Mohiuddinpur To Darazpur Trains


  • Mohiuddinpur Darazpur Trains: A direct train between Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) and Darazpur (DZP) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Mohiuddinpur and Darazpur

Distance Between Mohiuddinpur and Darazpur is 165 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
165Kilometres
102.526215Miles
165000Meters
16500000Centimeters
180445.65Yards
541338.6Feet
6496066.5Inches

Travel Time From Mohiuddinpur to Darazpur

Travel time from Mohiuddinpur to Darazpur is generally 06 hours and 49 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Mohiuddinpur Darazpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mohiuddinpur and Darazpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mohiuddinpur and Darazpur is 165 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 49m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mohiuddinpur to Darazpur?

64561 Dli-umb Memu is the fastest train available from Mohiuddinpur to Darazpur. It takes only 05 hours and 20 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mohiuddinpur to Darazpur?

54539 Delhi Ambala Passenger is the first train from Mohiuddinpur to Darazpur. It leaves Mohiuddinpur at 06:03.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mohiuddinpur Darazpur Trains Morning Mohiuddinpur Darazpur Trains MOHIUDDINPUR se DARAZPUR train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
154539  DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
06:03
MUZ
Mohiuddinpur
12:52
DZP
Darazpur
06h 49m
165 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
254505  DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
11:51
MUZ
Mohiuddinpur
18:27
DZP
Darazpur
06h 36m
165 Km
25 km/hr
 
364561  DLI UMB MEMU  - CANCELLEDDaily
13:01
MUZ
Mohiuddinpur
18:21
DZP
Darazpur
05h 20m
165 Km
30.9 km/hr