MIRZAPUR to MUMBAI CSMT Trains


Covid Special Trains
101246
BGP CSMT SPL
WED
MZP
21:32
CSMT
23:00
1434 Km
25h 28m
Regular Trains
112361
ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXP
MON
MZP
06:20
CSMT
06:00
1435 Km
23h 40m
222178
BSB CSMT EXP
DAILY
MZP
11:37
CSMT
11:40
1434 Km
24h 03m
312321
HWH MUMBAI EXPRESS
DAILY
MZP
11:45
CSMT
13:15
1435 Km
25h 30m
413201
PNBE LTT EXPRESS
DAILY
MZP
05:45
LTT
10:50
1418 Km
29h 05m
515547
RXL LTT ANTYODAY EXPRESS
TUE
MZP
06:15
LTT
05:50
1419 Km
23h 35m
612520
KYQ LTT AC S/F EXPRESS
FRI
MZP
18:15
LTT
16:15
1418 Km
22h 00m
715646
GHY LTT EXPRESS
MON THU
MZP
18:55
LTT
17:50
1419 Km
22h 55m
815648
GHY LTT EXPRESS
WED
MZP
18:55
LTT
17:50
1418 Km
22h 55m
912335
BGP LT(T) BI WKLY EXPRESS
TUE FRI SUN
MZP
18:55
LTT
17:50
1419 Km
22h 55m
1011082
GKP LTT VIA PCOI
FRI
MZP
22:40
LTT
23:45
1419 Km
25h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102361
ASN CSMT WEEKLY SPECIAL
Mon
MZP
06:20
CSMT
06:00
1435 Km
23h 40m
202194
BSB CSMT SPL
Daily
MZP
11:37
CSMT
11:40
1434 Km
24h 03m
302321
HWH MUMBAI SPL
Daily
MZP
11:45
CSMT
13:30
1435 Km
25h 45m
411094
MAHANAGARI EXP
Daily
MZP
13:00
CSMT
14:15
1434 Km
25h 15m
503201
PNBE LTT SPECIAL
Daily
MZP
05:45
LTT
10:50
1418 Km
29h 05m
605547
RXL LTT SPECIAL
Tue
MZP
06:15
LTT
05:50
1419 Km
23h 35m
702520
KYQ LTT AC SPECIAL
Fri
MZP
18:15
LTT
16:15
1419 Km
22h 00m
805646
GHY LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu Mon
MZP
18:55
LTT
17:50
1419 Km
22h 55m
902335
BGP LT(T) SPECIAL
Tue Fri Sun
MZP
18:55
LTT
17:50
1419 Km
22h 55m
1005648
GHY LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed
MZP
18:55
LTT
17:50
1418 Km
22h 55m
1101082
GKP LTT VIA PCOI
Fri
MZP
22:40
LTT
23:45
1419 Km
25h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MIRZAPUR and MUMBAI CSMT is 1435 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 11 direct trains between MIRZAPUR and MUMBAI CSMT that makes our travel safe and convenient. MIRZAPUR MUMBAI CSMT trains generally complete this journey in 23h 40m.

List of trains that run between MIRZAPUR and MUMBAI CSMT

1) 12361 ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXP

Train number 12361 ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXP that originates from ASANSOL JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MIRZAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes MIRZAPUR to MUMBAI CST journey in 23h 40m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 12361 runs on MON between MZP and CSMT.

2) 22178 BSB-CSMT EXP

Train number 22178 BSB-CSMT EXP that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MIRZAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 11:37. The train completes MIRZAPUR to MUMBAI CST journey in 24h 03m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 11:40. This train 22178 runs on DAILY between MZP and CSMT.

3) 12321 HWH MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train number 12321 HWH MUMBAI EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MIRZAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 11:45. The train completes MIRZAPUR to MUMBAI CST journey in 25h 30m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 12321 runs on DAILY between MZP and CSMT.

4) 01246 BGP-CSMT SPL

Train number 01246 BGP-CSMT SPL that originates from BHAGALPUR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves MIRZAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 21:32. The train completes MIRZAPUR to MUMBAI CST journey in 25h 28m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 23:00. This train 01246 runs on WED between MZP and CSMT.

5) 13201 PNBE LTT EXPRESS

Train number 13201 PNBE LTT EXPRESS that originates from PATNA JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MIRZAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes MIRZAPUR to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 29h 05m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 13201 runs on DAILY between MZP and LTT.

6) 15547 RXL-LTT ANTYODAY EXPRESS

Train number 15547 RXL-LTT ANTYODAY EXPRESS that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MIRZAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes MIRZAPUR to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 23h 35m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 15547 runs on TUE between MZP and LTT.

7) 12520 KYQ-LTT AC S/F EXPRESS

Train number 12520 KYQ-LTT AC S/F EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MIRZAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:15. The train completes MIRZAPUR to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 22h 00m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 16:15. This train 12520 runs on FRI between MZP and LTT.

8) 15646 GHY-LTT EXPRESS

Train number 15646 GHY-LTT EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MIRZAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes MIRZAPUR to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 22h 55m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 15646 runs on MON,THU between MZP and LTT.

9) 15648 GHY-LTT EXPRESS

Train number 15648 GHY-LTT EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MIRZAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes MIRZAPUR to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 22h 55m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 15648 runs on WED between MZP and LTT.

10) 12335 BGP-LT(T) BI-WKLY EXPRESS

Train number 12335 BGP-LT(T) BI-WKLY EXPRESS that originates from BHAGALPUR and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MIRZAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes MIRZAPUR to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 22h 55m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 12335 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between MZP and LTT.

11) 11082 GKP-LTT VIA PCOI

Train number 11082 GKP-LTT VIA PCOI that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves MIRZAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes MIRZAPUR to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 25h 05m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 23:45. This train 11082 runs on FRI between MZP and LTT.

Q. What is the distance between MIRZAPUR and MUMBAI CSMT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MIRZAPUR and MUMBAI CSMT is 1435 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 23h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MIRZAPUR to MUMBAI CSMT?

02520 KYQ-LTT AC SPECIAL is the fastest train available from MIRZAPUR to MUMBAI CSMT. It takes only 22h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02520.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mirzapur Mumbai Csmt Trains Morning Mirzapur Mumbai Csmt Trains MIRZAPUR se MUMBAI CSMT train