Mohiuddinpur To Anand Vihar Trains


104600  SRE DLI MEX SPLDaily
06:16
MUZ
Mohiuddinpur
07:49
ANVR
Anand Vihar
01h 33m
48 Km
31 km/hr
 
214030  MUT SGNR SPLDaily
07:09
MUZ
Mohiuddinpur
08:30
ANVR
Anand Vihar
01h 21m
48 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
304404  SRE DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
06:40
MUZ
Mohiuddinpur
08:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 55m
56 Km
29.2 km/hr
 
404460  SRE DLI MEMU MEX SPESALDaily
07:45
MUZ
Mohiuddinpur
09:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 50m
56 Km
30.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mohiuddinpur and Anand Vihar is 48 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Mohiuddinpur and Anand Vihar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mohiuddinpur Anand Vihar trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 33 minutes.

Mohiuddinpur Anand Vihar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Mohiuddinpur and Anand Vihar. The below table lists them all.


104600  SRE DLI MEX SPLDaily
06:16
MUZ
Mohiuddinpur
07:49
ANVR
Anand Vihar
01h 33m
48 Km
31 km/hr
 
204404  SRE DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
06:40
MUZ
Mohiuddinpur
08:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 55m
56 Km
29.2 km/hr
 
304460  SRE DLI MEMU MEX SPESALDaily
07:45
MUZ
Mohiuddinpur
09:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 50m
56 Km
30.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mohiuddinpur and Anand Vihar

Distance Between Mohiuddinpur and Anand Vihar is 48 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
48Kilometres
29.825808Miles
48000Meters
4800000Centimeters
52493.28Yards
157480.32Feet
1889764.8Inches

Travel Time From Mohiuddinpur to Anand Vihar

Travel time from Mohiuddinpur to Anand Vihar is generally 01 hours and 33 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0460001 hours and 33 minutes
1403001 hours and 21 minutes
0440401 hours and 55 minutes
0446001 hours and 50 minutes

Mohiuddinpur Anand Vihar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mohiuddinpur and Anand Vihar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mohiuddinpur and Anand Vihar is 48 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mohiuddinpur to Anand Vihar?

14030 Mut-sgnr Spl is the fastest train available from Mohiuddinpur to Anand Vihar. It takes only 01 hours and 21 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mohiuddinpur to Anand Vihar?

04600 Sre-dli Mex Spl is the first train from Mohiuddinpur to Anand Vihar. It leaves Mohiuddinpur at 06:16.

Q. Which is the last train from Mohiuddinpur to Anand Vihar?

04460 Sre - Dli Memu Mex Spesal is the last train from Mohiuddinpur to Anand Vihar. It leaves Mohiuddinpur at 07:45.

Q. How many local trains run between Mohiuddinpur and Anand Vihar?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Mohiuddinpur and Anand Vihar.
For example, train number 04600 Sre-dli Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Saharanpur and ends at Delhi Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mohiuddinpur Anand Vihar Trains Morning Mohiuddinpur Anand Vihar Trains MOHIUDDINPUR se ANAND VIHAR train