Mohiuddinnagar To Hajipur Trains


115049  KOAA GKP EXPMon Thu
00:03
MOG
Mohiuddinnagar
01:15
HJP
Hajipur Jn
01h 12m
51 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
215651  LOHIT EXPRESSTue
05:22
MOG
Mohiuddinnagar
07:15
HJP
Hajipur Jn
01h 53m
51 Km
27.1 km/hr
 
303379  BJU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:48
MOG
Mohiuddinnagar
07:35
HJP
Hajipur Jn
01h 47m
51 Km
28.6 km/hr
 
403295  BJU PPTA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:20
MOG
Mohiuddinnagar
08:50
HJP
Hajipur Jn
01h 30m
51 Km
34 km/hr
 
514617  BNKI ASR JANSEWA EXPDaily
12:26
MOG
Mohiuddinnagar
13:35
HJP
Hajipur Jn
01h 09m
51 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
603367  KIR SEE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
12:44
MOG
Mohiuddinnagar
14:30
HJP
Hajipur Jn
01h 46m
50 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
703283  BJU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
15:54
MOG
Mohiuddinnagar
18:10
HJP
Hajipur Jn
02h 16m
51 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
805235  BJU SEE DEMU PASS SPLDaily
22:04
MOG
Mohiuddinnagar
23:50
HJP
Hajipur Jn
01h 46m
51 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
913105  SDAH BUI EXPRESSDaily
23:52
MOG
Mohiuddinnagar
01:00
HJP
Hajipur Jn
01h 08m
51 Km
45 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mohiuddinnagar and Hajipur is 51 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Mohiuddinnagar and Hajipur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mohiuddinnagar Hajipur trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 12 minutes.

Mohiuddinnagar Hajipur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Mohiuddinnagar and Hajipur. The below table lists them all.


103379  BJU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:48
MOG
Mohiuddinnagar
07:35
HJP
Hajipur Jn
01h 47m
51 Km
28.6 km/hr
 
203295  BJU PPTA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
07:20
MOG
Mohiuddinnagar
08:50
HJP
Hajipur Jn
01h 30m
51 Km
34 km/hr
 
303367  KIR SEE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
12:44
MOG
Mohiuddinnagar
14:30
HJP
Hajipur Jn
01h 46m
50 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
403283  BJU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
15:54
MOG
Mohiuddinnagar
18:10
HJP
Hajipur Jn
02h 16m
51 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
505235  BJU SEE DEMU PASS SPLDaily
22:04
MOG
Mohiuddinnagar
23:50
HJP
Hajipur Jn
01h 46m
51 Km
28.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mohiuddinnagar and Hajipur

Distance Between Mohiuddinnagar and Hajipur is 51 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
51Kilometres
31.689921Miles
51000Meters
5100000Centimeters
55774.11Yards
167322.84Feet
2007875.1Inches

Travel Time From Mohiuddinnagar to Hajipur

Travel time from Mohiuddinnagar to Hajipur is generally 01 hours and 12 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1504901 hours and 12 minutes
1565101 hours and 53 minutes
0337901 hours and 47 minutes
0329501 hours and 30 minutes
1461701 hours and 09 minutes
0336701 hours and 46 minutes
0328302 hours and 16 minutes
0523501 hours and 46 minutes
1310501 hours and 08 minutes

Mohiuddinnagar Hajipur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mohiuddinnagar and Hajipur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mohiuddinnagar and Hajipur Junction is 51 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mohiuddinnagar to Hajipur?

05049 Koaa-gkp Exp is the fastest train available from Mohiuddinnagar to Hajipur. It takes only 01 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mohiuddinnagar to Hajipur?

15049 Koaa-gkp Exp is the first train from Mohiuddinnagar to Hajipur. It leaves Mohiuddinnagar at 00:03.

Q. Which is the last train from Mohiuddinnagar to Hajipur?

13105 Sdah Bui Express is the last train from Mohiuddinnagar to Hajipur. It leaves Mohiuddinnagar at 23:52.

Q. How many local trains run between Mohiuddinnagar and Hajipur?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Mohiuddinnagar and Hajipur.
For example, train number 03379 Bju-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Barauni Jn and ends at Patna Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mohiuddinnagar Hajipur Trains Morning Mohiuddinnagar Hajipur Trains MOHIUDDINNAGAR se HAJIPUR JN train