Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) To New Delhi Trains


120817  BBS NDLS VIA SBPY RAJDHANSun
00:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09:55
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 10m
785 Km
85.6 km/hr
 
222823  BBS NDLS VIA TATA RAJ DHATue Wed Fri Sat
00:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09:55
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 10m
789 Km
86.1 km/hr
 
322811  BBS NDLS RAJDHANI EXPMon Thu
00:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09:55
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 10m
788 Km
86 km/hr
 
412301  HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPTue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
00:55
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:05
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 10m
786 Km
85.7 km/hr
 
512305  HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon
00:55
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:05
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 10m
786 Km
85.7 km/hr
 
612423  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
01:05
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:30
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 25m
786 Km
83.5 km/hr
 
712313  SDAH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESDaily
01:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:50
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 25m
786 Km
83.5 km/hr
 
812259  SDAH BKN DURONTO EXPMon Tue Thu Fri
01:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11:00
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 25m
786 Km
83.5 km/hr
 
920839  RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPThu Sun
01:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11:10
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 25m
786 Km
83.5 km/hr
 
1020407  RNC NDLS RAJFri
01:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11:10
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 25m
785 Km
83.4 km/hr
 
1112877  RNC NDLS GARIBRATH EXPTue Wed Sat
01:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11:10
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 25m
785 Km
83.4 km/hr
 
1222449  GHY NDLS EXPRESSThu Sun
02:00
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12:35
NDLS
New Delhi
10h 35m
786 Km
74.3 km/hr
 
1314619  AGTL FZR EXPRESSSat
02:00
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12:35
NDLS
New Delhi
10h 35m
785 Km
74.2 km/hr
 
1412349  GODA NDLS HUMSAFAR EXPRESTue
02:00
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12:35
NDLS
New Delhi
10h 35m
785 Km
74.2 km/hr
 
1514037  SCL NDLS PSK EXPRESWed
02:00
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12:35
NDLS
New Delhi
10h 35m
785 Km
74.2 km/hr
 
1600469  HWH NDLS PEXP SPLWed
08:24
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
00:25
NDLS
New Delhi
16h 01m
794 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
1712391  RGD NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
14:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
04:40
NDLS
New Delhi
14h 15m
793 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
1812801  PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAMDaily
17:00
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
04:00
NDLS
New Delhi
11h 00m
786 Km
71.5 km/hr
 
1912397  GAYA NDLS MAHABODHI EXPDaily
17:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
04:10
NDLS
New Delhi
10h 50m
785 Km
72.5 km/hr
 
2012381  POORVA EXP VIA GAYAWed Thu Sun
17:55
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:00
NDLS
New Delhi
12h 05m
785 Km
65 km/hr
 
2112303  HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
19:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:00
NDLS
New Delhi
10h 20m
786 Km
76.1 km/hr
 
2212273  HWH NDLS DURONTO EXPMon Fri
20:22
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:35
NDLS
New Delhi
10h 13m
786 Km
76.9 km/hr
 
2312281  BBS NDLS DURONTOWed
21:05
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:35
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 30m
786 Km
82.7 km/hr
 
2420801  MAGADH EXPRESSDaily
22:04
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11:50
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 46m
785 Km
57 km/hr
 
2512309  RJPB NDLS TEJAS RAJ EXPDaily
22:22
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
07:40
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 18m
788 Km
84.7 km/hr
 
2612393  SAMPOORNA KRANTI EXPRESSDaily
22:32
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
07:55
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 23m
786 Km
83.8 km/hr
 
2714003  MLDT NDLS EXPRESSTue Sat
23:05
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
14:30
NDLS
New Delhi
15h 25m
812 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
2812235  MDP ANVT HUMSAFARSat
01:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
09h 15m
772 Km
83.5 km/hr
 
2920501  TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESSWed
01:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
09h 15m
773 Km
83.6 km/hr
 
3012817  HTE ANVT JHARKHAND EXPMon Thu Sat
02:10
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
13:10
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
11h 00m
773 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
3112815  NANDAN KANAN S F ADRATue Thu Fri Sun
04:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
15:10
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 35m
773 Km
73 km/hr
 
3212323  HWH BME BI WKLY EXPWed Sat
04:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
15:15
DLI
Delhi Jn
10h 40m
780 Km
73.1 km/hr
 
3312875  PURI ANVT NEELACHALMon Wed Sat
06:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
21:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
15h 00m
819 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
3415483  SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESSDaily
07:00
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
21:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
14h 45m
780 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
3512311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
08:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
20:55
DLI
Delhi Jn
12h 40m
780 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
3600467  HWH ASR COVID Fri
08:24
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
21:00
DLI
Delhi Jn
12h 36m
780 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
3722805  BBS ANVT WEEKLY SFSun
08:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
19:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 55m
773 Km
70.8 km/hr
 
