MUMBAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI Trains


Covid Special Trains
102951
RAJDHANI
Daily
MMCT
17:00
NDLS
08:50
1383 Km
15h 50m
209009
NDLS DURONTO SPECIAL
Mon Fri
MMCT
23:00
NDLS
15:55
1383 Km
16h 55m
302953
AUG KR RAJ EXP
Daily
MMCT
17:10
NZM
09:43
1376 Km
16h 33m
402903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Daily
MMCT
18:45
NZM
13:50
1376 Km
19h 05m
504671
SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL
Mon Thu Fri Sun
BDTS
11:00
NDLS
05:30
1372 Km
18h 30m
609025
BDTS ASR SPL CLONE TRAIN
Mon
BDTS
11:15
NDLS
07:15
1372 Km
20h 00m
702925
BDTS ASR SPECIAL
Daily
BDTS
11:30
NDLS
10:40
1372 Km
23h 10m
802137
PUNJAB MAIL SPL
Daily
CSMT
19:35
NDLS
21:25
1544 Km
25h 50m
901057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
CSMT
23:30
NDLS
03:45
1544 Km
28h 15m
1009019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
BDTS
00:05
NZM
02:30
1365 Km
26h 25m
1102283
ERS NZM DURONTO EXP SPL
Thu
BSR
00:10
NZM
17:20
1328 Km
17h 10m
1206083
TVC NZM WKLY SF SPL
Sun
PNVL
02:55
NZM
22:40
1394 Km
19h 45m
1302171
LTT HW SUPER FAST EXP
Mon Thu
LTT
07:55
NZM
06:35
1521 Km
22h 40m
1406097
KCVL YNRK SPL
Sat
PNVL
11:00
NZM
05:45
1394 Km
18h 45m
1502216
BDTS DEE GARIBRATH SPL
Tue Wed Fri Sun
BDTS
12:00
DEC
10:28
1421 Km
22h 28m
1602949
BDTS DEE SPECIAL
Wed
BDTS
12:15
DEC
11:03
1333 Km
22h 48m
1702617
ERS NZM MANGALA SPL
Daily
PNVL
12:25
NZM
13:25
1518 Km
25h 00m
1809017
BDTS HW H/SPL
Wed
BDTS
12:45
NZM
08:35
1365 Km
19h 50m
1902493
PUNE NZM AC EXP SPL
Sun
BSR
14:25
NZM
06:45
1329 Km
16h 20m
2002263
NZM DURANTO EXP
Tue Fri
BSR
14:25
NZM
06:45
1329 Km
16h 20m
2101221
CSMT NZM RAJDHANI SPL
Tue Wed Fri Sat
CSMT
16:00
NZM
09:55
1537 Km
17h 55m
2209047
BDTS NZM YUVA SPL
Fri
BDTS
16:35
NZM
09:40
1365 Km
17h 05m
2302909
BDTS NZM SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sat
BDTS
17:30
NZM
10:10
1365 Km
16h 40m
2402431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP SPL
Wed Fri Sat
PNVL
18:05
NZM
12:30
1394 Km
18h 25m
2502413
MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXP SPL
Mon Sun
PNVL
18:05
NZM
12:30
1393 Km
18h 25m
2606001
TVC NZM SF SPL
Thu
PNVL
18:05
NZM
12:30
1394 Km
18h 25m
Other Trains
119023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
MMCT
07:25
NDLS
12:45
1384 Km
29h 20m
212951
MUMBAI RAJDHANI
Daily
MMCT
17:00
NDLS
08:35
1384 Km
15h 35m
322209
NDLS DURONTO EXP
Mon Fri
MMCT
23:15
NDLS
16:30
1384 Km
17h 15m
412953
AUG KR RAJ EXP
Daily
MMCT
17:40
NZM
11:00
1377 Km
17h 20m
512903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Daily
MMCT
21:25
NZM
18:45
1377 Km
21h 20m
612471
SWARAJ EXPRESS
Mon Thu Fri Sun
BDTS
