MORINDA to CHURARU TAKRALA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114553
HIMACHAL EXP
Daily
MRND
04:37
CHTL
07:55
113 Km
03h 18m
264563
UMB NLDM ADDR MEMU
Daily
MRND
09:37
CHTL
12:17
112 Km
02h 40m
374991
UMB CHDL PASS
Daily
MRND
16:22
CHTL
19:24
112 Km
03h 02m
  • Morinda Churaru Takrala Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between MORINDA (MRND) and CHURARU TAKRALA (CHTL).
  • Departure time of 14553 HIMACHAL EXP at MORINDA is 04:37. Its arrival time at CHURARU TAKRALA is 07:55. It covers total distance of 113 kilometer in 03h 18m.
  • Departure time of 64563 UMB-NLDM-ADDR MEMU at MORINDA is 09:37. Its arrival time at CHURARU TAKRALA is 12:17. It covers total distance of 112 kilometer in 02h 40m.
  • Departure time of 74991 UMB-CHDL PASS at MORINDA is 16:22. Its arrival time at CHURARU TAKRALA is 19:24. It covers total distance of 112 kilometer in 03h 02m.