Moradabad To Amroha Trains


114013  SADBHAWANA EXPMon Wed
01:13
MB
Moradabad
01:40
AMRO
Amroha
00h 27m
30 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
214015  SADBHAWANA EXPTue Thu
01:13
MB
Moradabad
01:40
AMRO
Amroha
00h 27m
31 Km
68.9 km/hr
 
314017  SADBHAVANA EXPSat
01:13
MB
Moradabad
01:40
AMRO
Amroha
00h 27m
30 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
414007  SADBHAVANA EXPFri Sun
01:13
MB
Moradabad
01:40
AMRO
Amroha
00h 27m
30 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
515127  BSBS NDLS K V EXPDaily
02:05
MB
Moradabad
02:32
AMRO
Amroha
00h 27m
31 Km
68.9 km/hr
 
614207  PADMAVAT EXPDaily
03:18
MB
Moradabad
03:45
AMRO
Amroha
00h 27m
30 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
714511  NAUCHANDI EXPDaily
03:48
MB
Moradabad
04:28
AMRO
Amroha
00h 40m
31 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
815273  RXL ANVT SATYAGRAH EXPDaily
04:15
MB
Moradabad
04:42
AMRO
Amroha
00h 27m
31 Km
68.9 km/hr
 
904335  MB ANVT MEX SPLDaily
05:10
MB
Moradabad
05:49
AMRO
Amroha
00h 39m
30 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
1015011  LJN SRE EXPDaily
05:58
MB
Moradabad
06:25
AMRO
Amroha
00h 27m
30 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
1114315  INTERCITY EXPDaily
06:45
MB
Moradabad
07:12
AMRO
Amroha
00h 27m
30 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
1215115  CPR DLI LOKNAYAK EXPRESSSun
07:35
MB
Moradabad
08:26
AMRO
Amroha
00h 51m
30 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
1315059  LKU ANVT EXPTue Thu
07:43
MB
Moradabad
08:11
AMRO
Amroha
00h 28m
31 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
1414311  ALA HAZRAT EXPTue Thu Sat
08:18
MB
Moradabad
08:45
AMRO
Amroha
00h 27m
30 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
1514321  BE NBVJ EXPMon Wed Fri Sun
08:18
MB
Moradabad
08:45
AMRO
Amroha
00h 27m
30 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
1604393  ALJN GJL EXP SPLDaily
09:25
MB
Moradabad
10:13
AMRO
Amroha
00h 48m
31 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
1715036  KGM DLI S K EXPDaily
12:25
MB
Moradabad
12:52
AMRO
Amroha
00h 27m
31 Km
68.9 km/hr
 
1815909  AVADH ASSAM EXPRESSDaily
12:30
MB
Moradabad
13:06
AMRO
Amroha
00h 36m
31 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
1912035  PURNAGIRI JAN SHATABDIDaily
17:28
MB
Moradabad
17:55
AMRO
Amroha
00h 27m
30 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
2004349  MB DLI SPLDaily
18:30
MB
Moradabad
19:20
AMRO
Amroha
00h 50m
30 Km
36 km/hr
 
2104357  MB NBD SPLDaily
19:20
MB
Moradabad
20:05
AMRO
Amroha
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
2222453  RAJYA RANI EXDaily
20:05
MB
Moradabad
20:34
AMRO
Amroha
00h 29m
30 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
2300469  HWH NDLS PEXP SPLWed
20:45
MB
Moradabad
21:15
AMRO
Amroha
00h 30m
31 Km
62 km/hr
 
2404303  SHAJANPUR DELHI MEXP SPLDaily
22:25
MB
Moradabad
23:00
AMRO
Amroha
00h 35m
31 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Moradabad and Amroha is 30 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 24 direct trains between Moradabad and Amroha. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Moradabad Amroha trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 27 minutes.

Moradabad Amroha Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Moradabad and Amroha. The below table lists them all.


104335  MB ANVT MEX SPLDaily
05:10
MB
Moradabad
05:49
AMRO
Amroha
00h 39m
30 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
204393  ALJN GJL EXP SPLDaily
09:25
MB
Moradabad
10:13
AMRO
Amroha
00h 48m
31 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
304349  MB DLI SPLDaily
18:30
MB
Moradabad
19:20
AMRO
Amroha
00h 50m
30 Km
36 km/hr
 
404357  MB NBD SPLDaily
19:20
MB
Moradabad
20:05
AMRO
Amroha
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
504303  SHAJANPUR DELHI MEXP SPLDaily
22:25
MB
Moradabad
23:00
AMRO
Amroha
00h 35m
31 Km
53.1 km/hr
 

Moradabad Amroha Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Moradabad and Amroha. The below table lists them all.


122453  RAJYA RANI EXDaily
20:05
MB
Moradabad
20:34
AMRO
Amroha
00h 29m
30 Km
62.1 km/hr
 

Moradabad Amroha Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Moradabad and Amroha. The below table lists them all.


112035  PURNAGIRI JAN SHATABDIDaily
17:28
MB
Moradabad
17:55
AMRO
Amroha
00h 27m
30 Km
66.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Moradabad and Amroha

Distance Between Moradabad and Amroha is 30 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
30Kilometres
18.64113Miles
30000Meters
3000000Centimeters
32808.3Yards
98425.2Feet
1181103Inches

Travel Time From Moradabad to Amroha

Travel time from Moradabad to Amroha is generally 00 hours and 27 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1401300 hours and 27 minutes
1401500 hours and 27 minutes
1401700 hours and 27 minutes
1400700 hours and 27 minutes
1512700 hours and 27 minutes
1420700 hours and 27 minutes
1451100 hours and 40 minutes
1527300 hours and 27 minutes
0433500 hours and 39 minutes
1501100 hours and 27 minutes

Moradabad Amroha Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Moradabad and Amroha?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Moradabad and Amroha is 30 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 27m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Moradabad to Amroha?

14013 Sadbhawana Exp is the fastest train available from Moradabad to Amroha. It takes only 00 hours and 27 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Moradabad to Amroha?

14013 Sadbhawana Exp is the first train from Moradabad to Amroha. It leaves Moradabad at 01:13.

Q. Which is the last train from Moradabad to Amroha?

04303 Shajanpur Delhi Mexp Spl is the last train from Moradabad to Amroha. It leaves Moradabad at 22:25.

Q. How many local trains run between Moradabad and Amroha?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Moradabad and Amroha.
For example, train number 04335 Mb-anvt Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Moradabad and ends at Ghaziabad station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Moradabad and Amroha?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Moradabad and Amroha.
22453 Rajya Rani Ex is a supefast express train that starts from Lucknow and terminates at Meerut City.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Moradabad Amroha Trains Morning Moradabad Amroha Trains MORADABAD se AMROHA train