MUMBAI CENTRAL to PALGHAR Trains


Covid Special Trains
109023
MMCT BL SPL
DAILY
MMCT
18:10
PLG
19:48
86 Km
01h 38m
201338
DCTL BOR MEMU
DAILY
BSR
06:40
PLG
07:43
39 Km
01h 03m
309085
BVI BL SPECIAL MEMU
DAILY
BSR
07:31
PLG
08:20
39 Km
00h 49m
409159
BDTS VAPI PASSENGER
DAILY
BDTS
09:15
PLG
11:08
76 Km
01h 53m
509281
PNVL DRD MEMU SPL
DAILY
PNVL
19:05
PLG
21:31
105 Km
02h 26m
Regular Trains
119015
SAURASHTRA EXPRESS
DAILY
MMCT
09:20
PLG
10:58
86 Km
01h 38m
212921
FLYING RANI
DAILY
MMCT
17:55
PLG
19:18
86 Km
01h 23m
322945
SAURASHTRA MAIL
DAILY
MMCT
21:05
PLG
22:39
86 Km
01h 34m
419019
DEHRADUN EXP
DAILY
BDTS
00:05
PLG
01:30
76 Km
01h 25m
519003
KHANDESH EXPRESS
TUE THU SUN
BDTS
00:20
PLG
01:40
76 Km
01h 20m
622659
KCVL YNRK SF EXP
SAT
PNVL
11:00
PLG
13:15
104 Km
02h 15m
720909
KCVL PBR S.F EXP
MON
PNVL
13:25
PLG
15:54
104 Km
02h 29m
819217
BDTS VRL EXP
DAILY
BDTS
13:40
PLG
15:00
76 Km
01h 20m
922919
MAS ADI HUMSAFAR EXP
THU
BSR
14:25
PLG
14:54
39 Km
00h 29m
1012979
BDTS JP EXP
TUE THU SAT
BDTS
17:05
PLG
18:26
76 Km
01h 21m
1122927
LOK SHAKTI EXP
DAILY
BDTS
19:40
PLG
21:17
76 Km
01h 37m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
MMCT
07:25
PLG
09:05
86 Km
01h 40m
259439
AHMADABAD PASS
Daily
MMCT
12:15
PLG
14:47
86 Km
02h 32m
302921
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
MMCT
17:55
PLG
19:18
86 Km
01h 23m
459023
BCT BL PASS
Daily
MMCT
18:10
PLG
19:59
86 Km
01h 49m
502945
SAURASHTRA MAIL
Daily
MMCT
21:05
PLG
22:40
86 Km
01h 35m
659441
AHMEDABAD PASS
Daily
MMCT
22:40
PLG
01:05
86 Km
02h 25m
709019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
BDTS
00:05
PLG
01:30
76 Km
01h 25m
809013
BDTS BSL SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sun
BDTS
00:20
PLG
01:40
76 Km
01h 20m
993103
DDR DRD
Daily
BSR
06:06
PLG
06:48
39 Km
00h 42m
1061002
DCTL BOR MEMU
Daily
BSR
06:50
PLG
07:51
39 Km
01h 01m
1171082
DCTL BOR PASSENGER
Daily
BSR
06:50
PLG
07:49
39 Km
00h 59m
1269139
BVI ST MEMU
Daily
BSR
07:30
PLG
08:17
39 Km
00h 47m
1359045
VAPI PASSENGER
Daily
BDTS
09:25
PLG
11:20
76 Km
01h 55m
1419215
SAURASHTRA EXP
Daily
BSR
09:27
PLG
10:09
39 Km
00h 42m
1506097
KCVL YNRK SPL
Sat
PNVL
11:00
PLG
13:23
105 Km
02h 23m
1609261
KCVL PORBANDAR SPECIAL
Mon
PNVL
13:25
PLG
15:54
105 Km
02h 29m
1719261
PORBANDAR EXP
Mon
PNVL
13:40
PLG
16:03
105 Km
02h 23m
1809217
BDTS VRL SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sat
BDTS
13:40
PLG
15:01
76 Km
01h 21m
1909219
MAS ADI HHUMSAFAR SPL
Thu
BSR
14:25
PLG
14:54
39 Km
00h 29m
2002979
BDTS JP SF EXP
Tue Thu Sat
BDTS
17:05
PLG
18:21
76 Km
01h 16m
2119017
SAU JANATA EXP
Daily
BDTS
17:10
PLG
18:41
75 Km
01h 31m
2269161
PNVL DRD MEMU
Daily
PNVL
18:50
PLG
21:42
105 Km
02h 52m
2309029
LOK SHAKTI EXP
Daily
BDTS
19:40
PLG
21:17
76 Km
01h 37m
2419311
PUNE INDORE EXP
Wed Sun
PNVL
20:35
PLG
23:18
105 Km
02h 43m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and PALGHAR is 86 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 16 direct trains between MUMBAI CENTRAL and PALGHAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. MUMBAI CENTRAL PALGHAR trains generally complete this journey in 01h 40m.

