Midnapore To Adra Trains


118011  HWH ADRA CKP EXPRESSDaily
02:48
MDN
Midnapore
05:20
ADRA
Adra
02h 32m
155 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
213417  DGHA MLDT WEEKLY EXPFri
03:52
MDN
Midnapore
06:10
ADRA
Adra
02h 18m
156 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
318085  KGP RNC MEMU EXPDaily
05:03
MDN
Midnapore
07:35
ADRA
Adra
02h 32m
155 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
418027  KGP ASN MEMU EXPDaily
06:33
MDN
Midnapore
09:35
ADRA
Adra
03h 02m
155 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
522643  ERS PNBE BI WKLY SF EXPWed Thu
08:10
MDN
Midnapore
11:15
ADRA
Adra
03h 05m
156 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
612883  SRC PRR RUPSHI BANGLA EXPDaily
08:28
MDN
Midnapore
10:45
ADRA
Adra
02h 17m
155 Km
67.9 km/hr
 
718035  KGP HTE EXPDaily
09:23
MDN
Midnapore
12:50
ADRA
Adra
03h 27m
155 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
812885  SHM BJE ARANYAK EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:05
MDN
Midnapore
12:20
ADRA
Adra
02h 15m
155 Km
68.9 km/hr
 
908679  MDN ADRA MEMU SPLDaily
11:40
MDN
Midnapore
14:25
ADRA
Adra
02h 45m
155 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
1018023  KGP GOMO EXPDaily
14:33
MDN
Midnapore
18:30
ADRA
Adra
03h 57m
155 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
1118627  HWH RNC INTERCITY EXPMon Tue Sun
15:15
MDN
Midnapore
17:25
ADRA
Adra
02h 10m
155 Km
71.5 km/hr
 
1212551  SMVB KYQ AC S F EXPRESSSun
15:40
MDN
Midnapore
17:40
ADRA
Adra
02h 00m
155 Km
77.5 km/hr
 
1322329  HLZ ASN SF EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:15
MDN
Midnapore
19:20
ADRA
Adra
02h 05m
155 Km
74.4 km/hr
 
1408685  KGP ADRA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:33
MDN
Midnapore
20:20
ADRA
Adra
02h 47m
155 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
1512815  NANDAN KANAN S F ADRAMon Wed Thu Sat
18:23
MDN
Midnapore
20:35
ADRA
Adra
02h 12m
155 Km
70.5 km/hr
 
1613505  DGHA ASN WEEKLY EXPSun
18:23
MDN
Midnapore
20:45
ADRA
Adra
02h 22m
156 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
1712827  HWH PRR SUPERFAST EXPDaily
19:03
MDN
Midnapore
21:20
ADRA
Adra
02h 17m
155 Km
67.9 km/hr
 
1822606  VM PRR BI WKLY SF EXPThu Sun
19:25
MDN
Midnapore
21:35
ADRA
Adra
02h 10m
155 Km
71.5 km/hr
 
1918003  HWH ADRA SHIROMANI EXPDaily
20:40
MDN
Midnapore
23:30
ADRA
Adra
02h 50m
155 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
2012152  SHM LTT SAMRASTA EXPFri Sat
22:18
MDN
Midnapore
00:20
ADRA
Adra
02h 02m
155 Km
76.2 km/hr
 
2112950  SRC PBR S FSun
22:18
MDN
Midnapore
00:20
ADRA
Adra
02h 02m
155 Km
76.2 km/hr
 
2215639  PURI KYQ EXPRESSTue
22:25
MDN
Midnapore
00:35
ADRA
Adra
02h 10m
155 Km
71.5 km/hr
 
2318449  PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM EXPMon
22:25
MDN
Midnapore
00:35
ADRA
Adra
02h 10m
155 Km
71.5 km/hr
 
2418419  PURI JYG WEEKLY EXPThu
22:25
MDN
Midnapore
00:35
ADRA
Adra
02h 10m
155 Km
71.5 km/hr
 
2503229  PURI PNBE EXPRESS SPLFri
22:27
MDN
Midnapore
00:45
ADRA
Adra
02h 18m
155 Km
67.4 km/hr
 
2608439  PURI PATNA PUJA SPLSat
22:40
MDN
Midnapore
00:35
ADRA
Adra
01h 55m
155 Km
80.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Midnapore and Adra is 155 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 26 direct trains between Midnapore and Adra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Midnapore Adra trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 52 minutes.

