MIRAJ JN to ARAG Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
171428
MRJ KWV DMU
Daily
MRJ
06:25
ARAG
06:46
17 Km
00h 21m
222156
MRJ SUR EXP
Daily
MRJ
16:00
ARAG
16:19
17 Km
00h 19m
322146
MRJ PVR SUPERFAST
Daily
MRJ
18:25
ARAG
18:39
17 Km
00h 14m
451426
MRJ PRLI PASSENGER
Daily
MRJ
20:30
ARAG
20:49
17 Km
00h 19m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151438[cancelled]
MRJ KWV PASS
Daily
MRJ
06:05
ARAG
06:26
17 Km
00h 21m
211310[cancelled]
MRJ SUR EXP
Daily
MRJ
15:25
ARAG
15:44
17 Km
00h 19m
301414[cancelled]
MRJ SUR SPL
Daily
MRJ
15:25
ARAG
15:44
17 Km
00h 19m
  • Miraj Arag Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between MIRAJ JN (MRJ) and ARAG (ARAG).
  • Departure time of 51438 MRJ-KWV PASS at MIRAJ JN is 06:05. Its arrival time at ARAG is 06:26. It covers total distance of 17 kilometer in 00h 21m.
  • Departure time of 71428 MRJ-KWV DMU at MIRAJ JN is 06:25. Its arrival time at ARAG is 06:46. It covers total distance of 17 kilometer in 00h 21m.
  • Departure time of 11310 MRJ-SUR EXP at MIRAJ JN is 15:25. Its arrival time at ARAG is 15:44. It covers total distance of 17 kilometer in 00h 19m.