MORINDA to GHANAULI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114553
HIMACHAL EXP
Daily
MRND
04:37
GANL
05:19
34 Km
00h 42m
264515
UMB NLDM PASS
Daily
MRND
07:50
GANL
08:54
34 Km
01h 04m
364563
UMB NLDM ADDR MEMU
Daily
MRND
09:37
GANL
10:14
33 Km
00h 37m
464511
SRE UHL PASS
Daily
MRND
10:39
GANL
11:18
34 Km
00h 39m
564517
UMB NLDM PASS
Daily
MRND
13:27
GANL
14:14
34 Km
00h 47m
674991
UMB CHDL PASS
Daily
MRND
16:22
GANL
17:28
33 Km
01h 06m
764513
SRE NLDM PASS
Daily
MRND
20:37
GANL
21:19
34 Km
00h 42m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154511[cancelled]
UMB NLDM PASSENGER
Daily
MRND
09:25
GANL
10:19
33 Km
00h 54m
  • Morinda Ghanauli Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between MORINDA (MRND) and GHANAULI (GANL).
  • Departure time of 14553 HIMACHAL EXP at MORINDA is 04:37. Its arrival time at GHANAULI is 05:19. It covers total distance of 34 kilometer in 00h 42m.
  • Departure time of 64515 UMB-NLDM PASS at MORINDA is 07:50. Its arrival time at GHANAULI is 08:54. It covers total distance of 34 kilometer in 01h 04m.
  • Departure time of 54511 UMB-NLDM PASSENGER at MORINDA is 09:25. Its arrival time at GHANAULI is 10:19. It covers total distance of 33 kilometer in 00h 54m.