MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122953
GUJARAT EXPRESS
Daily
MMCT
05:45
ADI
14:40
491 Km
08h 55m
212009
SHATABDI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MMCT
06:25
ADI
12:45
491 Km
06h 20m
319015
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
MMCT
08:20
ADI
19:45
491 Km
11h 25m
459439
AHMADABAD PASS
Daily
MMCT
12:15
ADI
04:00
491 Km
15h 45m
512933
KARNAVATI EXP
Daily
MMCT
13:40
ADI
21:25
491 Km
07h 45m
612931
ADI DOUBLE DECKR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
MMCT
14:20
ADI
21:40
491 Km
07h 20m
722945
SAURASHTRA MAIL
Daily
MMCT
21:35
ADI
05:35
491 Km
08h 00m
812901
GUJARAT MAIL
Daily
MMCT
22:05
ADI
06:35
491 Km
08h 30m
959441
AHMEDABAD PASS
Daily
MMCT
22:40
ADI
15:00
491 Km
16h 20m
1012267
RJT DURONTO EXP
Daily
MMCT
23:25
ADI
05:55
491 Km
06h 30m
1122989
BDTS MHV SF EXP
Mon
BDTS
11:45
ADI
19:00
480 Km
07h 15m
1219027
VIVEK EXPRESS
Sat
BDTS
12:15
ADI
19:30
480 Km
07h 15m
1322451
BDTS CDG EXPRESS
Mon Thu
BDTS
12:15
ADI
19:30
480 Km
07h 15m
1422991
BDTS VRL SUP EXP
Sat
BDTS
12:45
ADI
20:35
480 Km
07h 50m
1512216
BDTS DEE GARIBRATH
Tue Wed Fri Sun
BDTS
12:45
ADI
19:20
480 Km
06h 35m
1622915
BDTS HSR SF EXP
Mon
BDTS
12:55
ADI
20:35
480 Km
07h 40m
1722949
BDTS DEE EXPRESS
Wed
BDTS
12:55
ADI
20:35
480 Km
07h 40m
1812480
SURYANAGARI EXP
Daily
BDTS
13:30
ADI
21:05
480 Km
07h 35m
1922931
BDTS JSM EXP
Fri
BDTS
14:35
ADI
22:05
480 Km
07h 30m
2022474
BDTS BKN SF EXP
Tue
BDTS
14:35
ADI
22:05
480 Km
07h 30m
2119423
TEN GIM HUMSAFAR
Fri
PNVL
14:55
ADI
01:00
508 Km
10h 05m
2219261
PORBANDAR EXP
Mon
PNVL
14:55
ADI
01:00
507 Km
10h 05m
2319577
JAMNAGAR EXP
Tue Wed
PNVL
14:55
ADI
01:00
508 Km
10h 05m
2422476
CBE BKN AC SF EXP
Sun
PNVL
14:57
ADI
00:50
508 Km
09h 53m
2514708
RANAKPUR EXPRES
Daily
BDTS
15:05
ADI
23:55
480 Km
32h 50m
2622993
BDTS MHV SUP EXP
Thu
BDTS
15:25
ADI
00:15
480 Km
08h 50m
2722935
BDTS PIT SF EXP
Fri
BDTS
15:25
ADI
00:05
480 Km
08h 40m
2822963
BDTS BVC SF EXP
Mon
BDTS
15:25
ADI
00:05
480 Km
08h 40m
2919217
SAU JANATA EXP
Daily
BDTS
17:10
ADI
02:00
480 Km
08h 50m
3022955
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
BDTS
17:45
ADI
01:45
480 Km
08h 00m
3122907
MAO HAPA SUP EXP
Fri
PNVL
18:15
ADI
04:10
508 Km
09h 55m
3222927
LOK SHAKTI EXP
Daily
BDTS
19:40
ADI
04:20
480 Km
08h 40m
3322919
MAS ADI HUMSAFAR
Thu
PNVL
19:55
ADI
03:15
507 Km
07h 20m
3419419
MAS ADI EXPRESS
Fri Mon
PNVL
20:35
ADI
05:45
507 Km
09h 10m
3519707
AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS
Daily
BDTS
20:55
ADI
04:30
480 Km
07h 35m
3619259
KCVL BVC EXPRESS
Fri
PNVL
21:25
ADI
07:15
508 Km
09h 50m
3716336
GANDHIDHAM EXP
Wed
PNVL
21:25
ADI
07:15
507 Km
09h 50m
3816312
KCVL SGNR EXPRESS
Sun
PNVL
21:25
ADI
07:15
508 Km
09h 50m
3916338
HAPA EXPRESS
Thu Sat
PNVL
21:25
ADI
07:15
508 Km
09h 50m
4016334
VERAVAL EXPRESS
Tue
PNVL
21:25
ADI
07:15
507 Km
09h 50m
4112971
BHAVNAGAR EXP
Daily
BDTS
21:30
ADI
04:55
480 Km
07h 25m
4219043
BDTS BGKT WEEKLY HUMSAFAR
Thu
BDTS
21:40
ADI
05:40
480 Km
08h 00m
4322903
BHUJ AC S F EXP
Wed Fri Sun
BDTS
23:45
ADI
06:25
480 Km
06h 40m
4422965
BDTS BGKT EXP
Fri
BDTS
23:55
ADI
07:45
480 Km
07h 50m
4522951
GANDHIDHAM EXP
Thu
BDTS
23:55
ADI
07:55
480 Km
08h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109433[cancelled]
BDTS GIMB WEEKLY SF SPL
Sat
BDTS
00:25
ADI
08:25
480 Km
08h 00m
209415[cancelled]
MAJN ADI WEEKLY SPL
Thu
PNVL
10:40
ADI
19:20
507 Km
08h 40m
309011[cancelled]
BDTS BKN WEEKLY SPL SPL
Wed
BDTS
11:25
ADI
19:02
480 Km
07h 37m
419029[cancelled]
BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS
Mon
BDTS
11:45
ADI
19:10
480 Km
07h 25m
509457[cancelled]
TIRUNELVELI GANDHIDHAM
Fri
PNVL
15:10
ADI
01:00
507 Km
09h 50m
619203[cancelled]
BDTS BVC EXP
Mon
BDTS
15:25
ADI
00:02
480 Km
08h 37m
719017[cancelled]
SAU JANATA EXP
Daily
BDTS
17:10
ADI
02:00
480 Km
08h 50m
819131[cancelled]
KUTCH EXPRESS
Daily
BDTS
17:45
ADI
01:45
480 Km
08h 00m
909561[cancelled]
BDTS OKHA WEEKLY SPL
Wed
BDTS
23:55
ADI
07:55
480 Km
08h 00m
1019065[cancelled]
BDTS BGKT EXP
Fri
BDTS
23:55
ADI
07:45
480 Km
07h 50m
1119451[cancelled]
BDTS GIM WEEKLY EXP
Thu
BDTS
23:55
ADI
07:55
480 Km
08h 00m
  • Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 45 direct trains between MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) and AHMEDABAD JN (ADI).
  • Departure time of 22953 GUJARAT EXPRESS at MUMBAI CENTRAL is 05:45. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 14:40. It covers total distance of 491 kilometer in 08h 55m.
  • Departure time of 12009 SHATABDI EXP at MUMBAI CENTRAL is 06:25. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 12:45. It covers total distance of 491 kilometer in 06h 20m.
  • Departure time of 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP at MUMBAI CENTRAL is 08:20. Its arrival time at AHMEDABAD JN is 19:45. It covers total distance of 491 kilometer in 11h 25m.