Modelgram To Nanaksar Trains


106981  LDH FZR EXP SPLDaily
05:03
MG
Modelgram
05:48
NNKR
Nanaksar
00h 45m
41 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
214629  SUTLEJ EXPDaily
07:24
MG
Modelgram
08:10
NNKR
Nanaksar
00h 46m
41 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
304997  LDH FZR MEXPDaily
10:13
MG
Modelgram
11:05
NNKR
Nanaksar
00h 52m
41 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
404625  LDH FZR DMU MEX SPLDaily
13:54
MG
Modelgram
14:43
NNKR
Nanaksar
00h 49m
41 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
504463  LDH FZR EXP SPLDaily
17:54
MG
Modelgram
18:56
NNKR
Nanaksar
01h 02m
41 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
604635  LDH FZR MEX SPLDaily
20:54
MG
Modelgram
21:43
NNKR
Nanaksar
00h 49m
41 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Modelgram and Nanaksar is 41 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Modelgram and Nanaksar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Modelgram Nanaksar trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 45 minutes.

Modelgram Nanaksar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Modelgram and Nanaksar. The below table lists them all.


106981  LDH FZR EXP SPLDaily
05:03
MG
Modelgram
05:48
NNKR
Nanaksar
00h 45m
41 Km
54.7 km/hr
 
204997  LDH FZR MEXPDaily
10:13
MG
Modelgram
11:05
NNKR
Nanaksar
00h 52m
41 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
304625  LDH FZR DMU MEX SPLDaily
13:54
MG
Modelgram
14:43
NNKR
Nanaksar
00h 49m
41 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
404463  LDH FZR EXP SPLDaily
17:54
MG
Modelgram
18:56
NNKR
Nanaksar
01h 02m
41 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
504635  LDH FZR MEX SPLDaily
20:54
MG
Modelgram
21:43
NNKR
Nanaksar
00h 49m
41 Km
50.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Modelgram and Nanaksar

Distance Between Modelgram and Nanaksar is 41 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
41Kilometres
25.476211Miles
41000Meters
4100000Centimeters
44838.01Yards
134514.44Feet
1614174.1Inches

Travel Time From Modelgram to Nanaksar

Travel time from Modelgram to Nanaksar is generally 00 hours and 45 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0698100 hours and 45 minutes
1462900 hours and 46 minutes
0499700 hours and 52 minutes
0462500 hours and 49 minutes
0446301 hours and 02 minutes
0463500 hours and 49 minutes

Modelgram Nanaksar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Modelgram and Nanaksar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Modelgram and Nanaksar is 41 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Modelgram to Nanaksar?

06981 Ldh-fzr Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Modelgram to Nanaksar. It takes only 00 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Modelgram to Nanaksar?

06981 Ldh-fzr Exp Spl is the first train from Modelgram to Nanaksar. It leaves Modelgram at 05:03.

Q. Which is the last train from Modelgram to Nanaksar?

04635 Ldh-fzr Mex Spl is the last train from Modelgram to Nanaksar. It leaves Modelgram at 20:54.

Q. How many local trains run between Modelgram and Nanaksar?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Modelgram and Nanaksar.
For example, train number 06981 Ldh-fzr Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Ludhiana Jn and ends at Firozpur Cant station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Modelgram Nanaksar Trains Morning Modelgram Nanaksar Trains MODELGRAM se NANAKSAR train