MUHAMMADGANJ to BHURKUNDA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113348
PALAMUEXP
Daily
MDJ
02:03
BHKD
07:35
235 Km
05h 32m
253526
BSB BRKA PASS
Daily
MDJ
12:26
BHKD
21:51
235 Km
09h 25m
353358
DOS BRKA PASSENGER
Daily
MDJ
16:18
BHKD
23:25
234 Km
07h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153362[cancelled]
BSB BRKA PASS
Daily
MDJ
12:42
BHKD
19:38
235 Km
06h 56m
  • Muhammadganj Bhurkunda Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) and BHURKUNDA (BHKD).
  • Departure time of 13348 PALAMUEXP at MUHAMMADGANJ is 02:03. Its arrival time at BHURKUNDA is 07:35. It covers total distance of 235 kilometer in 05h 32m.
  • Departure time of 53526 BSB-BRKA PASS at MUHAMMADGANJ is 12:26. Its arrival time at BHURKUNDA is 21:51. It covers total distance of 235 kilometer in 09h 25m.
  • Departure time of 53362 BSB-BRKA PASS at MUHAMMADGANJ is 12:42. Its arrival time at BHURKUNDA is 19:38. It covers total distance of 235 kilometer in 06h 56m.