MODUKURU to IPURUPALEM Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
167298
BZA GDR PASS
Daily
MDKU
06:13
IPPM
07:02
38 Km
00h 49m
267263
PUSHPULL
Daily
MDKU
09:39
IPPM
10:13
38 Km
00h 34m
367255
PUSHPULL
Daily
MDKU
11:06
IPPM
11:38
38 Km
00h 32m
467234
BZA BTTR MEMU
Daily
MDKU
15:42
IPPM
16:47
38 Km
01h 05m
557258
COA TPTY PASS
Daily
MDKU
16:02
IPPM
17:23
38 Km
01h 21m
667205
VIJAYAWADA BITTRAGUNTA
Daily
MDKU
19:24
IPPM
20:13
38 Km
00h 49m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157242[cancelled]
PASS
Daily
MDKU
16:24
IPPM
17:11
38 Km
00h 47m
257278[cancelled]
PASS
Daily
MDKU
19:24
IPPM
20:13
38 Km
00h 49m
  • Modukuru Ipurupalem Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between MODUKURU (MDKU) and IPURUPALEM (IPPM).
  • Departure time of 67298 BZA-GDR PASS at MODUKURU is 06:13. Its arrival time at IPURUPALEM is 07:02. It covers total distance of 38 kilometer in 00h 49m.
  • Departure time of 67263 PUSHPULL at MODUKURU is 09:39. Its arrival time at IPURUPALEM is 10:13. It covers total distance of 38 kilometer in 00h 34m.
  • Departure time of 67255 PUSHPULL at MODUKURU is 11:06. Its arrival time at IPURUPALEM is 11:38. It covers total distance of 38 kilometer in 00h 32m.