Moradabad To Anand Vihar Trains


114315  INTERCITY EXPDaily
06:45
MB
Moradabad
09:51
ANVR
Anand Vihar
03h 06m
153 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
215014  RANIKHET EXPDaily
00:35
MB
Moradabad
05:03
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 28m
176 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
314013  SADBHAWANA EXPMon Wed
01:13
MB
Moradabad
04:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
03h 32m
153 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
414015  SADBHAWANA EXPTue Thu
01:13
MB
Moradabad
04:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
03h 32m
154 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
514017  SADBHAVANA EXPSat
01:13
MB
Moradabad
04:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
03h 32m
154 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
614007  SADBHAVANA EXPFri Sun
01:13
MB
Moradabad
04:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
03h 32m
153 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
714205  AYC DLI EXPDaily
01:23
MB
Moradabad
04:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 57m
161 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
812391  RGD NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
01:35
MB
Moradabad
04:40
NDLS
New Delhi
03h 05m
167 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
915127  BSBS NDLS K V EXPDaily
02:05
MB
Moradabad
05:40
NDLS
New Delhi
03h 35m
167 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
1020940  SLN ADI S F EXPThu
03:03
MB
Moradabad
06:58
DEC
Delhi Cantt
03h 55m
175 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1119408  BSB ADI EXPSun
03:03
MB
Moradabad
06:58
DEC
Delhi Cantt
03h 55m
175 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1214207  PADMAVAT EXPDaily
03:18
MB
Moradabad
06:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
03h 07m
160 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1312229  LUCKNOW MAILDaily
03:33
MB
Moradabad
06:55
NDLS
New Delhi
03h 22m
166 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
1404651  HUMSAFAR EXP CLONE SPLMon Wed Sat
04:05
MB
Moradabad
07:00
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 55m
161 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
1515273  RXL ANVT SATYAGRAH EXPDaily
04:15
MB
Moradabad
09:00
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
04h 45m
154 Km
32.4 km/hr
 
1612429  LKO NDLS AC SUPFAST EXPDaily
04:35
MB
Moradabad
07:30
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 55m
166 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
1712557  MFP ANVT SAPTKRANTI EXPDaily
04:50
MB
Moradabad
07:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
02h 50m
153 Km
54 km/hr
 
1822417  MAHAMANA EXPRESSWed Fri Sun
05:02
MB
Moradabad
08:05
NDLS
New Delhi
03h 03m
166 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
1922419  GCT ANVT SUHAILDEVEXPMon Tue Thu Sat
05:02
MB
Moradabad
07:55
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
02h 53m
154 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
2012371  HWH BKN SF WEEKLY EXPTue
06:25
MB
Moradabad
10:33
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 08m
175 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
2122541  BSBS ANVT GARIBRATH EXPMon Fri
06:25
MB
Moradabad
09:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
03h 05m
154 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
2215624  KYQ BGKT EXPRESSSun
06:25
MB
Moradabad
10:33
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 08m
175 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
2313257  DNR ANVT JANSADHARAN EXPDaily
07:28
MB
Moradabad
10:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
02h 57m
153 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
2415115  CPR DLI LOKNAYAK EXPRESSSun
07:35
MB
Moradabad
11:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
03h 45m
161 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
2515057  GKP ANVT EXPRESSFri
07:43
MB
Moradabad
10:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
02h 57m
153 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
2615059  LKU ANVT EXPTue Thu
07:43
MB
Moradabad
10:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
02h 57m
154 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
2714311  ALA HAZRAT EXPTue Thu Sat
08:18
MB
Moradabad
12:23
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 05m
175 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
2814321  BE NBVJ EXPMon Wed Fri Sun
08:18
MB
Moradabad
12:23
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 05m
175 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
2912523  NJP NDLS S F EXPRESSWed Sun
08:48
MB
Moradabad
12:00
NDLS
New Delhi
03h 12m
166 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
3015279  PURABIYA EXPRESSMon Fri
08:48
MB
Moradabad
11:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
02h 57m
154 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
3119602  NJP UDZ EXPTue
08:48
MB
Moradabad
12:48
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 00m
175 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
3219270  MFP PBR EXPMon Tue
09:53
MB
Moradabad
13:38
DEC
Delhi Cantt
03h 45m
175 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
3312211  ANVT GARIBRATHSat
09:53
MB
Moradabad
12:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
02h 42m
153 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
3412583  LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER ACTue Thu Fri Sun
10:08
MB
Moradabad
12:55
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
02h 47m
153 Km
55 km/hr
 
