MUHAMMADGANJ to JAPLA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113347
PALAMU EXPRESS
Daily
MDJ
00:01
JPL
00:21
19 Km
00h 20m
218611
RNC BSB EXPRESS
Tue Wed Sat Sun
MDJ
04:12
JPL
04:32
18 Km
00h 20m
318631
RNC AII EXPRESS
Fri
MDJ
04:12
JPL
04:32
18 Km
00h 20m
418311
SBP BSB BI WEEKLY
Thu Mon
MDJ
04:12
JPL
04:32
19 Km
00h 20m
553611
BRWD DOS PASSENGER
Daily
MDJ
07:58
JPL
08:22
19 Km
00h 24m
653525
BRKA BSB PASS
Daily
MDJ
11:21
JPL
11:48
19 Km
00h 27m
753357
BRKA DOS PASSENGER
Daily
MDJ
13:01
JPL
13:28
19 Km
00h 27m
853349
BRWD DOS PASS
Daily
MDJ
19:46
JPL
20:13
19 Km
00h 27m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153361[cancelled]
BRKA BSB PASS
Daily
MDJ
10:26
JPL
10:57
19 Km
00h 31m
  • Muhammadganj Japla Trains: As listed in above table there are total 8 direct trains between MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) and JAPLA (JPL).
  • Departure time of 13347 PALAMU EXPRESS at MUHAMMADGANJ is 00:01. Its arrival time at JAPLA is 00:21. It covers total distance of 19 kilometer in 00h 20m.
  • Departure time of 18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS at MUHAMMADGANJ is 04:12. Its arrival time at JAPLA is 04:32. It covers total distance of 18 kilometer in 00h 20m.
  • Departure time of 18631 RNC AII EXPRESS at MUHAMMADGANJ is 04:12. Its arrival time at JAPLA is 04:32. It covers total distance of 18 kilometer in 00h 20m.