3812819  BBS ANVT SAMPARK KRANTIMon Thu
08:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
19:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 55m
772 Km
70.7 km/hr
 
3912825  RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTITue Fri
08:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
19:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 55m
773 Km
70.8 km/hr
 
4012487  JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPDaily
09:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
20:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
11h 10m
772 Km
69.1 km/hr
 
4112505  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
10:00
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
21:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
11h 50m
773 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
4213413  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPTue Fri Sun
10:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
04:50
DLI
Delhi Jn
18h 35m
808 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
4313483  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Thu Sat
10:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
04:50
DLI
Delhi Jn
18h 35m
848 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
4415658  BRAHMAPUTRA MAILDaily
16:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
04:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
11h 50m
780 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
4512371  HWH BKN SF WEEKLY EXPMon
17:55
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:33
DEC
Delhi Cantt
16h 38m
820 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
4615624  KYQ BGKT EXPRESSSat
18:05
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:33
DEC
Delhi Cantt
16h 28m
842 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
4713257  DNR ANVT JANSADHARAN EXPDaily
19:05
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
15h 20m
798 Km
52 km/hr
 
4822459  MDP ANVT HMSFTue
20:22
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 03m
772 Km
76.8 km/hr
 
4922465  MDP ANVT SUFThu
20:22
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 03m
772 Km
76.8 km/hr
 
5012367  BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXPDaily
20:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
07:20
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 45m
772 Km
71.8 km/hr
 
5122857  SRC ANVT SF EXPMon
22:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 00m
773 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
5212329  SDAH ANVT SF WEEKLY EXPRETue
22:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 00m
773 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
5322409  GAYA ANVT GARIB RATHSun
22:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 00m
775 Km
77.5 km/hr
 
5412443  HLZ ANVT EXPRESSThu
22:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 00m
776 Km
77.6 km/hr
 
5512379  SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EXFri
22:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
10h 25m
780 Km
74.9 km/hr
 
5612435  JYG ANVT GRIBRTH EXPMon Fri
22:50
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 00m
772 Km
77.2 km/hr
 
5722405  BGP ANVT GARIB RATHTue Thu Sat
22:50
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 00m
772 Km
77.2 km/hr
 
5813429  MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPFri
23:05
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
14:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
15h 20m
799 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and New Delhi is 785 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 58 direct trains between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and New Delhi. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) New Delhi trains complete this journey in 09 hours and 10 minutes.

Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) New Delhi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 26 superfast trains between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and New Delhi. The below table lists them all.


122449  GHY NDLS EXPRESSThu Sun
02:00
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12:35
NDLS
New Delhi
10h 35m
786 Km
74.3 km/hr
 
212349  GODA NDLS HUMSAFAR EXPRESTue
02:00
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12:35
NDLS
New Delhi
10h 35m
785 Km
74.2 km/hr
 
312391  RGD NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
14:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
04:40
NDLS
New Delhi
14h 15m
793 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
412801  PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAMDaily
17:00
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
04:00
NDLS
New Delhi
11h 00m
786 Km
71.5 km/hr
 
512397  GAYA NDLS MAHABODHI EXPDaily
17:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
04:10
NDLS
New Delhi
10h 50m
785 Km
72.5 km/hr
 
612381  POORVA EXP VIA GAYAWed Thu Sun
17:55
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:00
NDLS
New Delhi
12h 05m
785 Km
65 km/hr
 
712303  HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
19:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:00
NDLS
New Delhi
10h 20m
786 Km
76.1 km/hr
 
820801  MAGADH EXPRESSDaily
22:04
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11:50
NDLS
New Delhi
13h 46m
785 Km
57 km/hr
 
912393  SAMPOORNA KRANTI EXPRESSDaily
22:32
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
07:55
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 23m
786 Km
83.8 km/hr
 
1012817  HTE ANVT JHARKHAND EXPMon Thu Sat
02:10
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
13:10
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
11h 00m
773 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
1112815  NANDAN KANAN S F ADRATue Thu Fri Sun
04:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
15:10
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 35m
773 Km
73 km/hr
 
1212323  HWH BME BI WKLY EXPWed Sat
04:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
15:15
DLI
Delhi Jn
10h 40m
780 Km
73.1 km/hr
 
1312875  PURI ANVT NEELACHALMon Wed Sat
06:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
21:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
15h 00m
819 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
1412311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
08:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
20:55
DLI
Delhi Jn
12h 40m
780 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
1522805  BBS ANVT WEEKLY SFSun
08:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
19:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 55m
773 Km
70.8 km/hr
 
