MORINDA to CHANDIGARH Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112058
NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS
Daily
MRND
06:53
CDG
07:34
46 Km
00h 41m
274992
CHDL UMB PASS
Daily
MRND
09:24
CDG
10:45
47 Km
01h 21m
364564
AADR NLDM UMB MUMU
Daily
MRND
16:25
CDG
17:40
47 Km
01h 15m
422458
NLDM NED SUPERFAST EXPRES
Thu
MRND
17:48
CDG
19:00
46 Km
01h 12m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154512[cancelled]
NLDM UMB PASSENGER
Daily
MRND
16:40
CDG
17:50
46 Km
01h 10m
  • Morinda Chandigarh Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between MORINDA (MRND) and CHANDIGARH (CDG).
  • Departure time of 12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS at MORINDA is 06:53. Its arrival time at CHANDIGARH is 07:34. It covers total distance of 46 kilometer in 00h 41m.
  • Departure time of 74992 CHDL-UMB PASS at MORINDA is 09:24. Its arrival time at CHANDIGARH is 10:45. It covers total distance of 47 kilometer in 01h 21m.
  • Departure time of 64564 AADR-NLDM-UMB MUMU at MORINDA is 16:25. Its arrival time at CHANDIGARH is 17:40. It covers total distance of 47 kilometer in 01h 15m.