Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) To Sealdah Trains


112314  NDLS SDAH RAJDHANIDaily
01:42
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:10
SDAH
Sealdah
08h 28m
672 Km
79.4 km/hr
 
212260  BKN SDAH DURONTO EXPTue Wed Fri Sat
04:52
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
13:15
SDAH
Sealdah
08h 23m
672 Km
80.2 km/hr
 
312988  AII SDAH EXPDaily
05:03
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
15:50
SDAH
Sealdah
10h 47m
672 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
412330  ANVT SDAH SF WEEKLY EXPREThu
06:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
16:35
SDAH
Sealdah
10h 15m
672 Km
65.6 km/hr
 
512380  ASR SDAH JALIANWALABAGH EMon
06:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
16:35
SDAH
Sealdah
10h 15m
673 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
622318  JAMMUTAWI SEALDA HUM SAFThu
06:53
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
17:30
SDAH
Sealdah
10h 37m
672 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
712302  NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
01:52
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
08h 03m
660 Km
82 km/hr
 
812306  NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPSat
01:52
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 23m
738 Km
71.1 km/hr
 
912358  ASR KOAA DURGIANA EXPRESSTue Fri
02:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11:40
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
09h 20m
665 Km
71.3 km/hr
 
1012326  NLDM KOAA WEEKLY EXPSun
02:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
14:45
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
12h 20m
744 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
1112318  ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY EXPRESWed Sat
02:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
14:45
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
12h 20m
744 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
1222858  ANVT SRC WEEKLY SF EXPWed
02:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
16:15
SRC
Santragachi Jn
13h 40m
798 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
1322324  GCT KOAA EXPSat
02:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
13:05
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
10h 30m
666 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
1412495  PRATAP EXPFri
02:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
13:05
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
10h 30m
666 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
1512937  GARBA EXPRESSMon
02:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 20m
660 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
1612316  UDZ KOAA ANANNYA EXPTue
02:38
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
14:45
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
12h 07m
744 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
1713152  JAT KOAA EXPDaily
02:55
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
15:40
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
12h 45m
665 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
1812304  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESSMon Thu Fri Sun
03:55
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
17:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
13h 05m
738 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
1912320  AGC KOAA SF EXPRESSFri
06:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
16:40
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
10h 20m
665 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
2012382  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPTue Wed Sat
06:30
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
17:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 30m
660 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2112372  BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXPFri
06:33
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
16:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 17m
660 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
2222198  PRATHAM S SNGRM SUFSat
07:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
21:05
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
13h 50m
754 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2312354  LKU HWH EXPSun
08:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
18:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 00m
660 Km
66 km/hr
 
2412370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
14:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
03:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
12h 55m
739 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
2512328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
14:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
03:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
12h 55m
739 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
2613010  YNRK HWH DOON EXPDaily
17:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
07:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
13h 40m
672 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
2700470  NDLS HWH PEXP SPLSun
17:50
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
14h 40m
672 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
2813006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
18:05
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
07:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
13h 25m
738 Km
55 km/hr
 
2900468  ASR HWH COVID Tue
18:13
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
14h 17m
738 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
3012308  JU HWH EXPTue Wed Fri Sat
18:28
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
04:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 27m
660 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
3122308  BKN HWH EXPMon Thu Sun
18:28
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
04:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 27m
660 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
3212334  PRRB HWH BIBHUTI EXPRESSDaily
19:00
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
07:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
12h 40m
739 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
3315022  GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXPMon
19:30
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09:30
SHM
Shalimar
14h 00m
803 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
3412324  BME HWH BI WKLY EXPThu Sun
19:33
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 27m
660 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
3522911  SHIPRA EXPRESSWed Fri Sun
20:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 30m
660 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
3620976  AGC HWH SUFThu
20:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 30m
660 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
3712176  CHAMBAL EXPRESSTue Sat
20:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 30m
660 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
3812178  MTJ HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESSMon
20:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 30m
660 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
3912312  KLK HWH NETAJI EXPDaily
20:48
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
11h 17m
660 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
4013168  AGC KOAA EXPSat
21:10
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08:50
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
11h 40m
665 Km
57 km/hr
 
4112274  NDLS HWH DURONTO EXPTue Sat
22:12
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
12h 23m
738 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
4212332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
22:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
13h 10m
738 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
4312322  CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAILDaily
23:05
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
12h 35m
660 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and Sealdah is 673 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 43 direct trains between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and Sealdah. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Sealdah trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 28 minutes.

Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Sealdah Superfast Trains

There is a total of 32 superfast trains between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and Sealdah. The below table lists them all.