3515715  GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESSMon Wed Sat
10:08
MB
Moradabad
14:03
DEC
Delhi Cantt
03h 55m
175 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
3620503  RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
10:55
MB
Moradabad
13:38
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 43m
166 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
3720505  RAJDHANI EXPRESSWed Sun
10:55
MB
Moradabad
13:38
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 43m
167 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
3812203  GARIB RATH EXMon Tue Fri
11:10
MB
Moradabad
13:55
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 45m
167 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
3914003  MLDT NDLS EXPRESSWed Sun
11:23
MB
Moradabad
14:30
NDLS
New Delhi
03h 07m
167 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
4013429  MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPSat
11:23
MB
Moradabad
14:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
03h 02m
154 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
4115036  KGM DLI S K EXPDaily
12:25
MB
Moradabad
15:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
03h 00m
161 Km
53.7 km/hr
 
4215909  AVADH ASSAM EXPRESSDaily
12:30
MB
Moradabad
15:55
DLI
Delhi Jn
03h 25m
161 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
4315621  KYQ ANVT EXPRESSFri
15:15
MB
Moradabad
18:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
03h 00m
153 Km
51 km/hr
 
4415529  SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN EXPThu
15:15
MB
Moradabad
18:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
03h 00m
154 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
4514009  CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXPMon Wed
15:15
MB
Moradabad
18:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
03h 00m
153 Km
51 km/hr
 
4612035  PURNAGIRI JAN SHATABDIDaily
17:28
MB
Moradabad
21:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
04h 07m
161 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
4712039  KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXPDaily
18:15
MB
Moradabad
20:50
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 35m
167 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
4804349  MB DLI SPLDaily
18:30
MB
Moradabad
23:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
04h 55m
161 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
4900469  HWH NDLS PEXP SPLWed
20:45
MB
Moradabad
00:25
NDLS
New Delhi
03h 40m
167 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
5022200  BLP GWL SUFThu
21:45
MB
Moradabad
00:45
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
03h 00m
169 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
5104303  SHAJANPUR DELHI MEXP SPLDaily
22:25
MB
Moradabad
03:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
05h 00m
161 Km
32.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Moradabad and Anand Vihar is 153 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 51 direct trains between Moradabad and Anand Vihar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Moradabad Anand Vihar trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 06 minutes.

Moradabad Anand Vihar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Moradabad and Anand Vihar. The below table lists them all.


104349  MB DLI SPLDaily
18:30
MB
Moradabad
23:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
04h 55m
161 Km
32.7 km/hr
 
204303  SHAJANPUR DELHI MEXP SPLDaily
22:25
MB
Moradabad
03:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
05h 00m
161 Km
32.2 km/hr
 

Moradabad Anand Vihar Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Moradabad and Anand Vihar. The below table lists them all.


104651  HUMSAFAR EXP CLONE SPLMon Wed Sat
04:05
MB
Moradabad
07:00
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 55m
161 Km
55.2 km/hr
 

Moradabad Anand Vihar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 9 superfast trains between Moradabad and Anand Vihar. The below table lists them all.


112391  RGD NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
01:35
MB
Moradabad
04:40
NDLS
New Delhi
03h 05m
167 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
220940  SLN ADI S F EXPThu
03:03
MB
Moradabad
06:58
DEC
Delhi Cantt
03h 55m
175 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
312429  LKO NDLS AC SUPFAST EXPDaily
04:35
MB
Moradabad
07:30
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 55m
166 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
412557  MFP ANVT SAPTKRANTI EXPDaily
04:50
MB
Moradabad
07:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
02h 50m
153 Km
54 km/hr
 
