MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD Trains


Covid Special Trains
104335
MB ANVT MEX SPL
DAILY
MB
05:10
GZB
08:40
141 Km
03h 30m
204303
SHAJANPUR DELHI MEXP SPL
DAILY
MB
22:25
GZB
02:28
141 Km
04h 03m
Regular Trains
115014
RANIKHET EXP
DAILY
MB
00:35
GZB
02:58
141 Km
02h 23m
214007
SADBHAVANA EXP
FRI SUN
MB
01:13
GZB
04:10
141 Km
02h 57m
314013
SADBHAWANA EXP.
MON WED
MB
01:13
GZB
04:10
141 Km
02h 57m
414015
SADBHAWANA EXP
TUE THU
MB
01:13
GZB
04:10
141 Km
02h 57m
514017
SADBHAVANA EXP
SAT
MB
01:13
GZB
04:10
141 Km
02h 57m
614205
FD DLI EXP
DAILY
MB
01:23
GZB
03:36
141 Km
02h 13m
712391
RGD NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP
DAILY
MB
01:35
GZB
03:52
141 Km
02h 17m
815127
BSBS NDLS K V EXP
DAILY
MB
02:05
GZB
04:52
141 Km
02h 47m
914207
PADMAVAT EXP
DAILY
MB
03:18
GZB
05:39
141 Km
02h 21m
1012229
LUCKNOW MAIL
DAILY
MB
03:33
GZB
05:59
141 Km
02h 26m
1115273
RXL ANVT SATYAGRAH EXP
DAILY
MB
04:15
GZB
08:14
141 Km
03h 59m
1212429
LKO NDLS AC SUPFAST EXP
DAILY
MB
04:35
GZB
06:45
141 Km
02h 10m
1322417
MAHAMANA EXPRESS
WED FRI SUN
MB
05:02
GZB
07:18
141 Km
02h 16m
1422419
GCT ANVT SUHAILDEVEXP
MON TUE THU SAT
MB
05:02
GZB
07:18
141 Km
02h 16m
1512371
HWH BKN SF WEEKLY EXP
TUE
MB
06:25
GZB
08:53
141 Km
02h 28m
1615624
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS
SUN
MB
06:25
GZB
08:53
141 Km
02h 28m
1714315
INTERCITY EXP
DAILY
MB
06:45
GZB
09:28
141 Km
02h 43m
1815115
CPR DLI LOKNAYAK EXPRESS
SUN
MB
07:35
GZB
10:25
141 Km
02h 50m
1915057
GKP ANVT EXPRESS
FRI
MB
07:43
GZB
10:06
141 Km
02h 23m
2015059
LKU ANVT EXP
TUE THU
MB
07:43
GZB
10:06
141 Km
02h 23m
2114311
ALA HAZRAT EXP
TUE THU SAT
MB
08:18
GZB
10:48
141 Km
02h 30m
2214321
BE NBVJ EXP.
MON WED FRI SUN
MB
08:18
GZB
10:48
141 Km
02h 30m
2315279
PURABIYA EXPRESS
MON
MB
08:48
GZB
11:09
141 Km
02h 21m
2412523
NJP NDLS S/F EXPRESS
WED SUN
MB
08:48
GZB
11:09
141 Km
02h 21m
2513429
MLDT ANVT WKLY EXP
SAT
MB
11:23
GZB
13:44
141 Km
02h 21m
2614003
MLDT NDLS EXPRESS
WED SUN
MB
11:23
GZB
13:44
141 Km
02h 21m
2715036
KGM DLI S K EXP
DAILY
MB
12:25
GZB
14:39
141 Km
02h 14m
2815909
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
DAILY
MB
12:30
GZB
15:06
141 Km
02h 36m
2914009
CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP
MON WED
MB
15:15
GZB
17:41
141 Km
02h 26m
3015621
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS
FRI
MB
15:15
GZB
17:41
141 Km
02h 26m
3115529
SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN EXP
THU
MB
15:15
GZB
17:41
141 Km
02h 26m
3212035
PURNAGIRI JAN SHATABDI
DAILY
MB
17:38
GZB
20:41
141 Km
03h 03m
3312039
KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP
DAILY
MB
18:15
GZB
20:03
141 Km
01h 48m
3422200
BLP GWL SUF
THU
MB
21:45
GZB
00:01
141 Km
02h 16m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105014
RANIKHET EXP [SPECIAL]
Daily
MB
00:35
GZB
02:58
141 Km
02h 23m
282409
LKO NDLS SUVIDHA SUPERFAST SP
Wed
MB
00:50
GZB
03:20
141 Km
02h 30m
304421
LKO ANVT SUMMER SPL
Wed
MB
01:05
GZB
03:42
141 Km
02h 37m
404013
SADBHAWANA EXP. SPL
Wed Mon
MB
01:13
GZB
04:10
141 Km
02h 57m
504015
SADBHAWANA EXP SPL
Thu Tue
MB
01:13
GZB
04:10
141 Km
02h 57m
604017
SADBHAVANA EXP SPL
Sat
MB
01:13
GZB
04:10
141 Km
02h 57m
704007
SADBHAVANA EXP SPL
Fri Sun