Midnapore Adra Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Midnapore and Adra. The below table lists them all.


108679  MDN ADRA MEMU SPLDaily
11:40
MDN
Midnapore
14:25
ADRA
Adra
02h 45m
155 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
208685  KGP ADRA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:33
MDN
Midnapore
20:20
ADRA
Adra
02h 47m
155 Km
55.7 km/hr
 

Midnapore Adra Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Midnapore and Adra. The below table lists them all.


103229  PURI PNBE EXPRESS SPLFri
22:27
MDN
Midnapore
00:45
ADRA
Adra
02h 18m
155 Km
67.4 km/hr
 
208439  PURI PATNA PUJA SPLSat
22:40
MDN
Midnapore
00:35
ADRA
Adra
01h 55m
155 Km
80.9 km/hr
 

Midnapore Adra Superfast Trains

There is a total of 10 superfast trains between Midnapore and Adra. The below table lists them all.


122643  ERS PNBE BI WKLY SF EXPWed Thu
08:10
MDN
Midnapore
11:15
ADRA
Adra
03h 05m
156 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
212883  SRC PRR RUPSHI BANGLA EXPDaily
08:28
MDN
Midnapore
10:45
ADRA
Adra
02h 17m
155 Km
67.9 km/hr
 
312885  SHM BJE ARANYAK EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:05
MDN
Midnapore
12:20
ADRA
Adra
02h 15m
155 Km
68.9 km/hr
 
412551  SMVB KYQ AC S F EXPRESSSun
15:40
MDN
Midnapore
17:40
ADRA
Adra
02h 00m
155 Km
77.5 km/hr
 
522329  HLZ ASN SF EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:15
MDN
Midnapore
19:20
ADRA
Adra
02h 05m
155 Km
74.4 km/hr
 
612815  NANDAN KANAN S F ADRAMon Wed Thu Sat
18:23
MDN
Midnapore
20:35
ADRA
Adra
02h 12m
155 Km
70.5 km/hr
 
712827  HWH PRR SUPERFAST EXPDaily
19:03
MDN
Midnapore
21:20
ADRA
Adra
02h 17m
155 Km
67.9 km/hr
 
822606  VM PRR BI WKLY SF EXPThu Sun
19:25
MDN
Midnapore
21:35
ADRA
Adra
02h 10m
155 Km
71.5 km/hr
 
912152  SHM LTT SAMRASTA EXPFri Sat
22:18
MDN
Midnapore
00:20
ADRA
Adra
02h 02m
155 Km
76.2 km/hr
 
1012950  SRC PBR S FSun
22:18
MDN
Midnapore
00:20
ADRA
Adra
02h 02m
155 Km
76.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Midnapore and Adra

Distance Between Midnapore and Adra is 155 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
155Kilometres
96.312505Miles
155000Meters
15500000Centimeters
169509.55Yards
508530.2Feet
6102365.5Inches

Travel Time From Midnapore to Adra

Travel time from Midnapore to Adra is generally 02 hours and 52 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1801102 hours and 32 minutes
1341702 hours and 18 minutes
1808502 hours and 32 minutes
1802703 hours and 02 minutes
2264303 hours and 05 minutes
1288302 hours and 17 minutes
1803503 hours and 27 minutes
1288502 hours and 15 minutes
0867902 hours and 45 minutes
1802303 hours and 57 minutes

Midnapore Adra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Midnapore and Adra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Midnapore and Adra is 155 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 52m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Midnapore to Adra?

08627 Hwh Rnc Spl With Spl Chrg is the fastest train available from Midnapore to Adra. It takes only 01 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Midnapore to Adra?

58011 Hwh-adra Ckp/bksc Pass is the first train from Midnapore to Adra. It leaves Midnapore at 02:23.

Q. Which is the last train from Midnapore to Adra?

08439 Puri-patna Puja Spl is the last train from Midnapore to Adra. It leaves Midnapore at 22:40.

Q. How many local trains run between Midnapore and Adra?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Midnapore and Adra.
For example, train number 08679 Mdn Adra Memu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Midnapore and ends at Adra station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Midnapore and Adra?

Currently, 10 superfast trains run between Midnapore and Adra.
22643 Ers-pnbe Bi-wkly Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Ernakulam Jn and terminates at Patna Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Midnapore and Adra?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Midnapore to Adra.
03229 Puri-pnbe Express Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Puri and terminates at Patna Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Midnapore Adra Trains Morning Midnapore Adra Trains MIDNAPORE se ADRA train