Morbi To Wankaner Trains


109562  MVI WKR DEMU SPLDaily
05:55
MVI
Morbi
06:40
WKR
Wankaner Jn
00h 45m
28 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
209442  MVI WKR SPECIALDaily
07:55
MVI
Morbi
08:40
WKR
Wankaner Jn
00h 45m
28 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
309564  MVI WKR SPLDaily
10:25
MVI
Morbi
11:10
WKR
Wankaner Jn
00h 45m
28 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
409444  MVI WKR SPECIALDaily
13:05
MVI
Morbi
13:50
WKR
Wankaner Jn
00h 45m
28 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
515667  GIMB KYQ EXPRESSSat
15:49
MVI
Morbi
16:29
WKR
Wankaner Jn
00h 40m
28 Km
42 km/hr
 
609586  MVI WKR SPLDaily
17:50
MVI
Morbi
18:35
WKR
Wankaner Jn
00h 45m
28 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
709440  MVI WKR SPECIALDaily
20:00
MVI
Morbi
20:45
WKR
Wankaner Jn
00h 45m
28 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
822952  GIMB BDTS EXPRESSThu
23:15
MVI
Morbi
23:55
WKR
Wankaner Jn
00h 40m
28 Km
42 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Morbi and Wankaner is 28 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Morbi and Wankaner Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Morbi Wankaner trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 45 minutes.

Morbi Wankaner Passenger Trains

There is a total of 6 passenger trains between Morbi and Wankaner. The below table lists them all.


109562  MVI WKR DEMU SPLDaily
05:55
MVI
Morbi
06:40
WKR
Wankaner Jn
00h 45m
28 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
209442  MVI WKR SPECIALDaily
07:55
MVI
Morbi
08:40
WKR
Wankaner Jn
00h 45m
28 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
309564  MVI WKR SPLDaily
10:25
MVI
Morbi
11:10
WKR
Wankaner Jn
00h 45m
28 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
409444  MVI WKR SPECIALDaily
13:05
MVI
Morbi
13:50
WKR
Wankaner Jn
00h 45m
28 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
509586  MVI WKR SPLDaily
17:50
MVI
Morbi
18:35
WKR
Wankaner Jn
00h 45m
28 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
609440  MVI WKR SPECIALDaily
20:00
MVI
Morbi
20:45
WKR
Wankaner Jn
00h 45m
28 Km
37.3 km/hr
 

Morbi Wankaner Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Morbi and Wankaner. The below table lists them all.


122952  GIMB BDTS EXPRESSThu
23:15
MVI
Morbi
23:55
WKR
Wankaner Jn
00h 40m
28 Km
42 km/hr
 

Distance Between Morbi and Wankaner

Distance Between Morbi and Wankaner is 28 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
28Kilometres
17.398388Miles
28000Meters
2800000Centimeters
30621.08Yards
91863.52Feet
1102362.8Inches

Travel Time From Morbi to Wankaner

Travel time from Morbi to Wankaner is generally 00 hours and 45 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0956200 hours and 45 minutes
0944200 hours and 45 minutes
0956400 hours and 45 minutes
0944400 hours and 45 minutes
1566700 hours and 40 minutes
0958600 hours and 45 minutes
0944000 hours and 45 minutes
2295200 hours and 40 minutes

Morbi Wankaner Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Morbi and Wankaner?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Morbi and Wankaner Junction is 28 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Morbi to Wankaner?

19452 Gim - Bdts Weekly Exp is the fastest train available from Morbi to Wankaner. It takes only 00 hours and 37 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Morbi to Wankaner?

09562 Mvi - Wkr Demu Spl is the first train from Morbi to Wankaner. It leaves Morbi at 05:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Morbi to Wankaner?

22952 Gimb - Bdts Express is the last train from Morbi to Wankaner. It leaves Morbi at 23:15.

Q. How many local trains run between Morbi and Wankaner?

Currently, 6 local trains run between Morbi and Wankaner.
For example, train number 09562 Mvi - Wkr Demu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Morbi and ends at Wankaner Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Morbi and Wankaner?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Morbi and Wankaner.
22952 Gimb - Bdts Express is a supefast express train that starts from Gandhidham Bg and terminates at Bandra Terminus.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Morbi Wankaner Trains Morning Morbi Wankaner Trains MORBI se WANKANER JN train