MB
01:13
GZB
04:10
141 Km
02h 57m
804205
FD DLI EXP SPL
Daily
MB
01:23
GZB
03:36
141 Km
02h 13m
902391
RGD NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
MB
01:35
GZB
03:52
141 Km
02h 17m
1005127
MUV NDLS SPL
Daily
MB
02:05
GZB
04:52
141 Km
02h 47m
1114257
K V EXP
Daily
MB
02:05
GZB
04:52
141 Km
02h 47m
1204207
PADMAVAT EXP SPL
Daily
MB
03:18
GZB
05:39
141 Km
02h 21m
1302229
LUCKNOW MAIL SPL
Daily
MB
03:33
GZB
05:59
141 Km
02h 26m
1405273
RXL ANVT SPECIAL
Daily
MB
04:15
GZB
08:14
141 Km
03h 59m
1502429
LKO NDLS AC SUPFAST SPL
Daily
MB
04:35
GZB
06:45
141 Km
02h 10m
1602217
MAHAMANA EXPRESS SPL
Wed Fri Sun
MB
05:02
GZB
07:18
141 Km
02h 16m
1702219
GCT ANVT SUHAILDEVEXP SPL
Tue Thu Sat Mon
MB
05:02
GZB
07:18
141 Km
02h 16m
1864553
MB ANVT MEMU
Daily
MB
05:10
GZB
08:38
141 Km
03h 28m
1905624
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sun
MB
06:25
GZB
08:53
141 Km
02h 28m
2002371
HWH BKN SF WEEKLY SPL
Tue
MB
06:25
GZB
08:53
141 Km
02h 28m
2104315
INTERCITY EXPSPL
Daily
MB
06:45
GZB
09:28
141 Km
02h 43m
2205115
LOKNAYAK EXPRESS PUJA SPL
Sun
MB
07:35
GZB
10:25
141 Km
02h 50m
2305057
GKP ANVT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri
MB
07:43
GZB
10:06
141 Km
02h 23m
2405059
LKU ANVT EXP PUJA SPL
Tue Thu
MB
07:43
GZB
10:06
141 Km
02h 23m
2513119
SDAH DLI EXP
Sat Tue
MB
07:58
GZB
10:28
141 Km
02h 30m
2605195
GKP ANVT SPECIAL
Tue Fri
MB
08:00
GZB
10:27
141 Km
02h 27m
2704321
BE NBVJ EXP. SPL
Mon Wed Fri Sun
MB
08:18
GZB
10:48
141 Km
02h 30m
2804311
ALA HAZRAT EXP SPL
Tue Thu Sat
MB
08:18
GZB
10:48
141 Km
02h 30m
2912583
LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER AC
Tue Thu Fri Sun
MB
10:08
GZB
12:23
141 Km
02h 15m
3004003
MLDT NDLS EXPRESS SPL
Wed Sun
MB
11:23
GZB
13:44
141 Km
02h 21m
3103429
MLDT ANVT WKLY SPL
Sat
MB
11:23
GZB
13:44
141 Km
02h 21m
3205036
KGM DLI SPECIAL EXP
Daily
MB
12:25
GZB
14:39
141 Km
02h 14m
3305909
DBRG LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
MB
12:30
GZB
15:06
141 Km
02h 36m
3405529
SHC ANVT SPECIAL
Thu
MB
15:15
GZB
17:41
141 Km
02h 26m
3505621
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri
MB
15:15
GZB
17:41
141 Km
02h 26m
3604009
CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP
Mon
MB
15:15
GZB
17:41
141 Km
02h 26m
3754055
MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
MB
15:50
GZB
19:45
141 Km
03h 55m
3805325
PURNAGIRI JAN SHATABDI
Daily
MB
17:38
GZB
20:41
141 Km
03h 03m
3914555
BAREILLY EXPRESS
Daily
MB
17:38
GZB
20:43
141 Km
03h 05m
4004423
SHC ANVT SUMMER SPL
Tue Sat
MB
18:00
GZB
22:00
141 Km
04h 00m
4102039
KGM NDLS SHATABDI EXP
Daily
MB
18:15
GZB
20:03
141 Km
01h 48m
4254307
MB DLI PASSENGER
Daily
MB
18:30
GZB
22:35
141 Km
04h 05m
4311112
GWL SUSHASAN EXP
Thu
MB
21:45
GZB
00:03
141 Km
02h 18m
4404200
BLP GWL SUF SPL EXP
Thu
MB
21:45
GZB
00:01
141 Km
02h 16m
4554075
SHAJANPUR DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
MB
22:25
GZB
02:35
141 Km
04h 10m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MORADABAD and GHAZIABAD is 141 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 36 direct trains between MORADABAD and GHAZIABAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. MORADABAD GHAZIABAD trains generally complete this journey in 02h 23m.

