Mokama To Patna Trains


115483  SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESSDaily
01:37
MKA
Mokama
03:15
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 38m
89 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
213005  HWH ASR MAILDaily
02:04
MKA
Mokama
03:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 36m
89 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
312333  HWH PRRB BIBHUTI EXPDaily
02:30
MKA
Mokama
04:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 30m
89 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
415636  GHY OKHA DWARKA EXPRESSTue
02:42
MKA
Mokama
04:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 38m
89 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
515632  GHY BME EXPRESSFri
02:42
MKA
Mokama
04:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 38m
89 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
615634  GHY BKN EXPRESSSun
02:42
MKA
Mokama
04:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 38m
89 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
703267  KIUL PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
02:50
MKA
Mokama
06:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
04h 00m
89 Km
22.3 km/hr
 
813413  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPTue Fri Sun
03:00
MKA
Mokama
04:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 45m
89 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
913483  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Thu Sat
03:00
MKA
Mokama
04:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 45m
89 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
1012359  KOAA PNBEGARIBRATH EXPWed Fri Sun
03:12
MKA
Mokama
05:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 08m
89 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1113415  MLDT PNBE EXPMon Thu Sat
03:22
MKA
Mokama
05:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 58m
89 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
1222563  JYG UDN ANTYODAY SF EXPFri
04:50
MKA
Mokama
06:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 50m
89 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
1303279  MKA PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:30
MKA
Mokama
07:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 00m
89 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
1403217  BJU DNR MEMU SPLDaily
06:05
MKA
Mokama
08:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 40m
89 Km
33.4 km/hr
 
1518449  PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM EXPTue
07:22
MKA
Mokama
09:35
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 13m
89 Km
40.2 km/hr
 
1603229  PURI PNBE EXPRESS SPLSat
07:22
MKA
Mokama
09:35
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 13m
89 Km
40.2 km/hr
 
1708439  PURI PATNA PUJA SPLSun
07:37
MKA
Mokama
09:25
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 48m
89 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
1812331  HWH JAT HIMGIRI EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
07:45
MKA
Mokama
10:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 20m
89 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
1903213  JAJ PNBE MEMU SPECIALDaily
08:12
MKA
Mokama
12:15
PNBE
Patna Jn
04h 03m
89 Km
22 km/hr
 
2018625  PRNC HTE EXPRESSDaily
08:30
MKA
Mokama
10:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 20m
89 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
2113401  BGP DNR INTERCITY EXPDaily
09:10
MKA
Mokama
11:25
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 15m
89 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
2215527  JYG PNBE EXPRESSDaily
09:20
MKA
Mokama
13:35
PNBE
Patna Jn
04h 15m
89 Km
20.9 km/hr
 
2312567  SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXPDaily
09:47
MKA
Mokama
11:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 23m
89 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
2422948  BGP ST SUF EXPRESSMon Thu
09:56
MKA
Mokama
11:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 49m
89 Km
49 km/hr
 
2518622  HTE PNBE PATLIPUTRA EXPDaily
10:21
MKA
Mokama
13:15
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 54m
89 Km
30.7 km/hr
 
2615946  DBRG LTT EXPRESSMon Thu
10:41
MKA
Mokama
13:25
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 44m
89 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
2703273  JAJ PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
10:49
MKA
Mokama
14:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
03h 41m
89 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
2815713  KIR PNBE I C EXPRESSDaily
11:00
MKA
Mokama
13:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 00m
90 Km
45 km/hr
 
2915658  BRAHMAPUTRA MAILDaily
11:16
MKA
Mokama
12:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 24m
89 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
3022843  BSP PNBE SF EXPSat
11:56
MKA
Mokama
13:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 54m
89 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
3112335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPTue Fri Sun
11:56
MKA
Mokama
13:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 49m
89 Km
49 km/hr
 
3215648  GHY LTT EXPRESSWed
11:56
MKA
Mokama
13:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 49m
90 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
3312303  HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
14:31
MKA
Mokama
16:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 29m
89 Km
60 km/hr
 
3412317  KOAA ASR BI WEEKLY EXPWed Sun
14:31
MKA
Mokama
16:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 29m
89 Km
60 km/hr
 
