MOKAMEH JN to MALDA TOWN Trains


Regular Trains
115647
LTT GHY EXPRESS
SAT
MKA
14:13
MLDT
23:15
309 Km
09h 02m
215657
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
DAILY
MKA
15:52
MLDT
00:05
309 Km
08h 13m
313414
DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP
TUE THU SUN
MKA
23:10
MLDT
06:55
310 Km
07h 45m
413484
DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP
MON WED FRI SAT
MKA
23:10
MLDT
06:55
309 Km
07h 45m
513416
PNBE MLDT EXP
MON THU SAT
MKA
23:38
MLDT
07:50
310 Km
08h 12m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105647
LTT GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
MKA
14:13
MLDT
23:15
309 Km
09h 02m
205956
DLI KYQ MAIL SPECIAL
Daily
MKA
15:52
MLDT
00:05
309 Km
08h 13m
314056
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Daily
MKA
15:58
MLDT
00:50
309 Km
08h 52m
415956
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
MKA
15:58
MLDT
00:50
309 Km
08h 52m
503484
DLI MLDT SPL
Wed Fri Sat Mon
MKA
23:10
MLDT
06:55
309 Km
07h 45m
603414
DLI MLDT SPL
Tue Thu Sun
MKA
23:10
MLDT
06:55
310 Km
07h 45m
703416
PNBE MLDT SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
MKA
23:38
MLDT
07:50
310 Km
08h 12m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MOKAMEH JN and MALDA TOWN is 309 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between MOKAMEH JN and MALDA TOWN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MOKAMEH JN MALDA TOWN trains generally complete this journey in 09h 02m.

List of trains that run between MOKAMEH JN and MALDA TOWN

1) 15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS

Train number 15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GUWAHATI leaves MOKAMEH JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:13. The train completes MOKAMEH JN to MALDA TOWN journey in 09h 02m and reaches MALDA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:15. This train 15647 runs on SAT between MKA and MLDT.

2) 15657 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL

Train number 15657 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL that originates from DELHI and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves MOKAMEH JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:52. The train completes MOKAMEH JN to MALDA TOWN journey in 08h 13m and reaches MALDA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:05. This train 15657 runs on DAILY between MKA and MLDT.

3) 13414 DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13414 DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves MOKAMEH JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:10. The train completes MOKAMEH JN to MALDA TOWN journey in 07h 45m and reaches MALDA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:55. This train 13414 runs on TUE,THU,SUN between MKA and MLDT.

4) 13484 DLI-MLDT FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13484 DLI-MLDT FARAKKA EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves MOKAMEH JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:10. The train completes MOKAMEH JN to MALDA TOWN journey in 07h 45m and reaches MALDA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:55. This train 13484 runs on MON,WED,FRI,SAT between MKA and MLDT.

5) 13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP

Train number 13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP that originates from PATNA JN and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves MOKAMEH JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:38. The train completes MOKAMEH JN to MALDA TOWN journey in 08h 12m and reaches MALDA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 13416 runs on MON,THU,SAT between MKA and MLDT.

Q. What is the distance between MOKAMEH JN and MALDA TOWN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MOKAMEH JN and MALDA TOWN is 309 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 02m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MOKAMEH JN to MALDA TOWN?

03484 DLI MLDT SPL is the fastest train available from MOKAMEH JN to MALDA TOWN. It takes only 07h 45m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 03484.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mokameh Malda Town Trains Morning Mokameh Malda Town Trains MOKAMEH JN se MALDA TOWN train