List of trains that run between MORADABAD and GHAZIABAD

1) 15014 RANIKHET EXP

Train number 15014 RANIKHET EXP that originates from KATHGODAM and ends at JAISALMER leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 00:35. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 23m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:58. This train 15014 runs on DAILY between MB and GZB.

2) 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP

Train number 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 01:13. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 57m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 14007 runs on FRI,SUN between MB and GZB.

3) 14013 SADBHAWANA EXP.

Train number 14013 SADBHAWANA EXP. that originates from SULTANPUR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 01:13. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 57m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 14013 runs on MON,WED between MB and GZB.

4) 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP

Train number 14015 SADBHAWANA EXP that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 01:13. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 57m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 14015 runs on TUE,THU between MB and GZB.

5) 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP

Train number 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 01:13. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 57m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 14017 runs on SAT between MB and GZB.

6) 14205 FD-DLI EXP

Train number 14205 FD-DLI EXP that originates from AYODHYA CANTT and ends at DELHI leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 01:23. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 13m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 03:36. This train 14205 runs on DAILY between MB and GZB.

7) 12391 RGD-NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP

Train number 12391 RGD-NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP that originates from RAJGIR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 01:35. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 17m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 03:52. This train 12391 runs on DAILY between MB and GZB.

8) 15127 BSBS-NDLS K V EXP

Train number 15127 BSBS-NDLS K V EXP that originates from BANARAS and ends at NEW DELHI leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 02:05. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 47m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 04:52. This train 15127 runs on DAILY between MB and GZB.

9) 14207 PADMAVAT EXP

Train number 14207 PADMAVAT EXP that originates from PARTAPGARH JN and ends at DELHI leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 03:18. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 21m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 05:39. This train 14207 runs on DAILY between MB and GZB.

