MIRAJ JN to AMBALE Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
171420
KOP PUNE DMU
Daily
MRJ
06:00
ABLE
12:34
238 Km
06h 34m
211039
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
MRJ
16:40
ABLE
21:34
238 Km
04h 54m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151410[cancelled]
KOP PUNE PASS
Daily
MRJ
06:00
ABLE
12:44
238 Km
06h 44m
  • Miraj Ambale Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between MIRAJ JN (MRJ) and AMBALE (ABLE).
  • Departure time of 71420 KOP-PUNE DMU at MIRAJ JN is 06:00. Its arrival time at AMBALE is 12:34. It covers total distance of 238 kilometer in 06h 34m.
  • Departure time of 51410 KOP-PUNE PASS at MIRAJ JN is 06:00. Its arrival time at AMBALE is 12:44. It covers total distance of 238 kilometer in 06h 44m.