MOORE MARKET to RENIGUNTA JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
166047
MMC TPTY MEMU
Daily
MMCC
09:50
RU
12:40
144 Km
02h 50m
216057
MAS TPTY SAPTHAGIRI EXP
Daily
MAS
06:25
RU
09:00
144 Km
02h 35m
312164
CHENNAI EXP
Daily
MS
06:45
RU
09:20
149 Km
02h 35m
416003
MAS NSL WKLY EXP
Sun
MAS
08:55
RU
11:30
150 Km
02h 35m
511042
MAS CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS
Daily
MAS
12:20
RU
15:00
144 Km
02h 40m
616053
MAS TPTY EXP
Daily
MAS
14:15
RU
17:10
144 Km
02h 55m
717314
MAS UBL BI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Wed Sat
MAS
15:00
RU
18:20
144 Km
03h 20m
811074
CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS
Tue
MAS
15:50
RU
18:25
144 Km
02h 35m
917651
CGL KCG EXP
Daily
TBM
15:50
RU
20:00
174 Km
04h 10m
1016203
MAS TPTY EXP
Daily
MAS
16:35
RU
19:25
144 Km
02h 50m
1106051
MAS ADI SPL
Sat
MAS
20:10
RU
22:30
144 Km
02h 20m
1219419
MAS ADI EXPRESS
Thu Sun
MAS
20:30
RU
23:24
144 Km
02h 54m
1322919
MAS ADI HUMSAFAR
Wed
MAS
20:30
RU
23:23
144 Km
02h 53m
1411018
KARAIKAL LTT EXP
Mon
TBM
21:05
RU
01:25
175 Km
04h 20m
1511028
MAS CSMT MUMBAI MAIL
Daily
MAS
23:55
RU
02:35
144 Km
02h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107323[cancelled]
MAS UBL BI WEEKLY SPECIAL
Tue Thu
MAS
13:45
RU
15:50
145 Km
02h 05m
  • Moore Market Renigunta Trains: As listed in above table there are total 15 direct trains between MOORE MARKET (MMCC) and RENIGUNTA JN (RU).
  • Departure time of 66047 MMC-TPTY MEMU at MOORE MARKET is 09:50. Its arrival time at RENIGUNTA JN is 12:40. It covers total distance of 144 kilometer in 02h 50m.
  • Departure time of 16057 MAS-TPTY SAPTHAGIRI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 06:25. Its arrival time at RENIGUNTA JN is 09:00. It covers total distance of 144 kilometer in 02h 35m.
  • Departure time of 12164 CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE is 06:45. Its arrival time at RENIGUNTA JN is 09:20. It covers total distance of 149 kilometer in 02h 35m.