapore. It takes only 02 hours and 30 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Metyalsahar Halt to Midnapore?

58602 Adra Kgp Passenger is the first train from Metyalsahar Halt to Midnapore. It leaves Metyalsahar Halt at 05:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Metyalsahar Halt to Midnapore?

18012 Ckp-adra-hwh Express is the last train from Metyalsahar Halt to Midnapore. It leaves Metyalsahar Halt at 23:00.

Q. How many local trains run between Metyalsahar Halt and Midnapore?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Metyalsahar Halt and Midnapore.
For example, train number 08686 Adra Kgp Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Adra and ends at Kharagpur Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Metyalsahar Halt Midnapore Trains Morning Metyalsahar Halt Midnapore Trains METYALSAHAR HALT se MIDNAPORE train