Moradabad To Amritsar Trains


122445  CNB ASR SUFTue
00:53
MB
Moradabad
09:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
08h 37m
523 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
215531  SHC ASR JANSADHARAN EXPMon
01:48
MB
Moradabad
13:50
ASR
Amritsar Jn
12h 02m
565 Km
47 km/hr
 
314615  LKU ASR EXPRESSSun
02:50
MB
Moradabad
15:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
12h 10m
566 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
404651  HUMSAFAR EXP CLONE SPLMon Wed Sat
04:05
MB
Moradabad
14:45
ASR
Amritsar Jn
10h 40m
607 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
514673  SHAHEED EXPRESSTue Thu Fri Sun
06:13
MB
Moradabad
17:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
10h 47m
523 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
614649  SARYU YAMUNA EXPMon Wed Sat
06:13
MB
Moradabad
17:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
10h 47m
523 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
714617  BNKI ASR JANSEWA EXPDaily
07:10
MB
Moradabad
16:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 30m
523 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
804653  KARMABHOOMI SUPERFASTSat
07:43
MB
Moradabad
16:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
08h 37m
523 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
912357  KOAA ASR DURGYIANA EXPWed Sun
07:58
MB
Moradabad
17:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 22m
523 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
1012317  KOAA ASR BI WEEKLY EXPMon Thu
07:58
MB
Moradabad
17:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 22m
523 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
1112407  KARMABHOOMI SUPERFASTThu
08:48
MB
Moradabad
17:35
ASR
Amritsar Jn
08h 47m
523 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
1215933  NTSK ASR EXPRESSThu
11:10
MB
Moradabad
20:35
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 25m
523 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
1312203  GARIB RATH EXMon Tue Fri
11:10
MB
Moradabad
20:55
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 45m
614 Km
63 km/hr
 
1415211  DBG ASR JANNAAYAK EXPDaily
15:55
MB
Moradabad
01:45
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 50m
523 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
1514603  JANSADHARAN EXPSat
16:15
MB
Moradabad
02:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
10h 05m
523 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
1622423  GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXPMon
21:00
MB
Moradabad
06:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 30m
523 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
1718103  TATA ASR JALINWALABAG EXPTue Thu
21:00
MB
Moradabad
06:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 30m
523 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
1813005  HWH ASR MAILDaily
22:00
MB
Moradabad
08:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
10h 40m
523 Km
49 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Moradabad and Amritsar is 523 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 18 direct trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Moradabad Amritsar trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 50 minutes.

Moradabad Amritsar Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Moradabad and Amritsar. The below table lists them all.


104651  HUMSAFAR EXP CLONE SPLMon Wed Sat
04:05
MB
Moradabad
14:45
ASR
Amritsar Jn
10h 40m
607 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
204653  KARMABHOOMI SUPERFASTSat
07:43
MB
Moradabad
16:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
08h 37m
523 Km
60.7 km/hr
 

Moradabad Amritsar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Moradabad and Amritsar. The below table lists them all.


122445  CNB ASR SUFTue
00:53
MB
Moradabad
09:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
08h 37m
523 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
212357  KOAA ASR DURGYIANA EXPWed Sun
07:58
MB
Moradabad
17:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 22m
523 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
312317  KOAA ASR BI WEEKLY EXPMon Thu
07:58
MB
Moradabad
17:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 22m
523 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
412407  KARMABHOOMI SUPERFASTThu
08:48
MB
Moradabad
17:35
ASR
Amritsar Jn
08h 47m
523 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
522423  GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXPMon
21:00
MB
Moradabad
06:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 30m
523 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
613005  HWH ASR MAILDaily
22:00
MB
Moradabad
08:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
10h 40m
523 Km
49 km/hr
 

Moradabad Amritsar Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Moradabad and Amritsar. The below table lists them all.


112203  GARIB RATH EXMon Tue Fri
11:10
MB
Moradabad
20:55
ASR
Amritsar Jn
09h 45m
614 Km
63 km/hr
 

Distance Between Moradabad and Amritsar

Distance Between Moradabad and Amritsar is 523 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
523Kilometres
324.977033Miles
523000Meters
52300000Centimeters
571958.03Yards
1715879.32Feet
20590562.3Inches

Travel Time From Moradabad to Amritsar

Travel time from Moradabad to Amritsar is generally 08 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2244508 hours and 37 minutes
1553112 hours and 02 minutes
1461512 hours and 10 minutes
0465110 hours and 40 minutes
1467310 hours and 47 minutes
1464910 hours and 47 minutes
1461709 hours and 30 minutes
0465308 hours and 37 minutes
1235709 hours and 22 minutes
1231709 hours and 22 minutes

Moradabad Amritsar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Moradabad and Amritsar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Moradabad and Amritsar Junction is 523 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Moradabad to Amritsar?

04145 Cnb Asr Sup is the fastest train available from Moradabad to Amritsar. It takes only 08 hours and 37 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Moradabad to Amritsar?

14153 Cnb Asr Exp is the first train from Moradabad to Amritsar. It leaves Moradabad at 00:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Moradabad to Amritsar?

13005 Hwh-asr Mail is the last train from Moradabad to Amritsar. It leaves Moradabad at 22:00.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Moradabad and Amritsar?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Moradabad and Amritsar.
22445 Cnb Asr Suf is a supefast express train that starts from Kanpur Central and terminates at Amritsar Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Moradabad and Amritsar?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Moradabad to Amritsar.
04651 Humsafar Exp Clone Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Jaynagar and terminates at Amritsar Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Moradabad Amritsar Trains Morning Moradabad Amritsar Trains MORADABAD se AMRITSAR JN train