MUMBAI CENTRAL to KOTA JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
109622
BANDRA AJMER SF SPECIAL
MON
BDTS
11:15
KOTA
01:30
907 Km
14h 15m
209620
KRMI AII SPECIAL
MON
PNVL
21:20
KOTA
13:15
937 Km
15h 55m
Regular Trains
112951
TEJAS RAJDHANI
DAILY
MMCT
17:00
KOTA
03:15
918 Km
10h 15m
212953
AUG KR TEJAS EXP
DAILY
MMCT
17:10
KOTA
04:10
918 Km
11h 00m
312903
GOLDEN TEMPLE
DAILY
MMCT
18:45
KOTA
07:10
918 Km
12h 25m
412955
BCT JP EXP
DAILY
MMCT
19:05
KOTA
07:45
918 Km
12h 40m
522209
NDLS DURONTO
MON FRI
MMCT
23:00
KOTA
10:00
918 Km
11h 00m
619019
DEHRADUN EXP
DAILY
BDTS
00:05
KOTA
17:25
907 Km
17h 20m
712283
ERS NZM DURONTO EXPRESS
THU
BSR
00:10
KOTA
11:45
871 Km
11h 35m
822653
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
SUN
PNVL
02:55
KOTA
16:25
936 Km
13h 30m
922975
RAMNAGAR EXPRESS
THU
BDTS
05:10
KOTA
18:10
907 Km
13h 00m
1022921
BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA
SUN
BDTS
05:10
KOTA
18:10
907 Km
13h 00m
1122444
BDTS KANPUR SUF
FRI
BDTS
05:10
KOTA
18:10
907 Km
13h 00m
1212483
KCVL EXPRESS
THU
PNVL
11:00
KOTA
23:56
936 Km
36h 56m
1312217
KCVL SUF
TUE SUN
PNVL
11:00
KOTA
23:56
936 Km
36h 56m
1422659
KCVL YNRK SF EXP
SAT
PNVL
11:00
KOTA
23:56
936 Km
36h 56m
1512471
SWARAJ EXPRESS
MON THU FRI SUN
BDTS
11:00
KOTA
23:20
907 Km
12h 20m
1612925
PASCHIM EXPRESS
DAILY
BDTS
11:30
KOTA
01:45
907 Km
14h 15m
1720921
BDTS LJN EXP
SAT
BDTS
12:15
KOTA
00:30
907 Km
12h 15m
1822917
HARIDWAR EXPRESS
WED
BDTS
12:45
KOTA
02:10
907 Km
13h 25m
1912493
PUNE NZM AC EXP
SUN
BSR
14:25
KOTA
00:55
871 Km
10h 30m
2012263
NZM DURANTO EXP
TUE FRI
BSR
14:25
KOTA
00:55
871 Km
10h 30m
2112979
BDTS JP EXP
TUE THU SAT
BDTS
17:05
KOTA
05:25
907 Km
12h 20m
2222933
BDTS JP EXPRESS
MON
BDTS
17:05
KOTA
05:25
907 Km
12h 20m
2312247
BDTS NZM YUVA
FRI
BDTS
17:30
KOTA
04:40
907 Km
11h 10m
2412909
BDTS NZM GARIBRATH
TUE THU SAT
BDTS
17:30
KOTA
04:40
907 Km
11h 10m
2522413
MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS
MON SUN
PNVL
18:05
KOTA
06:50
936 Km
12h 45m
2612431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP
WED FRI SAT
PNVL
18:05
KOTA
06:50
936 Km
12h 45m
2722633
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
THU
PNVL
18:05
KOTA
06:50
936 Km
12h 45m
2812449
GOA SMPRK K EXP
TUE WED
PNVL
19:50
KOTA
08:10
936 Km
12h 20m
2912977
MARU SAGAR EXP
MON
PNVL
19:50
KOTA
09:15
937 Km
13h 25m
3019037
AVADH EXPRESS
DAILY
BDTS
22:00
KOTA
12:45
907 Km
14h 45m
3112939
PUNE JAIPUR EXP
WED SUN
BSR
22:20
KOTA
10:15
871 Km
11h 55m
3220941
BDTS GCT EXPRESS
FRI SUN
BDTS
23:25
KOTA
11:45
907 Km
12h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
MMCT
07:25
KOTA
01:25
920 Km
18h 00m
209177
MMCT BGP SUMMER SPL
Wed
MMCT
11:05
KOTA
00:50
918 Km
13h 45m
309117
MMCT BGP SUMMER SPL
Fri
MMCT
11:05
KOTA
00:50
918 Km
13h 45m
409049
MMCT SPJ SUMMER SPL
Mon Tue Thu Sat
MMCT
11:05
KOTA
00:50
918 Km
13h 45m
502951
RAJDHANI
Daily
MMCT
17:00
KOTA
03:15
918 Km
10h 15m
602953
AUG KR RAJ EXP
Daily
MMCT
17:10
KOTA
04:10
918 Km
11h 00m
702903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Daily
MMCT
18:45
KOTA
07:10
918 Km
12h 25m
802955
