MUHAMMADGANJ to KARKATA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153350
DOS BRWD PASS
Daily
MDJ
07:24
KRTA
07:53
17 Km
00h 29m
253526
BSB BRKA PASS
Daily
MDJ
12:26
KRTA
12:55
18 Km
00h 29m
353358
DOS BRKA PASSENGER
Daily
MDJ
16:18
KRTA
16:47
17 Km
00h 29m
453612
DOS BRWD PASSENGER
Daily
MDJ
19:39
KRTA
20:09
17 Km
00h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153362[cancelled]
BSB BRKA PASS
Daily
MDJ
12:42
KRTA
13:13
18 Km
00h 31m
  • Muhammadganj Karkata Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) and KARKATA (KRTA).
  • Departure time of 53350 DOS-BRWD PASS at MUHAMMADGANJ is 07:24. Its arrival time at KARKATA is 07:53. It covers total distance of 17 kilometer in 00h 29m.
  • Departure time of 53526 BSB-BRKA PASS at MUHAMMADGANJ is 12:26. Its arrival time at KARKATA is 12:55. It covers total distance of 18 kilometer in 00h 29m.
  • Departure time of 53362 BSB-BRKA PASS at MUHAMMADGANJ is 12:42. Its arrival time at KARKATA is 13:13. It covers total distance of 18 kilometer in 00h 31m.