10) 12229 LUCKNOW MAIL

Train number 12229 LUCKNOW MAIL that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 03:33. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 26m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 05:59. This train 12229 runs on DAILY between MB and GZB.

11) 15273 RXL-ANVT SATYAGRAH EXP

Train number 15273 RXL-ANVT SATYAGRAH EXP that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 03h 59m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:14. This train 15273 runs on DAILY between MB and GZB.

12) 12429 LKO-NDLS AC SUPFAST EXP

Train number 12429 LKO-NDLS AC SUPFAST EXP that originates from LUCKNOW and ends at NEW DELHI leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 04:35. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 10m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 06:45. This train 12429 runs on DAILY between MB and GZB.

13) 22417 MAHAMANA EXPRESS

Train number 22417 MAHAMANA EXPRESS that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 05:02. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 16m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 07:18. This train 22417 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between MB and GZB.

14) 22419 GCT-ANVT SUHAILDEVEXP

Train number 22419 GCT-ANVT SUHAILDEVEXP that originates from GHAZIPUR CITY and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 05:02. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 16m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 07:18. This train 22419 runs on MON,TUE,THU,SAT between MB and GZB.

15) 04335 MB-ANVT MEX SPL

Train number 04335 MB-ANVT MEX SPL that originates from MORADABAD and ends at GHAZIABAD leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 03h 30m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:40. This train 04335 runs on DAILY between MB and GZB.

16) 12371 HWH-BKN SF WEEKLY EXP

Train number 12371 HWH-BKN SF WEEKLY EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 28m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:53. This train 12371 runs on TUE between MB and GZB.

17) 15624 KYQ-BGKT EXPRESS

Train number 15624 KYQ-BGKT EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 28m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:53. This train 15624 runs on SUN between MB and GZB.

18) 14315 INTERCITY EXP

Train number 14315 INTERCITY EXP that originates from BAREILLY and ends at NEW DELHI leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 43m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 09:28. This train 14315 runs on DAILY between MB and GZB.

19) 15115 CPR-DLI LOKNAYAK EXPRESS

Train number 15115 CPR-DLI LOKNAYAK EXPRESS that originates from CHHAPRA and ends at DELHI leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 07:35. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 50m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:25. This train 15115 runs on SUN between MB and GZB.

20) 15057 GKP-ANVT-EXPRESS

Train number 15057 GKP-ANVT-EXPRESS that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 07:43. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 23m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:06. This train 15057 runs on FRI between MB and GZB.

21) 15059 LKU-ANVT EXP

Train number 15059 LKU-ANVT EXP that originates from LAL KUAN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 07:43. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 23m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:06. This train 15059 runs on TUE,THU between MB and GZB.

22) 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP

Train number 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP that originates from BAREILLY and ends at BHUJ leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 08:18. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 30m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:48. This train 14311 runs on TUE,THU,SAT between MB and GZB.

23) 14321 BE - NBVJ EXP.

Train number 14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. that originates from BAREILLY and ends at BHUJ leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 08:18. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 30m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:48. This train 14321 runs on MON,WED,FRI,SUN between MB and GZB.

24) 15279 PURABIYA EXPRESS

Train number 15279 PURABIYA EXPRESS that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 08:48. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 21m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 11:09. This train 15279 runs on MON between MB and GZB.

25) 12523 NJP-NDLS S/F EXPRESS

Train number 12523 NJP-NDLS S/F EXPRESS that originates from NEW JALPAIGURI and ends at NEW DELHI leaves MORADABAD on the scheduled departure time of 08:48. The train completes MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD journey in 02h 21m and reaches GHAZIABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 11:09. This train 12523 runs on WED,SUN between MB and GZB.

Q. What is the distance between MORADABAD and GHAZIABAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MORADABAD and GHAZIABAD is 141 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD?

02039 KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP is the fastest train available from MORADABAD to GHAZIABAD. It takes only 01h 48m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02039.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Moradabad Ghaziabad Trains Morning Moradabad Ghaziabad Trains MORADABAD se GHAZIABAD train