1612819  BBS ANVT SAMPARK KRANTIMon Thu
08:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
19:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 55m
772 Km
70.7 km/hr
 
1712825  RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTITue Fri
08:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
19:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 55m
773 Km
70.8 km/hr
 
1812487  JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPDaily
09:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
20:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
11h 10m
772 Km
69.1 km/hr
 
1912505  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
10:00
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
21:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
11h 50m
773 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
2012371  HWH BKN SF WEEKLY EXPMon
17:55
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:33
DEC
Delhi Cantt
16h 38m
820 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
2122465  MDP ANVT SUFThu
20:22
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 03m
772 Km
76.8 km/hr
 
2212367  BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXPDaily
20:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
07:20
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 45m
772 Km
71.8 km/hr
 
2322857  SRC ANVT SF EXPMon
22:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 00m
773 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
2412329  SDAH ANVT SF WEEKLY EXPRETue
22:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 00m
773 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
2512443  HLZ ANVT EXPRESSThu
22:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 00m
776 Km
77.6 km/hr
 
2612379  SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EXFri
22:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
10h 25m
780 Km
74.9 km/hr
 

Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) New Delhi Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 4 Garib Rath trains between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and New Delhi. The below table lists them all.


112877  RNC NDLS GARIBRATH EXPTue Wed Sat
01:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11:10
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 25m
785 Km
83.4 km/hr
 
222409  GAYA ANVT GARIB RATHSun
22:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 00m
775 Km
77.5 km/hr
 
312435  JYG ANVT GRIBRTH EXPMon Fri
22:50
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 00m
772 Km
77.2 km/hr
 
422405  BGP ANVT GARIB RATHTue Thu Sat
22:50
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 00m
772 Km
77.2 km/hr
 

Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) New Delhi Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 11 Rajdhani Express trains between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and New Delhi. The below table lists them all.


120817  BBS NDLS VIA SBPY RAJDHANSun
00:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09:55
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 10m
785 Km
85.6 km/hr
 
222823  BBS NDLS VIA TATA RAJ DHATue Wed Fri Sat
00:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09:55
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 10m
789 Km
86.1 km/hr
 
322811  BBS NDLS RAJDHANI EXPMon Thu
00:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09:55
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 10m
788 Km
86 km/hr
 
412301  HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPTue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
00:55
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:05
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 10m
786 Km
85.7 km/hr
 
512305  HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon
00:55
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:05
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 10m
786 Km
85.7 km/hr
 
612423  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
01:05
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:30
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 25m
786 Km
83.5 km/hr
 
712313  SDAH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESDaily
01:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:50
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 25m
786 Km
83.5 km/hr
 
820839  RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPThu Sun
01:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11:10
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 25m
786 Km
83.5 km/hr
 
920407  RNC NDLS RAJFri
01:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11:10
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 25m
785 Km
83.4 km/hr
 
1012309  RJPB NDLS TEJAS RAJ EXPDaily
22:22
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
07:40
NDLS
New Delhi
09h 18m
788 Km
84.7 km/hr
 
1120501  TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESSWed
01:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
09h 15m
773 Km
83.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and New Delhi

Distance Between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and New Delhi is 785 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
785Kilometres
487.776235Miles
785000Meters
78500000Centimeters
858483.85Yards
2575459.4Feet
30905528.5Inches

Travel Time From Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to New Delhi

Travel time from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to New Delhi is generally 09 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2081709 hours and 10 minutes
2282309 hours and 10 minutes
2281109 hours and 10 minutes
1230109 hours and 10 minutes
1230509 hours and 10 minutes
1242309 hours and 25 minutes
1231309 hours and 25 minutes
1225909 hours and 25 minutes
2083909 hours and 25 minutes
2040709 hours and 25 minutes

Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) New Delhi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and New Delhi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and New Delhi is 785 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to New Delhi?

12249 Hwh-anvt Yuva Exp is the fastest train available from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to New Delhi. It takes only 08 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to New Delhi?

20817 Bbs-ndls Via-sbpy Rajdhan is the first train from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to New Delhi. It leaves Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 00:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to New Delhi?

13429 Mldt-anvt Wkly Exp is the last train from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to New Delhi. It leaves Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:05.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and New Delhi?

Currently, 26 superfast trains run between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and New Delhi.
22449 Ghy-ndls Express is a supefast express train that starts from Guwahati and terminates at New Delhi.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to New Delhi?

We found 11 rajdhani trains that run from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to New Delhi.
20817 Bbs-ndls Via-sbpy Rajdhan is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Bhubaneswar and terminates at New Delhi leaves Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 00:45.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) New Delhi Trains Morning Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) New Delhi Trains PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) se NEW DELHI train