3513331  DHN PNBE INTERCITYDaily
14:43
MKA
Mokama
17:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 47m
90 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
3622459  MDP ANVT HMSFTue
14:52
MKA
Mokama
16:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 38m
89 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
3722465  MDP ANVT SUFThu
14:52
MKA
Mokama
16:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 38m
89 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
3812367  BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXPDaily
15:13
MKA
Mokama
16:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 42m
89 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
3903377  MKA PNBE PASSENGER SPLDaily
15:30
MKA
Mokama
18:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
03h 20m
89 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
4013423  BGP AII WKLY EXPThu
15:59
MKA
Mokama
17:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 56m
89 Km
46 km/hr
 
4112435  JYG ANVT GRIBRTH EXPMon Fri
17:00
MKA
Mokama
18:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 10m
89 Km
76.3 km/hr
 
4218183  TATA DANAPUR EXPRESSDaily
17:09
MKA
Mokama
19:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 51m
89 Km
48.1 km/hr
 
4322643  ERS PNBE BI WKLY SF EXPWed Thu
17:39
MKA
Mokama
20:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 21m
90 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
4412577  BAGMATI EXPRESSTue
18:58
MKA
Mokama
20:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 12m
89 Km
74.2 km/hr
 
4512327  HWH DDN UPAASHANA EXPRESSTue Fri
19:28
MKA
Mokama
20:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 17m
89 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
4612369  HWH DDN KUMBHA EXPMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
19:28
MKA
Mokama
20:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 17m
89 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
4712235  MDP ANVT HUMSAFARFri
19:45
MKA
Mokama
21:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 15m
89 Km
71.2 km/hr
 
4813235  SBG DNR EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:02
MKA
Mokama
22:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 28m
89 Km
36.1 km/hr
 
4912023  HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:35
MKA
Mokama
22:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 45m
89 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
5013207  JSME PNBE EXPRESSDaily
21:05
MKA
Mokama
00:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
03h 25m
89 Km
26 km/hr
 
5113245  NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPMon Tue Sun
02:13
MKA
Mokama
04:25
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
02h 12m
87 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
5213247  KYQ RJPB EXPRESSWed Thu Fri Sat
02:13
MKA
Mokama
04:25
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
02h 12m
87 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
5312351  HWH RJPB EXPRESSDaily
04:00
MKA
Mokama
06:00
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
02h 00m
87 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
5413287  DURG RJPB SOUTH BIHAR EXPDaily
04:59
MKA
Mokama
07:35
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
02h 36m
87 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
5513281  DBRG RJPB EXPRESSTue
10:41
MKA
Mokama
12:45
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
02h 04m
87 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
5613227  SHC RJPB EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:16
MKA
Mokama
21:35
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
02h 19m
87 Km
37.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mokama and Patna is 90 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 56 direct trains between Mokama and Patna Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mokama Patna trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 47 minutes.

Mokama Patna Passenger Trains

There is a total of 6 passenger trains between Mokama and Patna. The below table lists them all.


103267  KIUL PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
02:50
MKA
Mokama
06:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
04h 00m
89 Km
22.3 km/hr
 
203279  MKA PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:30
MKA
Mokama
07:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 00m
89 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
303217  BJU DNR MEMU SPLDaily
06:05
MKA
Mokama
08:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 40m
89 Km
33.4 km/hr
 
403213  JAJ PNBE MEMU SPECIALDaily
08:12
MKA
Mokama
12:15
PNBE
Patna Jn
04h 03m
89 Km
22 km/hr
 
503273  JAJ PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
10:49
MKA
Mokama
14:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
03h 41m
89 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
603377  MKA PNBE PASSENGER SPLDaily
15:30
MKA
Mokama
18:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
03h 20m
89 Km
26.7 km/hr
 

Mokama Patna Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Mokama and Patna. The below table lists them all.


103229  PURI PNBE EXPRESS SPLSat
07:22
MKA
Mokama
09:35
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 13m
89 Km
40.2 km/hr
 
208439  PURI PATNA PUJA SPLSun
07:37
MKA
Mokama
09:25
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 48m
89 Km
49.4 km/hr
 

Mokama Patna Superfast Trains

There is a total of 17 superfast trains between Mokama and Patna. The below table lists them all.


