Moradabad To Ambala Cant Trains


112491  MOURDHWAJ EXPRESSMon
00:53
MB
Moradabad
05:18
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 25m
274 Km
62 km/hr
 
222445  CNB ASR SUFTue
00:53
MB
Moradabad
05:18
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 25m
274 Km
62 km/hr
 
315651  LOHIT EXPRESSWed
01:05
MB
Moradabad
05:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 40m
274 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
412587  AMAR NATH EXPTue
01:05
MB
Moradabad
05:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 40m
273 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
512331  HWH JAT HIMGIRI EXPRESSMon Thu Sun
01:05
MB
Moradabad
05:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 40m
274 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
615653  AMARNATH EXPRESSFri
01:05
MB
Moradabad
05:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 40m
274 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
715097  AMARNATH EXPSat
01:05
MB
Moradabad
05:44
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 39m
274 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
815531  SHC ASR JANSADHARAN EXPMon
01:48
MB
Moradabad
06:27
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 39m
274 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
915655  KYQ SVDK EXPRESSTue
01:48
MB
Moradabad
06:27
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 39m
274 Km
58.9 km/hr
 
1014615  LKU ASR EXPRESSSun
02:50
MB
Moradabad
08:40
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 50m
274 Km
47 km/hr
 
1114523  MFP UMB EXPRESSTue Fri
03:03
MB
Moradabad
08:40
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 37m
274 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
1212231  LKO CDG EXPDaily
04:00
MB
Moradabad
09:15
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 15m
273 Km
52 km/hr
 
1304651  HUMSAFAR EXP CLONE SPLMon Wed Sat
04:05
MB
Moradabad
10:10
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
06h 05m
358 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
1415011  LJN SRE EXPDaily
05:58
MB
Moradabad
14:05
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
08h 07m
313 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
1514673  SHAHEED EXPRESSTue Thu Fri Sun
06:13
MB
Moradabad
11:40
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 27m
274 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
1614649  SARYU YAMUNA EXPMon Wed Sat
06:13
MB
Moradabad
11:40
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 27m
274 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
1714617  BNKI ASR JANSEWA EXPDaily
07:10
MB
Moradabad
11:55
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 45m
274 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
1812527  RMR CDG S F EXPMon
07:43
MB
Moradabad
12:20
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 37m
274 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
1915903  DBRG CDG EXPRESSWed Sun
07:43
MB
Moradabad
12:20
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 37m
274 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
2012325  KOAA NLDM WEEKLY EXPFri
07:58
MB
Moradabad
12:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 47m
273 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
2112357  KOAA ASR DURGYIANA EXPWed Sun
07:58
MB
Moradabad
12:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 47m
274 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
2212317  KOAA ASR BI WEEKLY EXPMon Thu
07:58
MB
Moradabad
12:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 47m
273 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
2312407  KARMABHOOMI SUPERFASTThu
08:48
MB
Moradabad
13:20
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 32m
273 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
2415933  NTSK ASR EXPRESSThu
11:10
MB
Moradabad
16:25
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 15m
274 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
2512203  GARIB RATH EXMon Tue Fri
11:10
MB
Moradabad
16:49
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 39m
365 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
2622317  SEALDAH JAMMUTAWI HUM SAFTue
11:23
MB
Moradabad
16:25
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 02m
274 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
2722355  PPTA CDG EXPRESSMon Thu
11:23
MB
Moradabad
16:40
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 17m
273 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
2815211  DBG ASR JANNAAYAK EXPDaily
15:55
MB
Moradabad
20:50
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 55m
274 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
2914603  JANSADHARAN EXPSat
16:15
MB
Moradabad
22:00
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 45m
274 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
3000465  BXG SNL PCET SPLWed
18:40
MB
Moradabad
12:20
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
17h 40m
365 Km
20.7 km/hr
 
3113151  KOAA JAT EXPDaily
19:20
MB
Moradabad
01:05
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 45m
274 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
3222423  GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXPMon
21:00
MB
Moradabad
02:03
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 03m
274 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
3318103  TATA ASR JALINWALABAG EXPTue Thu
21:00
MB
Moradabad
02:03
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 03m
274 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
3422551  DBG JUC ANTYODAY EXPRESSSat
21:00
MB
Moradabad
02:03
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 03m
273 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
3512469  CNB JAT EXPRESSWed Fri
21:00
MB
Moradabad
02:03
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 03m
274 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
3613307  GANGASUTLEJ EXPDaily
21:40
MB
Moradabad
04:25
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
06h 45m
274 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
3712207  JAT GARIB RATHTue
21:45
MB
Moradabad
02:32
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 47m
274 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
3813005  HWH ASR MAILDaily
22:00
MB
Moradabad
03:10
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 10m
274 Km
53 km/hr
 
3912355  PNBE JAT ARCHANA EXPRESSTue Sat
23:00
MB
Moradabad
03:28
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 28m
274 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
4014611  GCT SVDK EXPFri
23:00
MB
Moradabad
03:28
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 28m
274 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
4112237  BSB JAT EXPDaily
23:13
MB
Moradabad
03:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 32m
273 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Moradabad and Ambala Cant is 273 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 41 direct trains between Moradabad and Ambala Cant Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Moradabad Ambala Cant trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 15 minutes.

