MUHAMMADGANJ to KAJRAT NAWADIH Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118631
RNC AII EXPRESS
Fri
MDJ
04:06
KYF
04:34
27 Km
00h 28m
218611
RNC MUV EXPRESS
Tue Wed Sat Sun
MDJ
04:06
KYF
04:34
27 Km
00h 28m
318311
SBP MUV BI WEEKLY
Thu Mon
MDJ
04:06
KYF
04:34
26 Km
00h 28m
453611
BRWD DOS PASSENGER
Daily
MDJ
07:55
KYF
08:33
26 Km
00h 38m
553525
BRKA BSB PASS
Daily
MDJ
10:51
KYF
11:29
27 Km
00h 38m
653357
BRKA DOS PASSENGER
Daily
MDJ
15:16
KYF
15:56
27 Km
00h 40m
753349
BRWD DOS PASS
Daily
MDJ
19:56
KYF
20:34
26 Km
00h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153361[cancelled]
BRKA BSB PASS
Daily
MDJ
10:26
KYF
11:10
27 Km
00h 44m
  • Muhammadganj Kajrat Nawadih Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) and KAJRAT NAWADIH (KYF).
  • Departure time of 18631 RNC AII EXPRESS at MUHAMMADGANJ is 04:06. Its arrival time at KAJRAT NAWADIH is 04:34. It covers total distance of 27 kilometer in 00h 28m.
  • Departure time of 18611 RNC MUV EXPRESS at MUHAMMADGANJ is 04:06. Its arrival time at KAJRAT NAWADIH is 04:34. It covers total distance of 27 kilometer in 00h 28m.
  • Departure time of 18311 SBP-MUV BI-WEEKLY at MUHAMMADGANJ is 04:06. Its arrival time at KAJRAT NAWADIH is 04:34. It covers total distance of 26 kilometer in 00h 28m.