MIRAJ JN to AHMEDABAD JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122498
TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP
Sat
MRJ
02:35
ADI
19:00
906 Km
16h 25m
216506
SBC GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP
Sun
MRJ
12:45
ADI
06:55
907 Km
18h 10m
316532
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Sat
MRJ
12:45
ADI
06:55
907 Km
18h 10m
416508
JODHPUR EXPRESS
Tue Thu
MRJ
12:45
ADI
06:55
907 Km
18h 10m
516534
SBC BGKT EXP
Mon
MRJ
12:45
ADI
06:55
907 Km
18h 10m
616210
AJMER EXPRESS
Wed Fri
MRJ
12:45
ADI
06:55
907 Km
18h 10m
711050
KOP ADI EXPRESS
Sat
MRJ
13:45
ADI
07:45
907 Km
18h 00m
  • Miraj Ahmedabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between MIRAJ JN (MRJ) and AHMEDABAD JN (ADI).
  • Departure time of 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP at MIRAJ JN is 02:35. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 19:00. It covers total distance of 906 kilometer in 16h 25m.
  • Departure time of 16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP at MIRAJ JN is 12:45. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 06:55. It covers total distance of 907 kilometer in 18h 10m.
  • Departure time of 16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP at MIRAJ JN is 12:45. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 06:55. It covers total distance of 907 kilometer in 18h 10m.