Moradabad Ambala Cant Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Moradabad and Ambala Cant. The below table lists them all.


104651  HUMSAFAR EXP CLONE SPLMon Wed Sat
04:05
MB
Moradabad
10:10
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
06h 05m
358 Km
58.8 km/hr
 

Moradabad Ambala Cant Superfast Trains

There is a total of 15 superfast trains between Moradabad and Ambala Cant. The below table lists them all.


112491  MOURDHWAJ EXPRESSMon
00:53
MB
Moradabad
05:18
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 25m
274 Km
62 km/hr
 
222445  CNB ASR SUFTue
00:53
MB
Moradabad
05:18
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 25m
274 Km
62 km/hr
 
312587  AMAR NATH EXPTue
01:05
MB
Moradabad
05:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 40m
273 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
412331  HWH JAT HIMGIRI EXPRESSMon Thu Sun
01:05
MB
Moradabad
05:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 40m
274 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
512527  RMR CDG S F EXPMon
07:43
MB
Moradabad
12:20
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 37m
274 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
612325  KOAA NLDM WEEKLY EXPFri
07:58
MB
Moradabad
12:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 47m
273 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
712357  KOAA ASR DURGYIANA EXPWed Sun
07:58
MB
Moradabad
12:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 47m
274 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
812317  KOAA ASR BI WEEKLY EXPMon Thu
07:58
MB
Moradabad
12:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 47m
273 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
912407  KARMABHOOMI SUPERFASTThu
08:48
MB
Moradabad
13:20
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 32m
273 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
1022317  SEALDAH JAMMUTAWI HUM SAFTue
11:23
MB
Moradabad
16:25
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 02m
274 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
1122355  PPTA CDG EXPRESSMon Thu
11:23
MB
Moradabad
16:40
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 17m
273 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
1222423  GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXPMon
21:00
MB
Moradabad
02:03
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 03m
274 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
1322551  DBG JUC ANTYODAY EXPRESSSat
21:00
MB
Moradabad
02:03
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 03m
273 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
1413005  HWH ASR MAILDaily
22:00
MB
Moradabad
03:10
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 10m
274 Km
53 km/hr
 
1512355  PNBE JAT ARCHANA EXPRESSTue Sat
23:00
MB
Moradabad
03:28
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 28m
274 Km
61.3 km/hr
 

Moradabad Ambala Cant Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 2 Garib Rath trains between Moradabad and Ambala Cant. The below table lists them all.


112203  GARIB RATH EXMon Tue Fri
11:10
MB
Moradabad
16:49
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
05h 39m
365 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
212207  JAT GARIB RATHTue
21:45
MB
Moradabad
02:32
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
04h 47m
274 Km
57.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Moradabad and Ambala Cant

Distance Between Moradabad and Ambala Cant is 273 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
273Kilometres
169.634283Miles
273000Meters
27300000Centimeters
298555.53Yards
895669.32Feet
10748037.3Inches

Travel Time From Moradabad to Ambala Cant

Travel time from Moradabad to Ambala Cant is generally 04 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1249104 hours and 25 minutes
2244504 hours and 25 minutes
1565104 hours and 40 minutes
1258704 hours and 40 minutes
1233104 hours and 40 minutes
1565304 hours and 40 minutes
1509704 hours and 39 minutes
1553104 hours and 39 minutes
1565504 hours and 39 minutes
1461505 hours and 50 minutes

Moradabad Ambala Cant Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Moradabad and Ambala Cant?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Moradabad and Ambala Cant Junction is 273 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Moradabad to Ambala Cant?

14153 Cnb Asr Exp is the fastest train available from Moradabad to Ambala Cant. It takes only 04 hours and 15 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Moradabad to Ambala Cant?

14153 Cnb Asr Exp is the first train from Moradabad to Ambala Cant. It leaves Moradabad at 00:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Moradabad to Ambala Cant?

12237 Bsb-jat Exp is the last train from Moradabad to Ambala Cant. It leaves Moradabad at 23:13.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Moradabad and Ambala Cant?

Currently, 15 superfast trains run between Moradabad and Ambala Cant.
12491 Mourdhwaj Express is a supefast express train that starts from Barauni Jn and terminates at Jammu Tawi.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Moradabad and Ambala Cant?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Moradabad to Ambala Cant.
04651 Humsafar Exp Clone Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Jaynagar and terminates at Amritsar Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Moradabad Ambala Cant Trains Morning Moradabad Ambala Cant Trains MORADABAD se AMBALA CANT JN train