07:55
NDLS
04:35
1373 Km
20h 40m
712217
KCVL SUF
Tue Sun
PNVL
11:00
NDLS
11:20
1403 Km
24h 20m
812483
KCVL EXPRESS
Thu
PNVL
11:00
NDLS
11:20
1403 Km
24h 20m
912925
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
BDTS
12:00
NDLS
10:40
1373 Km
22h 40m
1012137
PUNJAB MAIL
Daily
CSMT
19:35
NDLS
21:25
1544 Km
25h 50m
1112449
GOA SMPRK K EXP
Tue Wed
PNVL
19:55
NDLS
17:45
1402 Km
21h 50m
1211057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
CSMT
23:30
NDLS
04:15
1544 Km
28h 45m
1319019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
BDTS
00:05
NZM
05:25
1366 Km
29h 20m
1412283
ERS NZM DURONTO EXPRESS
Thu
BSR
00:10
NZM
19:40
1329 Km
19h 30m
1522653
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Sun
PNVL
03:20
NZM
01:40
1395 Km
22h 20m
1622655
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Thu
PNVL
03:20
NZM
01:40
1395 Km
22h 20m
1712171
LTT HW SUPER FAST EXP
Mon Thu
LTT
07:55
NZM
06:55
1519 Km
23h 00m
1812493
PUNE NZM AC EXP SPL
Sun
BSR
09:00
NZM
05:35
1330 Km
20h 35m
1922659
KCVL DDN EXP
Sat
PNVL
11:00
NZM
10:30
1396 Km
23h 30m
2022451
BDTS CDG EXPRESS
Mon Thu
BDTS
12:15
DEC
11:49
1335 Km
23h 34m
2112216
BDTS DEE GARIBRATH
Tue Wed Fri Sun
BDTS
12:45
DEC
11:49
1422 Km
23h 04m
2222949
BDTS DEE EXPRESS
Wed
BDTS
12:55
DEC
12:36
1334 Km
23h 41m
2312617
MANGALA LDWEEP
Daily
PNVL
12:55
NZM
13:15
1519 Km
24h 20m
2422917
HARIDWAR EXP
Wed
BDTS
13:05
NZM
10:30
1366 Km
21h 25m
2522109
LTT NZM AC EXP
Tue
LTT
14:30
NZM
10:40
1521 Km
20h 10m
2612263
NZM DURANTO EXP
Tue Fri
BSR
14:40
NZM
06:55
1330 Km
16h 15m
2722221
CSMT NZM RAJDHANI EXP
Mon Wed Fri Sat
CSMT
16:10
NZM
10:05
1537 Km
17h 55m
2812247
BDTS NZM YUVA E
Fri
BDTS
16:35
NZM
09:40
1366 Km
17h 05m
2912907
BDTS SMPRK K EX
Wed Sun
BDTS
16:35
NZM
13:45
1366 Km
21h 10m
3012909
NZM GARIB RATH
Tue Thu Sat
BDTS
16:35
NZM
09:40
1366 Km
17h 05m
3122413
MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Mon Sun
PNVL
18:10
NZM
12:40
1395 Km
18h 30m
3212431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP
Wed Fri Sat
PNVL
18:25
NZM
12:40
1395 Km
18h 15m
3322633
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Thu
PNVL
20:45
NZM
18:20
1395 Km
21h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112287
DEHRADUN EXP
Sat
PNVL
13:40
NZM
12:40
1397 Km
23h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and NEW DELHI is 1384 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 59 direct trains between MUMBAI CENTRAL and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CENTRAL NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 29h 20m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CENTRAL and NEW DELHI