113005  HWH ASR MAILDaily
02:04
MKA
Mokama
03:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 36m
89 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
212333  HWH PRRB BIBHUTI EXPDaily
02:30
MKA
Mokama
04:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 30m
89 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
322563  JYG UDN ANTYODAY SF EXPFri
04:50
MKA
Mokama
06:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 50m
89 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
412331  HWH JAT HIMGIRI EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
07:45
MKA
Mokama
10:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 20m
89 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
512567  SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXPDaily
09:47
MKA
Mokama
11:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 23m
89 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
622948  BGP ST SUF EXPRESSMon Thu
09:56
MKA
Mokama
11:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 49m
89 Km
49 km/hr
 
722843  BSP PNBE SF EXPSat
11:56
MKA
Mokama
13:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 54m
89 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
812335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPTue Fri Sun
11:56
MKA
Mokama
13:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 49m
89 Km
49 km/hr
 
912303  HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
14:31
MKA
Mokama
16:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 29m
89 Km
60 km/hr
 
1012317  KOAA ASR BI WEEKLY EXPWed Sun
14:31
MKA
Mokama
16:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 29m
89 Km
60 km/hr
 
1122465  MDP ANVT SUFThu
14:52
MKA
Mokama
16:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 38m
89 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1212367  BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXPDaily
15:13
MKA
Mokama
16:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 42m
89 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
1322643  ERS PNBE BI WKLY SF EXPWed Thu
17:39
MKA
Mokama
20:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 21m
90 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
1412577  BAGMATI EXPRESSTue
18:58
MKA
Mokama
20:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 12m
89 Km
74.2 km/hr
 
1512327  HWH DDN UPAASHANA EXPRESSTue Fri
19:28
MKA
Mokama
20:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 17m
89 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
1612369  HWH DDN KUMBHA EXPMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
19:28
MKA
Mokama
20:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 17m
89 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
1712351  HWH RJPB EXPRESSDaily
04:00
MKA
Mokama
06:00
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
02h 00m
87 Km
43.5 km/hr
 

Mokama Patna Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Mokama and Patna. The below table lists them all.


112023  HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:35
MKA
Mokama
22:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 45m
89 Km
50.9 km/hr
 

Mokama Patna Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 2 Garib Rath trains between Mokama and Patna. The below table lists them all.


112359  KOAA PNBEGARIBRATH EXPWed Fri Sun
03:12
MKA
Mokama
05:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
02h 08m
89 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
212435  JYG ANVT GRIBRTH EXPMon Fri
17:00
MKA
Mokama
18:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
01h 10m
89 Km
76.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mokama and Patna

Distance Between Mokama and Patna is 90 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
90Kilometres
55.92339Miles
90000Meters
9000000Centimeters
98424.9Yards
295275.6Feet
3543309Inches

Travel Time From Mokama to Patna

Travel time from Mokama to Patna is generally 01 hours and 47 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1548301 hours and 38 minutes
1300501 hours and 36 minutes
1233301 hours and 30 minutes
1563601 hours and 38 minutes
1563201 hours and 38 minutes
1563401 hours and 38 minutes
0326704 hours and 00 minutes
1341301 hours and 45 minutes
1348301 hours and 45 minutes
1235902 hours and 08 minutes

Mokama Patna Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mokama and Patna?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mokama and Patna Junction is 90 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mokama to Patna?

12435 Jyg -anvt Gribrth Exp is the fastest train available from Mokama to Patna. It takes only 01 hours and 10 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mokama to Patna?

13049 Amritsar Express is the first train from Mokama to Patna. It leaves Mokama at 00:13.

Q. Which is the last train from Mokama to Patna?

13227 Shc-rjpb Express is the last train from Mokama to Patna. It leaves Mokama at 19:16.

Q. How many local trains run between Mokama and Patna?

Currently, 6 local trains run between Mokama and Patna.
For example, train number 03267 Kiul-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Kiul Jn and ends at Patna Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Mokama and Patna?

Currently, 17 superfast trains run between Mokama and Patna.
13005 Hwh-asr Mail is a supefast express train that starts from Howrah Jn and terminates at Amritsar Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Mokama and Patna?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Mokama to Patna.
03229 Puri-pnbe Express Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Puri and terminates at Patna Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mokama Patna Trains Morning Mokama Patna Trains MOKAMA se PATNA JN train