Mumbai Central To Bikaner Trains


122498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
12:10
BSR
Vasai Road
06:30
BKN
Bikaner Jn
18h 20m
1175 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
222476  CBE HSR AC EXPSun
13:25
PNVL
Panvel
10:35
BKN
Bikaner Jn
21h 10m
1240 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
316587  YPR BKN EXPRESSMon Sat
13:30
BSR
Vasai Road
09:30
BKN
Bikaner Jn
20h 00m
1174 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
422474  BDTS BKN EXPTue
14:40
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
10:30
BKN
Bikaner Jn
19h 50m
1211 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
504714  BDTS BKN WINTER SPL EXPFri
16:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
14:30
BKN
Bikaner Jn
22h 30m
1219 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
616312  KCVL SGNR EXPSun
21:20
PNVL
Panvel
20:10
BKN
Bikaner Jn
22h 50m
1240 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Mumbai Central and Bikaner is 1175 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Mumbai Central and Bikaner Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Mumbai Central Bikaner trains complete this journey in 18 hours and 20 minutes.

Mumbai Central Bikaner Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Mumbai Central and Bikaner. The below table lists them all.


104714  BDTS BKN WINTER SPL EXPFri
16:00
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
14:30
BKN
Bikaner Jn
22h 30m
1219 Km
54.2 km/hr
 

Mumbai Central Bikaner Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Mumbai Central and Bikaner. The below table lists them all.


122498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
12:10
BSR
Vasai Road
06:30
BKN
Bikaner Jn
18h 20m
1175 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
222476  CBE HSR AC EXPSun
13:25
PNVL
Panvel
10:35
BKN
Bikaner Jn
21h 10m
1240 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
322474  BDTS BKN EXPTue
14:40
BDTS
Bandra Terminus
10:30
BKN
Bikaner Jn
19h 50m
1211 Km
61.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Mumbai Central and Bikaner

Distance Between Mumbai Central and Bikaner is 1175 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1175Kilometres
730.110925Miles
1175000Meters
117500000Centimeters
1284991.75Yards
3854987Feet
46259867.5Inches

Travel Time From Mumbai Central to Bikaner

Travel time from Mumbai Central to Bikaner is generally 18 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2249818 hours and 20 minutes
2247621 hours and 10 minutes
1658720 hours and 00 minutes
2247419 hours and 50 minutes
0471422 hours and 30 minutes
1631222 hours and 50 minutes

Mumbai Central Bikaner Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Mumbai Central and Bikaner?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Mumbai Central and Bikaner Junction is 1175 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 18h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mumbai Central to Bikaner?

22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is the fastest train available from Mumbai Central to Bikaner. It takes only 18 hours and 20 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai Central to Bikaner?

22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is the first train from Mumbai Central to Bikaner. It leaves Vasai Road at 12:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai Central to Bikaner?

16312 Kcvl-sgnr Exp is the last train from Mumbai Central to Bikaner. It leaves Panvel at 21:20.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Mumbai Central and Bikaner?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Mumbai Central and Bikaner.
22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Tiruchchirappalli Jn and terminates at Shri Ganganagar.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Mumbai Central and Bikaner?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Mumbai Central to Bikaner.
04714 Bdts-bkn Winter Spl Exp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Bikaner Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Central Bikaner Trains Morning Mumbai Central Bikaner Trains MUMBAI CENTRAL se BIKANER JN train