MOTICHUR to HARIDWAR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
104374
DDN SRE EXP SPL
DAILY
MOTC
09:14
HW
09:27
5 Km
00h 13m
204360
RKSH CH EXP SPL
DAILY
MOTC
13:09
HW
13:48
5 Km
00h 39m
Regular Trains
118478
YNRK PURI EXPRESS
DAILY
MOTC
06:30
HW
06:42
4 Km
00h 12m
214230
HW PYG EXP
MON WED FRI
MOTC
16:00
HW
16:15
4 Km
00h 15m
314605
HW JAT EXPRESS
MON
MOTC
16:26
HW
16:55
4 Km
00h 29m
414609
HEMKUNT EXP
DAILY
MOTC
18:17
HW
18:27
5 Km
00h 10m
519610
YNRK UDZ EXP
TUE FRI SUN
MOTC
18:46
HW
18:58
4 Km
00h 12m
614887
RKSH BME EXP
DAILY
MOTC
20:12
HW
20:35
5 Km
00h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108478
YNRK PURI SPECIAL
Daily
MOTC
06:30
HW
06:42
4 Km
00h 12m
254472
RKSH DLI PASSENGER
Daily
MOTC
07:26
HW
07:45
5 Km
00h 19m
354482
RKSH HW PASS
Daily
MOTC
08:30
HW
08:55
5 Km
00h 25m
454342
DDN SRE PASS.
Daily
MOTC
09:07
HW
09:22
5 Km
00h 15m
554464
RKSH CH PASSENGER
Daily
MOTC
12:29
HW
12:50
5 Km
00h 21m
604230
HW PYG EXP SPL
Mon Wed Fri
MOTC
16:00
HW
16:15
4 Km
00h 15m
704605
HW JAT EXPRESS SPL
Mon
MOTC
16:26
HW
16:55
4 Km
00h 29m
804609
HEMKUNT EXP SPL
Daily
MOTC
18:17
HW
18:29
5 Km
00h 12m
909610
YNRK UDZ SPECIAL
Tue Fri Sun
MOTC
18:46
HW
18:58
4 Km
00h 12m
1024887
HW UMB LINK EXP.
Daily
MOTC
18:48
HW
19:00
5 Km
00h 12m
1154484
RKSH HW PASSENGER
Daily
MOTC
19:04
HW
19:25
5 Km
00h 21m
1254486
RKSH HW PASSENGER
Daily
MOTC
19:11
HW
19:30
5 Km
00h 19m
1304887
KLK BME EXPRESS
Daily
MOTC
19:11
HW
19:27
5 Km
00h 16m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MOTICHUR and HARIDWAR JN is 4 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between MOTICHUR and HARIDWAR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MOTICHUR HARIDWAR JN trains generally complete this journey in 00h 12m.

List of trains that run between MOTICHUR and HARIDWAR JN

1) 18478 YNRK-PURI EXPRESS

Train number 18478 YNRK-PURI EXPRESS that originates from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH and ends at PURI leaves MOTICHUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes MOTICHUR to HARIDWAR JN journey in 00h 12m and reaches HARIDWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:42. This train 18478 runs on DAILY between MOTC and HW.

2) 04374 DDN - SRE EXP SPL

Train number 04374 DDN - SRE EXP SPL that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at SAHARANPUR leaves MOTICHUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:14. The train completes MOTICHUR to HARIDWAR JN journey in 00h 13m and reaches HARIDWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:27. This train 04374 runs on DAILY between MOTC and HW.

3) 04360 RKSH-CH EXP SPL

Train number 04360 RKSH-CH EXP SPL that originates from RISHIKESH and ends at CHANDAUSI JN leaves MOTICHUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:09. The train completes MOTICHUR to HARIDWAR JN journey in 00h 39m and reaches HARIDWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:48. This train 04360 runs on DAILY between MOTC and HW.

4) 14230 HW PYG EXP

Train number 14230 HW PYG EXP that originates from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH and ends at PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM leaves MOTICHUR on the scheduled departure time of 16:00. The train completes MOTICHUR to HARIDWAR JN journey in 00h 15m and reaches HARIDWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:15. This train 14230 runs on MON,WED,FRI between MOTC and HW.

5) 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS

Train number 14605 HW-JAT EXPRESS that originates from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves MOTICHUR on the scheduled departure time of 16:26. The train completes MOTICHUR to HARIDWAR JN journey in 00h 29m and reaches HARIDWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:55. This train 14605 runs on MON between MOTC and HW.

6) 14609 HEMKUNT EXP

Train number 14609 HEMKUNT EXP that originates from RISHIKESH and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves MOTICHUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:17. The train completes MOTICHUR to HARIDWAR JN journey in 00h 10m and reaches HARIDWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:27. This train 14609 runs on DAILY between MOTC and HW.

7) 19610 YNRK UDZ EXP

Train number 19610 YNRK UDZ EXP that originates from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH and ends at UDAIPUR leaves MOTICHUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:46. The train completes MOTICHUR to HARIDWAR JN journey in 00h 12m and reaches HARIDWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:58. This train 19610 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between MOTC and HW.

8) 14887 RKSH BME EXP

Train number 14887 RKSH BME EXP that originates from RISHIKESH and ends at BARMER leaves MOTICHUR on the scheduled departure time of 20:12. The train completes MOTICHUR to HARIDWAR JN journey in 00h 23m and reaches HARIDWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:35. This train 14887 runs on DAILY between MOTC and HW.

Q. What is the distance between MOTICHUR and HARIDWAR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MOTICHUR and HARIDWAR JN is 4 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MOTICHUR to HARIDWAR JN?

14609 HEMKUNT EXP is the fastest train available from MOTICHUR to HARIDWAR JN. It takes only 00h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14609.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Motichur Haridwar Trains Morning Motichur Haridwar Trains MOTICHUR se HARIDWAR JN train