522417  MAHAMANA EXPRESSWed Fri Sun
05:02
MB
Moradabad
08:05
NDLS
New Delhi
03h 03m
166 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
612371  HWH BKN SF WEEKLY EXPTue
06:25
MB
Moradabad
10:33
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04h 08m
175 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
712523  NJP NDLS S F EXPRESSWed Sun
08:48
MB
Moradabad
12:00
NDLS
New Delhi
03h 12m
166 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
812583  LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER ACTue Thu Fri Sun
10:08
MB
Moradabad
12:55
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
02h 47m
153 Km
55 km/hr
 
922200  BLP GWL SUFThu
21:45
MB
Moradabad
00:45
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
03h 00m
169 Km
56.3 km/hr
 

Moradabad Anand Vihar Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Moradabad and Anand Vihar. The below table lists them all.


112039  KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXPDaily
18:15
MB
Moradabad
20:50
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 35m
167 Km
64.6 km/hr
 

Moradabad Anand Vihar Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Moradabad and Anand Vihar. The below table lists them all.


112035  PURNAGIRI JAN SHATABDIDaily
17:28
MB
Moradabad
21:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
04h 07m
161 Km
39.1 km/hr
 

Moradabad Anand Vihar Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 3 Garib Rath trains between Moradabad and Anand Vihar. The below table lists them all.


122541  BSBS ANVT GARIBRATH EXPMon Fri
06:25
MB
Moradabad
09:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
03h 05m
154 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
212211  ANVT GARIBRATHSat
09:53
MB
Moradabad
12:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
02h 42m
153 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
312203  GARIB RATH EXMon Tue Fri
11:10
MB
Moradabad
13:55
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 45m
167 Km
60.7 km/hr
 

Moradabad Anand Vihar Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 2 Rajdhani Express trains between Moradabad and Anand Vihar. The below table lists them all.


120503  RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Tue Thu Fri Sat
10:55
MB
Moradabad
13:38
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 43m
166 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
220505  RAJDHANI EXPRESSWed Sun
10:55
MB
Moradabad
13:38
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 43m
167 Km
61.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Moradabad and Anand Vihar

Distance Between Moradabad and Anand Vihar is 153 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
153Kilometres
95.069763Miles
153000Meters
15300000Centimeters
167322.33Yards
501968.52Feet
6023625.3Inches

Travel Time From Moradabad to Anand Vihar

Travel time from Moradabad to Anand Vihar is generally 03 hours and 06 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1431503 hours and 06 minutes
1501404 hours and 28 minutes
1401303 hours and 32 minutes
1401503 hours and 32 minutes
1401703 hours and 32 minutes
1400703 hours and 32 minutes
1420502 hours and 57 minutes
1239103 hours and 05 minutes
1512703 hours and 35 minutes
2094003 hours and 55 minutes

Moradabad Anand Vihar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Moradabad and Anand Vihar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Moradabad and Anand Vihar is 153 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Moradabad to Anand Vihar?

12039 Kgm-ndls Shatabdi Exp is the fastest train available from Moradabad to Anand Vihar. It takes only 02 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Moradabad to Anand Vihar?

04315 Intercity Expspl is the first train from Moradabad to Anand Vihar. It leaves Moradabad at 06:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Moradabad to Anand Vihar?

04303 Shajanpur Delhi Mexp Spl is the last train from Moradabad to Anand Vihar. It leaves Moradabad at 22:25.

Q. How many local trains run between Moradabad and Anand Vihar?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Moradabad and Anand Vihar.
For example, train number 04349 Mb-dli Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Moradabad and ends at Delhi Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Moradabad and Anand Vihar?

Currently, 9 superfast trains run between Moradabad and Anand Vihar.
12391 Rgd-ndls Shramjeevi Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Rajgir and terminates at New Delhi.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Moradabad and Anand Vihar?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Moradabad to Anand Vihar.
04651 Humsafar Exp Clone Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Jaynagar and terminates at Amritsar Jn.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Moradabad to Anand Vihar?

We found 2 rajdhani trains that run from Moradabad to Anand Vihar.
20503 Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Dibrugarh and terminates at New Delhi leaves Moradabad at 10:55.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Moradabad Anand Vihar Trains Morning Moradabad Anand Vihar Trains MORADABAD se ANAND VIHAR train