BCT JP SPECIAL
Tue Fri Sun
MMCT
19:05
KOTA
07:45
918 Km
12h 40m
909009
NDLS DURONTO SPECIAL
Mon Fri
MMCT
23:00
KOTA
10:00
918 Km
11h 00m
1009019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
BDTS
00:05
KOTA
17:25
907 Km
17h 20m
1102283
ERS NZM DURONTO EXP SPL
Thu
BSR
00:10
KOTA
11:45
871 Km
11h 35m
1206083
TVC NZM WKLY SF SPL
Sun
PNVL
02:55
KOTA
16:25
937 Km
13h 30m
1322655
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Thu
PNVL
03:20
KOTA
18:15
938 Km
14h 55m
1402244
BDTS KANPUR EXP
Fri
BDTS
05:10
KOTA
18:10
907 Km
13h 00m
1509075
BDTS RMR SPL
Thu
BDTS
05:10
KOTA
18:10
907 Km
13h 00m
1609033
BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA SPL
Sun
BDTS
05:10
KOTA
18:10
907 Km
13h 00m
1719061
RAMNAGAR EXPRESS
Thu
BDTS
05:10
KOTA
18:35
913 Km
13h 25m
1806097
KCVL YNRK SPL
Sat
PNVL
11:00
KOTA
23:56
937 Km
12h 56m
1904671
SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL
Mon Thu Fri Sun
BDTS
11:00
KOTA
23:20
907 Km
12h 20m
2009025
BDTS ASR SPL CLONE TRAIN
Mon
BDTS
11:15
KOTA
00:40
907 Km
13h 25m
2102925
BDTS ASR SPECIAL
Daily
BDTS
11:30
KOTA
02:10
907 Km
14h 40m
2209021
BDTS LJN SPL
Sat
BDTS
12:15
KOTA
00:30
907 Km
12h 15m
2309017
BDTS HW H/SPL
Wed
BDTS
12:45
KOTA
02:05
907 Km
13h 20m
2419021
BDTS LJN EXPRESS
Sat
BDTS
12:55
KOTA
02:40
909 Km
13h 45m
2512287
DEHRADUN EXP
Sat
PNVL
13:40
KOTA
06:00
940 Km
16h 20m
2602493
PUNE NZM AC EXP SPL
Sun
BSR
14:25
KOTA
00:55
871 Km
10h 30m
2702263
NZM DURANTO EXP
Tue Fri
BSR
14:25
KOTA
00:55
871 Km
10h 30m
2809005
BDTS BJU SUMMER SPL
Fri
BDTS
15:45
KOTA
06:40
907 Km
14h 55m
2912907
BDTS SMPRK K EX
Wed Sun
BDTS
16:35
KOTA
06:20
909 Km
13h 45m
3009047
BDTS NZM YUVA SPL
Fri
BDTS
16:35
KOTA
03:45
907 Km
11h 10m
3109233
BDTS JP SPECIAL
Mon
BDTS
17:05
KOTA
05:25
907 Km
12h 20m
3202979
BDTS JP SF EXP
Tue Thu Sat
BDTS
17:05
KOTA
05:25
907 Km
12h 20m
3302909
BDTS NZM SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sat
BDTS
17:30
KOTA
04:40
907 Km
11h 10m
3402431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP SPL
Wed Fri Sat
PNVL
18:05
KOTA
06:50
937 Km
12h 45m
3502413
MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXP SPL
Mon Sun
PNVL
18:05
KOTA
06:50
936 Km
12h 45m
3605302
BANDRA GORAKHPUR SPECIAL
Sat
BDTS
19:25
KOTA
09:25
907 Km
14h 00m
3702977
ERS AII SF SPECIAL
Mon
PNVL
19:50
KOTA
09:25
936 Km
13h 35m
3809039
BDTS MFP SPECIAL
Daily
BDTS
22:00
KOTA
12:45
907 Km
14h 45m
3902939
PUNE JAIPUR SF SPL
Wed Sun
BSR
22:20
KOTA
10:15
871 Km
11h 55m
4009099
BDTS MAU SUMMER SPL
Tue
BDTS
22:25
KOTA
11:45
907 Km
13h 20m
4119039
AVADH EXPRESS
Mon Thu Sat
BDTS
22:40
KOTA
14:25
909 Km
15h 45m
4209041
BDTS GCT SPECIAL
Fri Sun
BDTS
23:25
KOTA
11:45
907 Km
12h 20m
4319041
BDTS GCT EXP
Fri Sun
BDTS
23:25
KOTA
13:20
909 Km
13h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and KOTA JN is 920 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 34 direct trains between MUMBAI CENTRAL and KOTA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CENTRAL KOTA JN trains generally complete this journey in 18h 00m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CENTRAL and KOTA JN

