MUMBAI CENTRAL to PALEJ Trains


Other Trains
122953
GUJARAT EXPRESS
Daily
MMCT
05:45
PLJ
11:45
346 Km
06h 00m
219023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
MMCT
07:25
PLJ
15:19
347 Km
07h 54m
319015
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
MMCT
08:20
PLJ
15:57
347 Km
07h 37m
459439
AHMADABAD PASS
Daily
MMCT
12:15
PLJ
23:23
341 Km
11h 08m
559441
AHMEDABAD PASS
Daily
MMCT
22:40
PLJ
08:54
346 Km
10h 14m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119215
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
BSR
09:27
PLJ
15:56
299 Km
06h 29m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and PALEJ is 346 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between MUMBAI CENTRAL and PALEJ that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CENTRAL PALEJ trains generally complete this journey in 06h 00m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CENTRAL and PALEJ

1) 22953 GUJARAT EXPRESS

Train number 22953 GUJARAT EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to PALEJ journey in 06h 00m and reaches PALEJ on the scheduled arrival time of 11:45. This train 22953 runs on Daily between MMCT and PLJ.

2) 19023 FZR JANATA EXP

Train number 19023 FZR JANATA EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to PALEJ journey in 07h 54m and reaches PALEJ on the scheduled arrival time of 15:19. This train 19023 runs on Daily between MMCT and PLJ.

3) 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP

Train number 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at PORBANDAR leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to PALEJ journey in 07h 37m and reaches PALEJ on the scheduled arrival time of 15:57. This train 19015 runs on Daily between MMCT and PLJ.

4) 59439 AHMADABAD PASS

Train number 59439 AHMADABAD PASS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 12:15. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to PALEJ journey in 11h 08m and reaches PALEJ on the scheduled arrival time of 23:23. This train 59439 runs on Daily between MMCT and PLJ.

5) 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS

Train number 59441 AHMEDABAD PASS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to PALEJ journey in 10h 14m and reaches PALEJ on the scheduled arrival time of 08:54. This train 59441 runs on Daily between MMCT and PLJ.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and PALEJ?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and PALEJ is 346 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CENTRAL to PALEJ?

22953 GUJARAT EXPRESS is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CENTRAL to PALEJ. It takes only 06h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22953.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Central Palej Trains Morning Mumbai Central Palej Trains MUMBAI CENTRAL se PALEJ train