PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) to AMRITSAR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
108103
TATA ASR BIWEEKLY SPL
Tue Thu
DDU
07:15
ASR
06:30
1190 Km
23h 15m
203005
HWH ASR SPECIAL
Daily
DDU
08:20
ASR
08:40
1168 Km
24h 20m
300463
HWH ASR COVID 19
Tue
DDU
08:24
ASR
10:40
1234 Km
26h 16m
400467
HWH ASR COVID 19
Fri
DDU
08:24
ASR
09:30
1291 Km
25h 06m
502317
KOAA ASR BI WEEKLY SPL
Wed Sun
DDU
19:45
ASR
17:20
1149 Km
21h 35m
602357
KOAA ASR SPL
Tue Sat
DDU
21:15
ASR
17:20
1150 Km
20h 05m
702379
SDAH ASR SPECIAL
Fri
DDU
22:35
ASR
15:50
1226 Km
17h 15m
Other Trains
118103
JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS
Tue Thu
DDU
07:15
ASR
06:30
1190 Km
23h 15m
213049
AMRITSAR EXPRESS
Daily
DDU
07:34
ASR
10:22
1165 Km
26h 48m
313005
AMRITSAR MAIL
Daily
DDU
08:24
ASR
08:55
1168 Km
24h 31m
412317
AKAL TAKHT EXP
Wed Sun
DDU
19:44
ASR
17:20
1149 Km
21h 36m
512357
DURGIANA EXP
Tue Sat
DDU
21:15
ASR
17:20
1150 Km
20h 05m
612379
JALIANWALA BAGH EXP
Fri
DDU
23:05
ASR
19:45
1226 Km
20h 40m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) and AMRITSAR JN is 1190 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 13 direct trains between PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) and AMRITSAR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) AMRITSAR JN trains generally complete this journey in 23h 15m.

List of trains that run between PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) and AMRITSAR JN

1) 08103 TATA ASR BIWEEKLY SPL

Train number 08103 TATA ASR BIWEEKLY SPL that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 07:15. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to AMRITSAR JN journey in 23h 15m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:30. This train 08103 runs on Tue,Thu between DDU and ASR.

2) 18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS

Train number 18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 07:15. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to AMRITSAR JN journey in 23h 15m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:30. This train 18103 runs on Tue,Thu between DDU and ASR.

3) 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS

Train number 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 07:34. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to AMRITSAR JN journey in 26h 48m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:22. This train 13049 runs on Daily between DDU and ASR.

4) 03005 HWH-ASR SPECIAL

Train number 03005 HWH-ASR SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to AMRITSAR JN journey in 24h 20m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:40. This train 03005 runs on Daily between DDU and ASR.

5) 00463 HWH-ASR COVID-19

Train number 00463 HWH-ASR COVID-19 that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 08:24. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to AMRITSAR JN journey in 26h 16m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:40. This train 00463 runs on Tue between DDU and ASR.

6) 00467 HWH-ASR COVID-19

Train number 00467 HWH-ASR COVID-19 that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 08:24. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to AMRITSAR JN journey in 25h 06m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 00467 runs on Fri between DDU and ASR.

7) 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL

Train number 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 08:24. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to AMRITSAR JN journey in 24h 31m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:55. This train 13005 runs on Daily between DDU and ASR.

8) 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP

Train number 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP that originates from KOLKATA and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 19:44. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to AMRITSAR JN journey in 21h 36m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:20. This train 12317 runs on Wed,Sun between DDU and ASR.

9) 02317 KOAA-ASR BI WEEKLY SPL

Train number 02317 KOAA-ASR BI WEEKLY SPL that originates from KOLKATA and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 19:45. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to AMRITSAR JN journey in 21h 35m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:20. This train 02317 runs on Wed,Sun between DDU and ASR.

10) 12357 DURGIANA EXP

Train number 12357 DURGIANA EXP that originates from KOLKATA and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 21:15. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to AMRITSAR JN journey in 20h 05m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:20. This train 12357 runs on Tue,Sat between DDU and ASR.

11) 02357 KOAA ASR SPL

Train number 02357 KOAA ASR SPL that originates from KOLKATA and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 21:15. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to AMRITSAR JN journey in 20h 05m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:20. This train 02357 runs on Tue,Sat between DDU and ASR.

12) 02379 SDAH ASR SPECIAL

Train number 02379 SDAH ASR SPECIAL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 22:35. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to AMRITSAR JN journey in 17h 15m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:50. This train 02379 runs on Fri between DDU and ASR.

13) 12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP

Train number 12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP that originates from SEALDAH and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to AMRITSAR JN journey in 20h 40m and reaches AMRITSAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:45. This train 12379 runs on Fri between DDU and ASR.

Q. What is the distance between PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) and AMRITSAR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) and AMRITSAR JN is 1190 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 23h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) to AMRITSAR JN?

02379 SDAH ASR SPECIAL is the fastest train available from PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) to AMRITSAR JN. It takes only 17h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02379.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Amritsar Trains Morning Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Amritsar Trains PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) se AMRITSAR JN train