112988  AII SDAH EXPDaily
05:03
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
15:50
SDAH
Sealdah
10h 47m
672 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
212330  ANVT SDAH SF WEEKLY EXPREThu
06:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
16:35
SDAH
Sealdah
10h 15m
672 Km
65.6 km/hr
 
312380  ASR SDAH JALIANWALABAGH EMon
06:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
16:35
SDAH
Sealdah
10h 15m
673 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
422318  JAMMUTAWI SEALDA HUM SAFThu
06:53
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
17:30
SDAH
Sealdah
10h 37m
672 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
512358  ASR KOAA DURGIANA EXPRESSTue Fri
02:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11:40
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
09h 20m
665 Km
71.3 km/hr
 
612326  NLDM KOAA WEEKLY EXPSun
02:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
14:45
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
12h 20m
744 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
712318  ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY EXPRESWed Sat
02:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
14:45
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
12h 20m
744 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
822858  ANVT SRC WEEKLY SF EXPWed
02:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
16:15
SRC
Santragachi Jn
13h 40m
798 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
922324  GCT KOAA EXPSat
02:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
13:05
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
10h 30m
666 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
1012495  PRATAP EXPFri
02:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
13:05
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
10h 30m
666 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
1112937  GARBA EXPRESSMon
02:35
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 20m
660 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
1212316  UDZ KOAA ANANNYA EXPTue
02:38
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
14:45
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
12h 07m
744 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
1312304  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESSMon Thu Fri Sun
03:55
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
17:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
13h 05m
738 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
1412320  AGC KOAA SF EXPRESSFri
06:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
16:40
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
10h 20m
665 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
1512382  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPTue Wed Sat
06:30
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
17:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 30m
660 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
1612372  BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXPFri
06:33
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
16:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 17m
660 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
1722198  PRATHAM S SNGRM SUFSat
07:15
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
21:05
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
13h 50m
754 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1812354  LKU HWH EXPSun
08:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
18:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 00m
660 Km
66 km/hr
 
1912370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
14:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
03:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
12h 55m
739 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
2012328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
14:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
03:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
12h 55m
739 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
2113006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
18:05
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
07:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
13h 25m
738 Km
55 km/hr
 
2212308  JU HWH EXPTue Wed Fri Sat
18:28
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
04:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 27m
660 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
2322308  BKN HWH EXPMon Thu Sun
18:28
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
04:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 27m
660 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
2412334  PRRB HWH BIBHUTI EXPRESSDaily
19:00
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
07:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
12h 40m
739 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
2512324  BME HWH BI WKLY EXPThu Sun
19:33
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 27m
660 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
2622911  SHIPRA EXPRESSWed Fri Sun
20:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 30m
660 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2720976  AGC HWH SUFThu
20:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 30m
660 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2812176  CHAMBAL EXPRESSTue Sat
20:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 30m
660 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2912178  MTJ HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESSMon
20:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 30m
660 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
3012312  KLK HWH NETAJI EXPDaily
20:48
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
11h 17m
660 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
3112332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
22:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
13h 10m
738 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
3212322  CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAILDaily
23:05
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
12h 35m
660 Km
52.5 km/hr
 

Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Sealdah Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 3 Rajdhani Express trains between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and Sealdah. The below table lists them all.


112314  NDLS SDAH RAJDHANIDaily
01:42
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10:10
SDAH
Sealdah
08h 28m
672 Km
79.4 km/hr
 
212302  NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
01:52
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
08h 03m
660 Km
82 km/hr
 
312306  NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPSat
01:52
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 23m
738 Km
71.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and Sealdah

Distance Between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and Sealdah is 673 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
673Kilometres
418.182683Miles
673000Meters
67300000Centimeters
735999.53Yards
2208005.32Feet
26496077.3Inches

Travel Time From Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to Sealdah

Travel time from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to Sealdah is generally 08 hours and 28 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1231408 hours and 28 minutes
1226008 hours and 23 minutes
1298810 hours and 47 minutes
1233010 hours and 15 minutes
1238010 hours and 15 minutes
2231810 hours and 37 minutes
1230208 hours and 03 minutes
1230610 hours and 23 minutes
1235809 hours and 20 minutes
1232612 hours and 20 minutes

Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Sealdah Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and Sealdah?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and Sealdah is 673 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to Sealdah?

12302 Ndls Hwh Rajdhani Express is the fastest train available from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to Sealdah. It takes only 08 hours and 03 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to Sealdah?

02314 Ndls Sdah Spl is the first train from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to Sealdah. It leaves Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 01:42.

Q. Which is the last train from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to Sealdah?

12322 Csmt-hwh Kolkata Mail is the last train from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to Sealdah. It leaves Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:05.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and Sealdah?

Currently, 32 superfast trains run between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) and Sealdah.
12988 Aii Sdah Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Ajmer Jn and terminates at Sealdah.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to Sealdah?

We found 3 rajdhani trains that run from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) to Sealdah.
12314 Ndls Sdah Rajdhani is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Sealdah leaves Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 01:42.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Sealdah Trains Morning Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Sealdah Trains PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) se SEALDAH train