1) 19023 FZR JANATA EXP

Train number 19023 FZR JANATA EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI journey in 29h 20m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:45. This train 19023 runs on Daily between MMCT and NDLS.

2) 02951 RAJDHANI

Train number 02951 RAJDHANI that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at NEW DELHI leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI journey in 15h 50m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 02951 runs on Daily between MMCT and NDLS.

3) 12951 MUMBAI RAJDHANI

Train number 12951 MUMBAI RAJDHANI that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at NEW DELHI leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI journey in 15h 35m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 12951 runs on Daily between MMCT and NDLS.

4) 09009 NDLS DURONTO SPECIAL

Train number 09009 NDLS DURONTO SPECIAL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at NEW DELHI leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI journey in 16h 55m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:55. This train 09009 runs on Mon,Fri between MMCT and NDLS.

5) 22209 NDLS DURONTO EXP

Train number 22209 NDLS DURONTO EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at NEW DELHI leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 23:15. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI journey in 17h 15m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:30. This train 22209 runs on Mon,Fri between MMCT and NDLS.

6) 02953 AUG KR RAJ EXP

Train number 02953 AUG KR RAJ EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 16h 33m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:43. This train 02953 runs on Daily between MMCT and NZM.

7) 12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP

Train number 12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 17h 20m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 12953 runs on Daily between MMCT and NZM.

8) 02903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML

Train number 02903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:45. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 19h 05m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:50. This train 02903 runs on Daily between MMCT and NZM.

9) 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML

Train number 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 21:25. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 21h 20m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:45. This train 12903 runs on Daily between MMCT and NZM.

10) 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS

Train number 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 07:55. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to NEW DELHI journey in 20h 40m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:35. This train 12471 runs on Mon,Thu,Fri,Sun between BDTS and NDLS.

11) 12217 KCVL SUF

Train number 12217 KCVL SUF that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes PANVEL to NEW DELHI journey in 24h 20m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:20. This train 12217 runs on Tue,Sun between PNVL and NDLS.

12) 04671 SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL

Train number 04671 SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to NEW DELHI journey in 18h 30m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 04671 runs on Mon,Thu,Fri,Sun between BDTS and NDLS.

13) 12483 KCVL EXPRESS

Train number 12483 KCVL EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes PANVEL to NEW DELHI journey in 24h 20m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:20. This train 12483 runs on Thu between PNVL and NDLS.

14) 09025 BDTS-ASR SPL CLONE TRAIN

Train number 09025 BDTS-ASR SPL CLONE TRAIN that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 11:15. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to NEW DELHI journey in 20h 00m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:15. This train 09025 runs on Mon between BDTS and NDLS.

15) 02925 BDTS - ASR SPECIAL

Train number 02925 BDTS - ASR SPECIAL that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to NEW DELHI journey in 23h 10m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:40. This train 02925 runs on Daily between BDTS and NDLS.

16) 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train number 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 12:00. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to NEW DELHI journey in 22h 40m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:40. This train 12925 runs on Daily between BDTS and NDLS.

17) 12137 PUNJAB MAIL

Train number 12137 PUNJAB MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 19:35. The train completes MUMBAI CST to NEW DELHI journey in 25h 50m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:25. This train 12137 runs on Daily between CSMT and NDLS.

18) 02137 PUNJAB MAIL SPL

Train number 02137 PUNJAB MAIL SPL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 19:35. The train completes MUMBAI CST to NEW DELHI journey in 25h 50m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:25. This train 02137 runs on Daily between CSMT and NDLS.

19) 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP

Train number 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP that originates from MADGAON and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 19:55. The train completes PANVEL to NEW DELHI journey in 21h 50m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:45. This train 12449 runs on Tue,Wed between PNVL and NDLS.

20) 01057 AMRITSAR EXP

Train number 01057 AMRITSAR EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 23:30. The train completes MUMBAI CST to NEW DELHI journey in 28h 15m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 03:45. This train 01057 runs on Daily between CSMT and NDLS.

21) 11057 AMRITSAR EXP

Train number 11057 AMRITSAR EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves MUMBAI CST on the scheduled departure time of 23:30. The train completes MUMBAI CST to NEW DELHI journey in 28h 45m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:15. This train 11057 runs on Daily between CSMT and NDLS.

22) 09019 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 09019 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 26h 25m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:30. This train 09019 runs on Daily between BDTS and NZM.

23) 19019 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 19019 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at DEHRADUN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 29h 20m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:25. This train 19019 runs on Daily between BDTS and NZM.

24) 12283 ERS-NZM DURONTO EXPRESS

Train number 12283 ERS-NZM DURONTO EXPRESS that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes VASAI ROAD to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 19h 30m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:40. This train 12283 runs on Thu between BSR and NZM.

25) 02283 ERS-NZM DURONTO EXP SPL

Train number 02283 ERS-NZM DURONTO EXP SPL that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes VASAI ROAD to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 17h 10m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:20. This train 02283 runs on Thu between BSR and NZM.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and NEW DELHI is 1384 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 29h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI?

12951 MUMBAI RAJDHANI is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI. It takes only 15h 35m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12951.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Central New Delhi Trains Morning Mumbai Central New Delhi Trains MUMBAI CENTRAL se NEW DELHI train