PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) to DARAULI Trains


Covid Special Trains
103642
DDU DLN PASSENGER SPL
Daily
DDU
06:15
DRV
07:21
46 Km
01h 06m
203204
DDU PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL
Daily
DDU
08:15
DRV
09:24
46 Km
01h 09m
303230
DDU PNBE MEMU SPECIAL
Daily
DDU
14:35
DRV
15:42
46 Km
01h 07m
403208
DDU BXR MEMU PASS. SPL
Daily
DDU
20:45
DRV
21:52
46 Km
01h 07m
Other Trains
163264
DDU PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
DDU
05:10
DRV
06:19
46 Km
01h 09m
253642
DDU DLN PASSENGER
Daily
DDU
06:35
DRV
07:39
46 Km
01h 04m
363234
DDU PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
DDU
08:05
DRV
09:10
46 Km
01h 05m
463228
DDU PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
DDU
14:35
DRV
15:39
46 Km
01h 04m
563226
BSB PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
DDU
16:35
DRV
17:38
47 Km
01h 03m
663230
BSB BXR MEMU
Daily
DDU
19:17
DRV
20:16
46 Km
00h 59m
763240
MGS BXR MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
DDU
20:50
DRV
21:55
46 Km
01h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
103602
DDU BXR PASSENGER SPECIAL
Daily
DDU
08:50
DRV
10:30
46 Km
01h 40m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) and DARAULI is 46 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 11 direct trains between PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) and DARAULI that makes our travel safe and convenient. PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) DARAULI trains generally complete this journey in 01h 09m.

List of trains that run between PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) and DARAULI

1) 63264 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63264 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER that originates from PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION and ends at PATNA JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to DARAULI journey in 01h 09m and reaches DARAULI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:19. This train 63264 runs on Daily between DDU and DRV.

2) 03642 DDU-DLN PASSENGER SPL

Train number 03642 DDU-DLN PASSENGER SPL that originates from PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION and ends at DILDARNAGAR JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to DARAULI journey in 01h 06m and reaches DARAULI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:21. This train 03642 runs on Daily between DDU and DRV.

3) 53642 DDU-DLN PASSENGER

Train number 53642 DDU-DLN PASSENGER that originates from PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION and ends at DILDARNAGAR JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to DARAULI journey in 01h 04m and reaches DARAULI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:39. This train 53642 runs on Daily between DDU and DRV.

4) 63234 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63234 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER that originates from PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION and ends at PATNA JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 08:05. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to DARAULI journey in 01h 05m and reaches DARAULI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:10. This train 63234 runs on Daily between DDU and DRV.

5) 03204 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 03204 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION and ends at PATNA JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to DARAULI journey in 01h 09m and reaches DARAULI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:24. This train 03204 runs on Daily between DDU and DRV.

6) 63228 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63228 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER that originates from PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION and ends at PATNA JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 14:35. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to DARAULI journey in 01h 04m and reaches DARAULI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:39. This train 63228 runs on Daily between DDU and DRV.

7) 03230 DDU-PNBE MEMU SPECIAL

Train number 03230 DDU-PNBE MEMU SPECIAL that originates from PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION and ends at PATNA JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 14:35. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to DARAULI journey in 01h 07m and reaches DARAULI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:42. This train 03230 runs on Daily between DDU and DRV.

8) 63226 BSB-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63226 BSB-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to DARAULI journey in 01h 03m and reaches DARAULI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:38. This train 63226 runs on Daily between DDU and DRV.

9) 63230 BSB-BXR MEMU

Train number 63230 BSB-BXR MEMU that originates from MANDUADIH and ends at BUXAR leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 19:17. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to DARAULI journey in 00h 59m and reaches DARAULI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:16. This train 63230 runs on Daily between DDU and DRV.

10) 03208 DDU-BXR MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 03208 DDU-BXR MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION and ends at BUXAR leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 20:45. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to DARAULI journey in 01h 07m and reaches DARAULI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:52. This train 03208 runs on Daily between DDU and DRV.

11) 63240 MGS-BXR MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63240 MGS-BXR MEMU PASSENGER that originates from PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION and ends at BUXAR leaves PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION on the scheduled departure time of 20:50. The train completes PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION to DARAULI journey in 01h 05m and reaches DARAULI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:55. This train 63240 runs on Daily between DDU and DRV.

Q. What is the distance between PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) and DARAULI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) and DARAULI is 46 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) to DARAULI?

63230 BSB-BXR MEMU is the fastest train available from PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) to DARAULI. It takes only 00h 59m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 63230.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Darauli Trains Morning Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Darauli Trains PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) se DARAULI train