MODUKURU to JANDRAPETA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
167232
GNT TPTY MEMU
Daily
MDKU
01:34
JAQ
02:17
45 Km
00h 43m
267298
BZA GDR PASS
Daily
MDKU
06:13
JAQ
07:44
45 Km
01h 31m
367263
PUSHPULL
Daily
MDKU
09:39
JAQ
10:23
45 Km
00h 44m
467255
PUSHPULL
Daily
MDKU
11:06
JAQ
12:03
45 Km
00h 57m
567234
BZA BTTR MEMU
Daily
MDKU
15:42
JAQ
16:58
45 Km
01h 16m
657258
COA TPTY PASS
Daily
MDKU
16:02
JAQ
17:54
45 Km
01h 52m
767205
VIJAYAWADA BITTRAGUNTA
Daily
MDKU
19:24
JAQ
20:24
45 Km
01h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157330[cancelled]
PAAS
Daily
MDKU
02:32
JAQ
04:26
45 Km
01h 54m
257640[cancelled]
PAAS
Daily
MDKU
02:32
JAQ
04:26
46 Km
01h 54m
357242[cancelled]
PASS
Daily
MDKU
16:24
JAQ
17:34
45 Km
01h 10m
457278[cancelled]
PASS
Daily
MDKU
19:24
JAQ
20:24
45 Km
01h 00m
  • Modukuru Jandrapeta Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between MODUKURU (MDKU) and JANDRAPETA (JAQ).
  • Departure time of 67232 GNT-TPTY MEMU at MODUKURU is 01:34. Its arrival time at JANDRAPETA is 02:17. It covers total distance of 45 kilometer in 00h 43m.
  • Departure time of 57330 PAAS at MODUKURU is 02:32. Its arrival time at JANDRAPETA is 04:26. It covers total distance of 45 kilometer in 01h 54m.
  • Departure time of 57640 PAAS at MODUKURU is 02:32. Its arrival time at JANDRAPETA is 04:26. It covers total distance of 46 kilometer in 01h 54m.