List of trains that run between MUMBAI CENTRAL and PALGHAR

1) 19015 SAURASHTRA EXPRESS

Train number 19015 SAURASHTRA EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at PORBANDAR leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to PALGHAR journey in 01h 38m and reaches PALGHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:58. This train 19015 runs on DAILY between MMCT and PLG.

2) 12921 FLYING RANI

Train number 12921 FLYING RANI that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at SURAT leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:55. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to PALGHAR journey in 01h 23m and reaches PALGHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:18. This train 12921 runs on DAILY between MMCT and PLG.

3) 09023 MMCT- BL SPL

Train number 09023 MMCT- BL SPL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at VALSAD leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to PALGHAR journey in 01h 38m and reaches PALGHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:48. This train 09023 runs on DAILY between MMCT and PLG.

4) 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL

Train number 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at OKHA leaves MUMBAI CENTRAL on the scheduled departure time of 21:05. The train completes MUMBAI CENTRAL to PALGHAR journey in 01h 34m and reaches PALGHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:39. This train 22945 runs on DAILY between MMCT and PLG.

5) 19019 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 19019 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to PALGHAR journey in 01h 25m and reaches PALGHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:30. This train 19019 runs on DAILY between BDTS and PLG.

6) 19003 KHANDESH EXPRESS

Train number 19003 KHANDESH EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BHUSAVAL JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to PALGHAR journey in 01h 20m and reaches PALGHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:40. This train 19003 runs on TUE,THU,SUN between BDTS and PLG.

7) 01338 DCTL-BOR MEMU

Train number 01338 DCTL-BOR MEMU that originates from DOMVIVALI CONTROL CA and ends at BOISAR leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 06:40. The train completes VASAI ROAD to PALGHAR journey in 01h 03m and reaches PALGHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:43. This train 01338 runs on DAILY between BSR and PLG.

8) 09085 BVI - BL SPECIAL MEMU

Train number 09085 BVI - BL SPECIAL MEMU that originates from BORIVALI and ends at VALSAD leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 07:31. The train completes VASAI ROAD to PALGHAR journey in 00h 49m and reaches PALGHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:20. This train 09085 runs on DAILY between BSR and PLG.

9) 09159 BDTS-VAPI PASSENGER

Train number 09159 BDTS-VAPI PASSENGER that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at VAPI leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to PALGHAR journey in 01h 53m and reaches PALGHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:08. This train 09159 runs on DAILY between BDTS and PLG.

10) 22659 KCVL-YNRK SF EXP

Train number 22659 KCVL-YNRK SF EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes PANVEL to PALGHAR journey in 02h 15m and reaches PALGHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 22659 runs on SAT between PNVL and PLG.

11) 20909 KCVL-PBR S.F EXP

Train number 20909 KCVL-PBR S.F EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at PORBANDAR leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes PANVEL to PALGHAR journey in 02h 29m and reaches PALGHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:54. This train 20909 runs on MON between PNVL and PLG.

12) 19217 BDTS - VRL EXP

Train number 19217 BDTS - VRL EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at VERAVAL leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to PALGHAR journey in 01h 20m and reaches PALGHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:00. This train 19217 runs on DAILY between BDTS and PLG.

13) 22919 MAS - ADI HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 22919 MAS - ADI HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves VASAI ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 14:25. The train completes VASAI ROAD to PALGHAR journey in 00h 29m and reaches PALGHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:54. This train 22919 runs on THU between BSR and PLG.

14) 12979 BDTS JP EXP

Train number 12979 BDTS JP EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at JAIPUR leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to PALGHAR journey in 01h 21m and reaches PALGHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:26. This train 12979 runs on TUE,THU,SAT between BDTS and PLG.

15) 09281 PNVL - DRD MEMU SPL

Train number 09281 PNVL - DRD MEMU SPL that originates from PANVEL and ends at DAHANU ROAD leaves PANVEL on the scheduled departure time of 19:05. The train completes PANVEL to PALGHAR journey in 02h 26m and reaches PALGHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:31. This train 09281 runs on DAILY between PNVL and PLG.

16) 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP

Train number 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled departure time of 19:40. The train completes BANDRA TERMINUS to PALGHAR journey in 01h 37m and reaches PALGHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:17. This train 22927 runs on DAILY between BDTS and PLG.

Q. What is the distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and PALGHAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between MUMBAI CENTRAL and PALGHAR is 86 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from MUMBAI CENTRAL to PALGHAR?

22919 MAS - ADI HUMSAFAR EXP is the fastest train available from MUMBAI CENTRAL to PALGHAR. It takes only 00h 29m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22919.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Mumbai Central Palghar Trains Morning Mumbai Central Palghar Trains MUMBAI CENTRAL se PALGHAR train