1) 12951 TEJAS RAJDHANI

Train number 12951 TEJAS RAJDHANI that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at NEW DELHI leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to KOTA JN journey in 10h 15m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:15. This train 12951 runs on DAILY between MMCT and KOTA.

2) 12953 AUG KR TEJAS EXP

Train number 12953 AUG KR TEJAS EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to KOTA JN journey in 11h 00m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 12953 runs on DAILY between MMCT and KOTA.

3) 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE

Train number 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:45. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to KOTA JN journey in 12h 25m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 12903 runs on DAILY between MMCT and KOTA.

4) 12955 BCT - JP EXP

Train number 12955 BCT - JP EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at JAIPUR leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 19:05. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to KOTA JN journey in 12h 40m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:45. This train 12955 runs on DAILY between MMCT and KOTA.

5) 22209 NDLS DURONTO

Train number 22209 NDLS DURONTO that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at NEW DELHI leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to KOTA JN journey in 11h 00m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:00. This train 22209 runs on MON,FRI between MMCT and KOTA.

6) 19019 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 19019 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to KOTA JN journey in 17h 20m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:25. This train 19019 runs on DAILY between BDTS and KOTA.

7) 12283 ERS-NZM DURONTO EXPRESS

Train number 12283 ERS-NZM DURONTO EXPRESS that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes VASAI ROAD to KOTA JN journey in 11h 35m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:45. This train 12283 runs on THU between BSR and KOTA.

8) 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 02:55. The train completes PANVEL to KOTA JN journey in 13h 30m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:25. This train 22653 runs on SUN between PNVL and KOTA.

9) 22975 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS

Train number 22975 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at RAMNAGAR leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to KOTA JN journey in 13h 00m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:10. This train 22975 runs on THU between BDTS and KOTA.

10) 22921 BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA

Train number 22921 BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to KOTA JN journey in 13h 00m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:10. This train 22921 runs on SUN between BDTS and KOTA.

11) 22444 BDTS KANPUR SUF

Train number 22444 BDTS KANPUR SUF that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at KANPUR CENTRAL leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to KOTA JN journey in 13h 00m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:10. This train 22444 runs on FRI between BDTS and KOTA.

12) 12483 KCVL EXPRESS

Train number 12483 KCVL EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes PANVEL to KOTA JN journey in 36h 56m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:56. This train 12483 runs on THU between PNVL and KOTA.

13) 12217 KCVL SUF

Train number 12217 KCVL SUF that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes PANVEL to KOTA JN journey in 36h 56m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:56. This train 12217 runs on TUE,SUN between PNVL and KOTA.

14) 22659 KCVL-YNRK SF EXP

Train number 22659 KCVL-YNRK SF EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes PANVEL to KOTA JN journey in 36h 56m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:56. This train 22659 runs on SAT between PNVL and KOTA.

15) 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS

Train number 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to KOTA JN journey in 12h 20m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:20. This train 12471 runs on MON,THU,FRI,SUN between BDTS and KOTA.

16) 09622 BANDRA-AJMER SF SPECIAL

Train number 09622 BANDRA-AJMER SF SPECIAL that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at AJMER leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 11:15. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to KOTA JN journey in 14h 15m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:30. This train 09622 runs on MON between BDTS and KOTA.

17) 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train number 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to KOTA JN journey in 14h 15m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:45. This train 12925 runs on DAILY between BDTS and KOTA.

18) 20921 BDTS - LJN EXP

Train number 20921 BDTS - LJN EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 12:15. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to KOTA JN journey in 12h 15m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:30. This train 20921 runs on SAT between BDTS and KOTA.

19) 22917 HARIDWAR EXPRESS

Train number 22917 HARIDWAR EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 12:45. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to KOTA JN journey in 13h 25m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:10. This train 22917 runs on WED between BDTS and KOTA.

20) 12493 PUNE-NZM AC EXP

Train number 12493 PUNE-NZM AC EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 14:25. The train completes VASAI ROAD to KOTA JN journey in 10h 30m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:55. This train 12493 runs on SUN between BSR and KOTA.

21) 12263 NZM DURANTO EXP

Train number 12263 NZM DURANTO EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 14:25. The train completes VASAI ROAD to KOTA JN journey in 10h 30m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:55. This train 12263 runs on TUE,FRI between BSR and KOTA.

22) 12979 BDTS JP EXP

Train number 12979 BDTS JP EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at JAIPUR leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to KOTA JN journey in 12h 20m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:25. This train 12979 runs on TUE,THU,SAT between BDTS and KOTA.

23) 22933 BDTS JP EXPRESS

Train number 22933 BDTS JP EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at JAIPUR leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to KOTA JN journey in 12h 20m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:25. This train 22933 runs on MON between BDTS and KOTA.

24) 12247 BDTS - NZM YUVA

Train number 12247 BDTS - NZM YUVA that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to KOTA JN journey in 11h 10m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 12247 runs on FRI between BDTS and KOTA.

25) 12909 BDTS - NZM GARIBRATH

Train number 12909 BDTS - NZM GARIBRATH that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to KOTA JN journey in 11h 10m and reaches KOTA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 12909 runs on TUE,THU,SAT between BDTS and KOTA.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and KOTA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and KOTA JN is 920 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 18h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CENTRAL to KOTA JN?

12951 TEJAS RAJDHANI is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CENTRAL to KOTA JN. It takes only 10h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12951.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Central Kota Trains Morning Mumbai Central Kota Trains MUMBAI CENTRAL se KOTA JN train