Modelgram To Ludhiana Trains


104636  FZR LDH MEX SPLDaily
08:07
MG
Modelgram
08:35
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
00h 28m
4 Km
8.6 km/hr
 
206982  FZR LDH EXP SPLDaily
11:46
MG
Modelgram
12:15
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
00h 29m
4 Km
8.3 km/hr
 
304464  FZR LDH EXP SPLDaily
14:14
MG
Modelgram
14:35
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
00h 21m
4 Km
11.4 km/hr
 
404998  FZR LDH MEXPDaily
16:11
MG
Modelgram
16:35
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
00h 24m
4 Km
10 km/hr
 
514630  SUTLEZ EXPDaily
19:24
MG
Modelgram
19:40
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
00h 16m
4 Km
15 km/hr
 
604626  FZR LDH DMU MEX SPLDaily
21:35
MG
Modelgram
21:55
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
00h 20m
4 Km
12 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Modelgram and Ludhiana is 4 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Modelgram and Ludhiana Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Modelgram Ludhiana trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 29 minutes.

Modelgram Ludhiana Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Modelgram and Ludhiana. The below table lists them all.


104636  FZR LDH MEX SPLDaily
08:07
MG
Modelgram
08:35
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
00h 28m
4 Km
8.6 km/hr
 
206982  FZR LDH EXP SPLDaily
11:46
MG
Modelgram
12:15
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
00h 29m
4 Km
8.3 km/hr
 
304464  FZR LDH EXP SPLDaily
14:14
MG
Modelgram
14:35
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
00h 21m
4 Km
11.4 km/hr
 
404998  FZR LDH MEXPDaily
16:11
MG
Modelgram
16:35
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
00h 24m
4 Km
10 km/hr
 
504626  FZR LDH DMU MEX SPLDaily
21:35
MG
Modelgram
21:55
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
00h 20m
4 Km
12 km/hr
 

Distance Between Modelgram and Ludhiana

Distance Between Modelgram and Ludhiana is 4 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
4Kilometres
2.485484Miles
4000Meters
400000Centimeters
4374.44Yards
13123.36Feet
157480.4Inches

Travel Time From Modelgram to Ludhiana

Travel time from Modelgram to Ludhiana is generally 00 hours and 29 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0463600 hours and 28 minutes
0698200 hours and 29 minutes
0446400 hours and 21 minutes
0499800 hours and 24 minutes
1463000 hours and 16 minutes
0462600 hours and 20 minutes

Modelgram Ludhiana Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Modelgram and Ludhiana?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Modelgram and Ludhiana Junction is 4 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Modelgram to Ludhiana?

14630 Sutlez Exp is the fastest train available from Modelgram to Ludhiana. It takes only 00 hours and 16 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Modelgram to Ludhiana?

54646 Fzr-ldh Passenger is the first train from Modelgram to Ludhiana. It leaves Modelgram at 08:06.

Q. Which is the last train from Modelgram to Ludhiana?

04626 Fzr-ldh Dmu Mex Spl is the last train from Modelgram to Ludhiana. It leaves Modelgram at 21:35.

Q. How many local trains run between Modelgram and Ludhiana?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Modelgram and Ludhiana.
For example, train number 04636 Fzr-ldh Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Firozpur Cant and ends at Ludhiana Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Modelgram Ludhiana Trains Morning Modelgram Ludhiana Trains MODELGRAM se LUDHIANA JN train