Mirza Cheuki To Jamalpur Trains


113071  HWH JMP EXPDaily
03:55
MZC
Mirza Cheuki
07:15
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
03h 20m
113 Km
33.9 km/hr
 
203431  SBG JMP MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:28
MZC
Mirza Cheuki
11:45
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
04h 17m
113 Km
26.4 km/hr
 
313409  MLDT KIUL INTERCITY EXPDaily
08:08
MZC
Mirza Cheuki
11:10
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
03h 02m
113 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
405407  RPH GAYA PASS SPLDaily
12:39
MZC
Mirza Cheuki
16:25
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
03h 46m
112 Km
29.7 km/hr
 
505415  SBG JMP PGR SPLDaily
15:53
MZC
Mirza Cheuki
19:38
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
03h 45m
113 Km
30.1 km/hr
 
613031  HWH JYG EXPDaily
20:55
MZC
Mirza Cheuki
00:28
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
03h 33m
113 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mirza Cheuki and Jamalpur is 113 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Mirza Cheuki and Jamalpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mirza Cheuki Jamalpur trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 20 minutes.

Mirza Cheuki Jamalpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Mirza Cheuki and Jamalpur. The below table lists them all.


103431  SBG JMP MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:28
MZC
Mirza Cheuki
11:45
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
04h 17m
113 Km
26.4 km/hr
 
205407  RPH GAYA PASS SPLDaily
12:39
MZC
Mirza Cheuki
16:25
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
03h 46m
112 Km
29.7 km/hr
 
305415  SBG JMP PGR SPLDaily
15:53
MZC
Mirza Cheuki
19:38
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
03h 45m
113 Km
30.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mirza Cheuki and Jamalpur

Distance Between Mirza Cheuki and Jamalpur is 113 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
113Kilometres
70.214923Miles
113000Meters
11300000Centimeters
123577.93Yards
370734.92Feet
4448821.3Inches

Travel Time From Mirza Cheuki to Jamalpur

Travel time from Mirza Cheuki to Jamalpur is generally 03 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1307103 hours and 20 minutes
0343104 hours and 17 minutes
1340903 hours and 02 minutes
0540703 hours and 46 minutes
0541503 hours and 45 minutes
1303103 hours and 33 minutes

Mirza Cheuki Jamalpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mirza Cheuki and Jamalpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mirza Cheuki and Jamalpur Junction is 113 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mirza Cheuki to Jamalpur?

03409 Mldt-kiul Spl is the fastest train available from Mirza Cheuki to Jamalpur. It takes only 03 hours and 01 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mirza Cheuki to Jamalpur?

13071 Hwh Jmp Exp is the first train from Mirza Cheuki to Jamalpur. It leaves Mirza Cheuki at 03:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Mirza Cheuki to Jamalpur?

13031 Hwh- Jyg Exp is the last train from Mirza Cheuki to Jamalpur. It leaves Mirza Cheuki at 20:55.

Q. How many local trains run between Mirza Cheuki and Jamalpur?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Mirza Cheuki and Jamalpur.
For example, train number 03431 Sbg-jmp Memu Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Sahibganj Jn and ends at Jamalpur Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mirza Cheuki Jamalpur Trains Morning Mirza Cheuki Jamalpur Trains MIRZA CHEUKI se JAMALPUR JN train